| Fort Bend Book Co. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
|
| American Salvage Yard Treasures Amos Press, Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A. 1993. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 235 pages, index of salvage yards. A photographic tour of over 25 rust-free salvage yards in Montanta, Arizona, Washington, Idaho, Oregon, California and Nevada; and half a dozen yards in the Midwest. Book in excellent condition--lightest shelfwear, and small light scuff top corner where label removed. Quantity Available: 1. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 002381 Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co.. | |
|
| Clymer Honda Outboard Shop Manual; 2-130 HP Four-Stroke 1976-1999 (includes Jet Drives) Intertec Publishing, Overland Park, Kansas, 1999. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 558 pages. Book in excellent condition--light shelf wear only. No interior marks. No grease - appears unread. Everything you need to know of save money in maintenance and repair bills on Honda outboard motors and Jet Drives. Quantity Available: 1. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 004083 Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co.. | |
|
| EAA Aircraft Building Techniques: Wood EAA Aviation Foundation, Inc. Oshkosh, Wisconsin , 1991. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 136 pages. Fifty-three articles on experimental plane building techniques--using, selecting and shaping wood. Book in excellent condition - lower corner bumped, othewise fine. No interior marks. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 13 oz to2 lbs.. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 004739 Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co.. | |
|
| BUZZELLI, BUZZ Harley-Davidson Sportster Performance Handbook Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. 1992. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. The complete guide to improving your Sportster in every possible way. Over 300 photos and diagrams give expert advice on how to get more horsepower, greater reliability, a softer street ride or race-track-taut handling. And more. 192 pages, index. Book in great condition--tiny bit of shelf wear, else fine. Quantity Available: 1. USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2445] Book number: 001875 Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co.. | |
|
| FORTY, RALPH San Diego's South Bay Interurban (Special Ser., No. 106) Interurban Press, Glendale, CA, USA, 1987. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The San Diego & Southeastern was a meandering country trolley line. Pictures, maps, index chronology--96 pages for the transportation buff. Book in very, very nice condition. Red lettering on spine appears faded, otherwise virtually no shelf wear--gift conditon. Quantity Available: 1. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 001263 Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co.. | |
|
| LEWANDOWSKI, JÜRGEN Maserati Coupé: The History Maserati Spa, Modena, Italy. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. If you've been to the Ferrari Museum in Modena, Italy, you know what this book is - picture book history of the Maserati Coupé: exquisitely presented. Tons of photographs and specifications. Second volume of a collection that started with the Spyder monograph. Book in excellent condition - lightest shelf and edge wear, including very minor bumps top and bottom edges. No interior marks. Quantity Available: 1. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 004817 Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co.. | |
|
| MANN, DAVE Harley-Davidson Performance Parts Directory Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. 1993. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A listing of more than 350 companies in North America and abroad that specialize in compnenents, systems and services designed to improve the ride. 160 pages, photographs, index. Book in great condition--tiny bit of edgewear, else fine. Quantity Available: 1. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 001874 Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co.. | |
|
| SABATKE, MARK D. Discovering the C&O Canal and Adjacent Potomac River Schreiber Publishing, Inc. Rockville, Maryland, U.S.A. 2003. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 176 pages, color photographs, maps, index. Book in excellent condition--tail of spine lightly bumped. No interior marks. Dust jacket has short tear on top edge of back cover, otherwise light shelf wear only. A mile-by-mile photographic tour of the Chesapeake and Ohio Canal (C&O Canal). Quantity Available: 1. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 004021 Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co.. | |
|
| THOMAS E. WARTH (EDITOR) Mack EH-EJ-EM-EQ-ER-ES, 1936 through 1950: Photo Archive Photographs from the Mack Trucks Historical Museum Archives Iconografix, Osceola, Wisconsin, 1995. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 127 pages, bibliography. Book in excellent condition - light shelf and edge wear only, including narrow short corner creases on top and bottom of front cover open edge. The Series E was Mack Trucks' most successful series in the 1930's and 40's. Photos include tractors, bottling trucks, dumpers, vans and more. Quantity Available: 1. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 004626 Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co.. |
| Fort Bend Book Co. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Fort Bend Book Co. 2005