| First Used Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| ALGUIRE, JUDITH All Out: A Novel Norwich, Vermont, U.S.A. New Victoria Pub. 1988, First. (ISBN: 0934678162) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 001857 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| ENNIS, CATHERINE To the Lightning Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. Naiad Pr. 1988, First. (ISBN: 0941483061) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 668] Book number: 001856 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| HASTINGS, MARCH Three Women Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. Naiad Pr. 1989, First Thus. (ISBN: 0941483436) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.51 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 751] Book number: 001859 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| JONES, JO Come, Come London, Sheba Feminist Pub. 1983, First. (ISBN: 0907179177) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 668] Book number: 001854 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| JONES, LIZARD Two Ends of Sleep Vancouver, BC, Press Gang Publishers. 1997, First. (ISBN: 0889740720) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear to wraps. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked except copyright symbol and three initials in small red ink on half-title page, crisp. Apparently unread. As new but for inked marking. A novel of urban lesbians wondering when you tell the person you're dating that you have Multiple Sclerosis or that you have been in a psych ward. In other words when do you reveal your darkest secrets?. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.41 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 831] Book number: 001390 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| LINDAU, JOAN Letting in the Night Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Firebrand Books. 1989, First. (ISBN: 0932379591) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.51 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 751] Book number: 001860 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| LIVIA, ANNA Relatively Norma London, Onlywomen Pr Ltd. 1984, First. (ISBN: 0906500109) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 668] Book number: 001853 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| SHAPIRO, NANCY KAY What Love Means to You People New York, Thomas Dunne Books. 2006, First. (ISBN: 0312347898) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very light rubbing, bumping or shelfwear to dj; none to boards. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked, crisp. As New/Fine. CAD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.14 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1336] Book number: 001862 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| STONE, SHARON All The Bold Days Of My Restless Life Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Alyson Pubns. 2005, First. (ISBN: 1555839088) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very light rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 668] Book number: 001861 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| THEOBALD, STEPHANIE Trix London, United Kingdom, Sceptre. 2004. (ISBN: 0340823917) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.24 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1169] Book number: 001858 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. |
| First Used Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and First Used Books 2005