| next page |
| Fountainhead Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 31 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| CECIL ALDIN The Cecil Aldin Book London, Eyre & Spottiswoode Ltd. 1932, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. GBP 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 166.5 US$ 249.15 | JP¥ 22011] Book number: 000720 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| BARRETT, NORMAN The Daily Telegraph Football Chronicle London, Random House. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091782287). Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. A season-by-season account of the soccer stories that made the headlines from 1863 to the present day. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 001881 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| DAVID BROOME The Colourful World of Horses London, Sundial Books Ltd. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0904230082). Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. St Michael edition. Inscribed. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 000850 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| CHARLES TRENCH ELWYN EDWARDS JUDITH CAMPBELL The Treausury of Horses London, Octopus Books. 1975, First Edition, Reprint. Board, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inscribed. Lovely book with 40 colour photographs and many b&w photographs. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 000823 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| JUDITH CAMPBELL The World of Horses London, Hamlyn. 1969, First Edition. (ISBN: 0600039773). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inscribed. A book to delight all horse and animal lovers!. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 000824 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| PADDY CUTTS The Complete Cat Book London, Parragon. 1997. (ISBN: 0752521667). Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 002381 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| JILL DAVIES Everyday Astrology London, Chancellor Press. 1992. (ISBN: 1851521410). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Some water marking on top edges otherwise in very good condition. Good/Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 000811 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| ELWYN HARTLEY EDWARDS The Ultimate Horse Book London, Dorling Kindersley. 1991. (ISBN: 0751345156). Board, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Beautifully illustrated with informative text. As New. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 000825 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| DEBBIE FRANK Birth Signs London, Vermillion. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091770629). Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cover slightly creased otherwise in very good condition. Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 000781 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| JEAN GEORGE Marvels & Mysteries of Our Animal World New York, The Reader's Digest Association. 1964. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inscribed. Book in good condition some wear to top of spine. Good. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 000859 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| HAMA The New Guide to Better Videos Munich, Hama. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 3883249572). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Great guide to make the mnost of filming from your camcorder - some technology is somewhat dated but it still contains revelant tips and creative instruction. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 002184 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| IAN HARRISON Earth a Visitor's Guide London, Dorling Kindersley. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781405322249). Illustrated Board, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 002422 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| J.R. HARTLEY Golfing London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1995. (ISBN: 0340654198). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good/Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 000176 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| ARNOLD L. HASKELL Baron at the Ballet London, Collins. 1956. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7th Impression. Introduction by Sachieverell Sitwell. wonderful account of ballet over the years complete with many b&w and colour photographs. Frontispiece colour photograph. REd cloth with gilit lettering. Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 002021 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| HULBERT, ANNE Making Gifts London, Batsford. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0713429488). Pictorial Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. GBP 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.72 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 002113 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| ROBERT JEFFREY WITH MARK GONNELLA Pictorial History of English Football Bath, Parragon. 2001. (ISBN: 0752567012). Pictorial Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Updated edition. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 001853 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| BRIAN JOHNSTON More Views from the Boundary Celebrity Interviews London, Mandarin. 1994. (ISBN: 0749316152). Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. For cricket lovers - celebrities who share the passion of cricket including Peter O'Toole, Eric Idle, Alan Ayckbourn, John Major. Very Good. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: 001696 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| LANGFORD, MICHAEL Michael Langford's 35mm Handbook London, United Kingdom, Ebury Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0852236417). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 001469 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| JOHN LLOYD AND JOHN MITCHINSON The Book of General Ignorance London, Faber & Faber. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571233686). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New/As New. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 002428 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| HOWARD LOXTON Dogs Dogs Dogs Dogs London, Paul Hamlyn Ltd. 1968, First Edition. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inscribed. Good/Fair. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 000857 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| MARIA GIVEN NERIUS Digital Scrapbooking Using Your Computer To Create Exciting Scrapbook Pages New York, Lark Books. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 6174100499). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 10th printing. As New/As New. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 002078 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| JACK POLLARD Cricket the Australian Way Middlesex, Hamlyn Publishing Company. 1969. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cover bumped at edges and slightly sunned. Green cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Lots and lots of fascinatingb&w action photographs. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 001896 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| HAROLD POWELL The Beginner's Book of Pottery Part 1 Coil and Slab Pottery London, Blandford Press. 1972, Fourth Impression. (ISBN: 0713705914). Pictorial Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 002122 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| TERENCE REESE Bridge London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1983, Third Impression. (ISBN: 0340324384). Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good. GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 73] Book number: 002533 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. | ||
| SEAVERNS, KATHIE Simply Beautiful Rubber Stamping : 50 Quick and Easy Projects Ohio, North Lights Books. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1581807929). Pictorial Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fourth in Series. Features 50 illustrated step-by-step projects, including greeting cards, gift boxes, journals, and scrapbooks. Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 002117 Click here to order or inquire at Fountainhead Books. |
| next page | |
| Fountainhead Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Fountainhead Books 2005