| next page |
| John Gach Books (ABAA) | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1405 title(s) on 57 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| International Journal of Psychoanalytic Psychotherapy. Volume 5.. NY: Jason Aronson, [1976]. 1st Edition. 597+[3]pp. Printed black cloth with gilt lettering and gold endpapers. A very good copy. 2 pounds 2.0 ounces = 968 grams. 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.8 inches = 23.3 x 15.5 x 4.5cm. ISBN: 0876682794. Binding: HB. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 014576 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| International Journal of Psychoanalytic Psychotherapy. Volume 6.. NY: Jason Aronson, [1977]. [xiv]+498pp. Printed black cloth. A very good copy. Binding: HB. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 014577 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| Temperance Herald. Volume 1 No. 6.. Concord, NH: Published by the Executive Committee of the New Hampshire Temperance Society, 1834. 4pp. 4to. Broadsheet folded once to make four printed pages. Horizontally and vertically creased, short tear from the right edge along the horizontal crease, a good copy. Uncommon. 1.0 ounces = 28 grams. 15.8 x 10.4 inches = 39.5 x 26 x cm. Binding: PB. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 024526 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| NEUMAN, PATRICIA A. & HALVORSON, PATRICIA A, Anorexia and Bulimia: A Handbook for Counselors and Therapists. NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, [1983]. 1st Edition. xiv+[2]+263+[3]pp. Printed gray cloth with black lettering. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings in lightly worn dust jacket. 1 pound 5.0 ounces = 598 grams. 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches = 23.3 x 15.5 x 2cm. ISBN: 0442268491. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn. USD 7.51 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 668] Book number: 068077 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| FELDMAN, RONALD A. & WODARSKI, JOHN S, Contemporary Approaches to Group Treatment: Traditional, Behavior-Modification, and Group-Centered Methods. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Inc. Publishers, 1975. 1st Edition. [xvi]+248pp. Red cloth. A very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. ISBN: 0875892493. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgeworn. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 796] Book number: 007371 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| SPECTER, GERALD A. & CLAIBORN, WILLIAM, EDS, Crisis Intervention. Topical Series in Community-Clinical Psychology Volume 2. NY: Behavioral Publications, 1973. 1st Edition. x+210+[4]pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. Binding: PB. USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 578] Book number: 023352 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| FOSSUM, MERLE A. & MASON, MARILYN J, Facing Shame: Families in Recovery. NY: W. W. Norton & Company, [1986]. 5th printing. xvi+192pp. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1 pound = 456 grams. 8.7 x 5.7 x 0.8 inches = 21.8 x 14.3 x 2cm. ISBN: 0393700275. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: very good. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 796] Book number: 042398 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| KELLER, PETER A. & RITT, LAWRENCE G., EDS, Innovations in Clinical Practice: A Source Book Volume 2. Sarasota: Professional Resource Exchange, Inc. [1983]. 1st Edition. vii+[1]+454+[2]pp. 4to. Printed red laminated board with white lettering. Bottom edges chipped, else a very good copy. 4 pounds = 1.8 kg. 11.4 x 8.8 x 1.5 inches = 28.5 x 22 x 3.7cm. ISBN: 0943158036. Binding: HB. USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 489] Book number: 034774 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| KOTTLER, JEFFREY A. & CARLSON, JON, Mummy at the Dining Room Table: Eminent Therapists Reveal Their Most Unusual Cases and What They Teach Us About Human Behavior. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass A Wiley Company, [2003]. 1st Edition. x+325+[1]pp. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. 9.4 x 6.4 x 1.0 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 2.5cm. ISBN: 0787965413. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: near fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 076961 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| BAGAROZZI, DENNIS A. & ANDERSON, STEPHEN A, Personal, Marital, and Family Myths: Theoretical Formulations and Clinical Strategies. NY: W. W. Norton & Company, [1989]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+321+[1]pp. Gray cloth. A near fine copy in lightly worn dust jacket. ISBN: 0393700658. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 059639 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| STRAUSS, ALFRED A. & KEPHART, NEWELL C, Psychopathology and Education of the Brain-Injured Child Volume II: Progress in Theory and Clinic. NY: Grune & Stratton, 1955. 1st Edition. x+266+[4]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Binding: HB. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 024045 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| STRAUSS, ALFRED A. & KEPHART, NEWELL C, Psychopathology and Education of the Brain-Injured Child Volume II: Progress in Theory and Clinic. NY: Grune & Stratton, [1972]. 8th printing. [First published 1955]. x+266+[4]pp. Blue cloth. Some cover spotting, else a very good copy. Binding: HB. USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2445] Book number: 045694 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| L'ABATE, LUCIANO (BORN 1928), ED, Handbook of Family Psychology and Therapy. Homewood, IL: Dorsey Press, [1985]. 2 volumes. 1st Edition. xxx+[660]+67+[3]; xxx+[661]-1458+[68]pp. Heavy octavo. Fabrikoid-backed straight-grained blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Near fine copies in chipped dust jackets. 