Fort Bend Book Co.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
139 Camellia St., TX 77478, Sugar Land, Texas, USA. Tel: +1 281-494-3447 | Fax: +1 281-494-3213
dibs@windstream.net

Mathematics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
 -   Houghton Mifflin Math, Level 6
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, 2007. Hard Cover. New. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 690 pages, glossary. Book in excellent condition--in shrinkwrap along with the eight Write-On, Wipe-Off Workmats. Quantity Available: 1.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 004071
    Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co..

 -   Houghton Mifflin Math, Level 6
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, 2007. Hard Cover. Like New. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 690 pages, glossary. Book in excellent condition--tail of spine lightly bumped, otherwise like new--unopened. Also included are the eight Write-On, Wipe-Off Workmats in shrinkwrap. Quantity Available: 1.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 004067
    Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co..

 -   Houghton Mifflin Math, Level 1
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, 2007. Trade Paperback. Like New. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 684 pages. Book in torn publisher's shrink wrap with workmats. No interior marks. New book in slightly shop worn condition - lightest shelf wear. No interior marks. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 4 lbs 8 oz.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 005112
    Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co..

 -   Texas HSP Matematicas
Harcourt School Publishers, New York, NY, USA, 2009. Spanish Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 583 pages + 71 page student manual including glossary and index. Spanish language 5th grade math book in excellent condition--lightest shelf and edge wear only. No interior marks. Quantity Available: 1.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 004404
    Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co..

 - BULLA, DALE  Think Math!: Interactive Loops for Groups
Zephyr Press, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. 1995. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 152 pages. Book in excellent condition--shadow of previous owner's name in marking pen neatly on front cover, two names in marking pen on top of first page, otherwise no interior marks. Stray light evidence old tea or soda spill to top, open and bottom edges - light stain, slightest rumple--do not affect text. An interactive group activity that makes practicing facts in math and other subjects fun--lots more fun than rote learning. Quantity Available: 1.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 004338
    Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co..

 - CHOPEY, NICHOLAS P. (EDITOR)  Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations
McGraw-Hill, New York, NY, USA, 1993. 2nd Edition, Hard Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 16 sections, index. Book in good condition - head and tail of spine and lower front corner bumped, edge wear through to boards, top open edge has dark marks, light foxing to long open edge. No interior marks. Not a handsome book, but all wear is to the exterior. Quantity Available: 1.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 004688
    Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co..

 - GREENES, DR. CAROLE, ET. AL.  Houghton Mifflin Math, Level 1 B (3 volumes + workmat)
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, 2007. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Three volume set with write-on, Wipe-off Workmats. Book in excellent condition, new in torn publisher's shrink wrap. Top corner of all three books bumped, scuffs on front covers where labels removed,. No interior marks. Volume 1: Back to School, Unit 1 (114 pages). Volume 2: main text with 684 pages. Volume 3: Four Shapes (Geometry and Fractions) 266 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 6 lbs 0 oz. This book is extra heavy, and depending on shipping destination and speed, may require extra shipping charges.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 005314
    Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co..

 - HAKE, STEPHEN; JOHN SAXON  Saxon Math Homeschool 6/5 - Solutions Manual
Saxon Publishers, 2005. 3rd Edition, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 313 pages. Book in excellent condtion--lightest shelf wear. All pages are present and unmarked. Saxon Math Textbook and Tests & Worksheets are also available. Quantity Available: 1.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 003851
    Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co..

 - HOWARD, RONALD A.  Dynamic Probabilistic Systems: Volume I--Markov Models
John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY, USA, 1971. 2nd Printing, Hard Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 576 + references and index. Book in very nice condition--head and tail of spine bumped, lower corners bumped through to boards, previous owner's name inked top of first page; light pencil marks sparingly throughout. Quantity Available: 1.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 004300
    Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co..

 - STRODT, WALTER  Principal Solutions of Ordinary Differential Equations in the Complex Domain (Memoirs of the American Mathematical Society, Number 26)
American Mathematical Society, Providence, Rhode Island, 1972. 3rd printing with corrections, Trade Paperback. Fine Condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 107 pages. Book in excellent condition - new book in slightly shop worn condition; spine appears lightly sun faded, bottom corner lightly bumped, 3 scuff front cover, original store label on back cover. No interior marks. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 13 oz to2 lbs..
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 004734
    Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co..

 - WAH, ANITA AND HENRI PICCIOTTO  Algebra Themes, Concepts Tools Teacher's Edition
Creative Publications, Mountain View, CA, USA, 1994. First Edition, Spiral Bound-Hardcover. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 602 pages, index. The teacher's edition of this Algebra 1 textbook. Book in very nice condition--a few corners have been dogearred, but pages are clean, no marks. Quantity Available: 1.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 001948
    Click here to order or inquire at Fort Bend Book Co..

11 titles found
   
 
   Fort Bend Book Co. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Fort Bend Book Co. 2005