| First Used Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 5 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 5 |
| BREEN, DAVID; COATES, KENNETH Pacific National Exhibition: An Illustrated History Vancouver, University of British Columbia Press. 1982, First. (ISBN: 0774801603) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight, unmarked, crisp. 122 pp. As New/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.43 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2421] Book number: 003532 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| KELLY, NORA Quest for a Profession: The History of the Vancouver General Hospital School of Nursing Vancouver, BC, Evergreen Press. 1973, First. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light blue boards with gold embossed printing. The "jacket" is a partial jacket, about 40% the height of the book. Fine/Fine. CAD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.43 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2421] Book number: 000115 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| MORGAN, ROLAND Vancouver, Then & Now North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Whitecap Books Ltd. 1983, First. (ISBN: 0920620477) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light bumping and shelfwear to wraps, including diagonal crease on rear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Very Good+/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.46 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 835] Book number: 000261 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| ROBERTS, SHEILA Shakespeare in Vancouver 1889-1918 (Vancouver Historical Society Occasional Paper #3) Vancouver, BC, Vancouver Historical Society. 1971, First. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No rubbbing, bumping or shelfwear to boards. Interior tight and unmarked, almost crisp and as new. A beautiful little piece (32 pp.) featuring the Vancouver Opera House. Fine/No Jacket. CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.11 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2922] Book number: 001638 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| SANDISON, JAMES M. (EDITOR) Schools of Old Vancouver 1889-1918 (Vancouver Historical Society Occasional Paper #2) Vancouver, BC, Vancouver Historical Society. 1971, First. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No rubbbing, bumping or shelfwear to boards, but one inch strip at top front board shows slight fading. Interior tight and unmarked, almost crisp and as new. A beautiful little piece (32 pp.) featuring early Vancouver schools. Fine/No Jacket. CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.11 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2922] Book number: 001640 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. |
| First Used Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and First Used Books 2005