5 pounds 6.0 ounces = 2.5 kg. 9.4 x 6.2 x 3.0 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 7.5cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 028676 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| L'ABATE, LUCIANO (BORN 1928), Programmed Writing: A Self-Administered Approach for Interventions with Individuals, Couples, and Families. In collaboration with Janet Cox. Pacific Grove: Brooks / Cole, [1992]. 1st Edition. [xii]+321+[3]pp. Two-toned green laminated boards. A very good copy in dust jacket. ISBN: 0534144845. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: very good. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1596] Book number: 014354 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| L'ABATE, LUCIANO (BORN 1928), Systematic Family Therapy. NY: Brunner / Mazel, [1986]. 1st Edition. [xvi]+319+[1]pp. Large octavo. Blue-green cloth. A near fine copy in near fine pictorial dust jacket. ISBN: 0876304048. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: near fine. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1152] Book number: 014355 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| ABRAMSON, HAROLD A, Patient Speaks of Her Mother. NY: Vantage Press, Inc. [1956]. 1st Printing. xviii+240pp. Small octavo. Green cloth. A lightly marked ex-library copy in very good dust jacket. 1 pound = 456 grams. 8.2 x 5.6 x 1.2 inches = 20.5 x 14 x 3cm. ISBN: 0533043433. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: very good. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 885] Book number: 000072 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| ABSE, D. WILFRED, Clinical Notes on Group-Analytic Psychotherapy. Charlottesville, VA: University Press of Virginia, [1974]. 1st Edition. [xvi]+192pp. Small octavo. Brown cloth. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. 1 pound = 456 grams. 8.8 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches = 22 x 14 x 2cm. ISBN: 0813905087. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: near fine. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 707] Book number: 048840 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| ACKERMAN, NATHAN W[ARD] (1908-1971), ET AL, EDS, Expanding Theory and Practice in Family Therapy. NY: Family Service Association of America, [1967]. 1st Printing. [viii]+182+[2]pp. Gray cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1 pound 3.0 ounces = 541 grams. 9.4 x 6.4 x 0.8 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 2cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: very good. USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 689] Book number: 000111 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| ACKERMAN, NATHAN W[ARD] (1908-1971), ET AL, EDS, Exploring the Base for Family Therapy: Papers from the M. Robert Gomberg Memorial Conference. NY: Family Service Association of America, [1961]. 1st Edition. [xii]+159+[5]pp. Gray cloth. A very good copy. Binding: HB. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 000112 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| ACKERMAN, NATHAN W[ARD] (1908-1971), Family Process. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1970]. 1st Edition. xvi+431+[1]pp. Green cloth with blue spine lettering. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches = 24 x 16 x 3.5cm. ISBN: 0465023576. Binding: HB. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 059725 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| ACKERMAN, NATHAN W[ARD] (1908-1971), Family Process. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1970]. 1st Edition. [xvi]+431+[1]pp. Green cloth with blue spine lettering. A few pages ink-scored, else a very good reading copy in worn dust jacket. 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches = 24 x 16 x 3.5cm. ISBN: 0465023576. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: worn. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 000114 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| ACKERMAN, NATHAN W[ARD] (1908-1971), ED, Family Therapy in Transition. International Psychiatry Clinics Volume 7 No. 4. Boston: Little, Brown, [1970]. 1st Edition. xii+346+[2]pp. Printed blue cloth. A very good copy. 1 pound 11.0 ounces = 769 grams. 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches = 23 x 15.5 x 3cm. Binding: HB. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1418] Book number: 000115 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| ACKERMAN, NATHAN W[ARD] (1908-1971), Psychodynamics of Family Life: Diagnosis and Treatment of Family Relationships. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1958]. 1st printing. xvi+379+[5]pp. Yellow cloth with reddish-brown spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. 9.4 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 3.5cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped. USD 5.35 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 476] Book number: 000119 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| ACKERMAN, NATHAN W[ARD] (1908-1971), Psychodynamics of Family Life: Diagnosis and Treatment of Family Relationships. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1958]. Later printing. xvi+379+[5]pp. Yellow cloth with reddish-brown spine lettering. A very good copy. 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. 9.4 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 3.5cm. Binding: HB. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 000120 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. | ||
| ACKERMAN, NATHAN W[ARD] (1908-1971), Treating the Troubled Family. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1966]. 1st Edition. xii+[2]+306pp. Ocher cloth with painted black spine label with gilt lettering. A very good copy in lightly chipped pictorial dust jacket. 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. 9.4 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 3cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly chipped. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 000126 Click here to order or inquire at John Gach Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| John Gach Books (ABAA) Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and John Gach Books (ABAA) 2005