First Used Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
69 Kingsway, Vancouver, BC V5T 3J1 Canada. Tel.: +1 604-873-4778
firstusedbooks@yahoo.ca

Fiction - Gay Female

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10
ALGUIRE, JUDITH  All Out: A Novel
Norwich, Vermont, U.S.A. New Victoria Pub. 1988, First. (ISBN: 0934678162) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 001857
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

ENNIS, CATHERINE  To the Lightning
Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. Naiad Pr. 1988, First. (ISBN: 0941483061) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 668] Book number: 001856
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

HASTINGS, MARCH  Three Women
Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. Naiad Pr. 1989, First Thus. (ISBN: 0941483436) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.51 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 751] Book number: 001859
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

JONES, JO  Come, Come
London, Sheba Feminist Pub. 1983, First. (ISBN: 0907179177) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 668] Book number: 001854
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

JONES, LIZARD  Two Ends of Sleep
Vancouver, BC, Press Gang Publishers. 1997, First. (ISBN: 0889740720) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear to wraps. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked except copyright symbol and three initials in small red ink on half-title page, crisp. Apparently unread. As new but for inked marking. A novel of urban lesbians wondering when you tell the person you're dating that you have Multiple Sclerosis or that you have been in a psych ward. In other words when do you reveal your darkest secrets?. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.41 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 831] Book number: 001390
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

LINDAU, JOAN  Letting in the Night
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Firebrand Books. 1989, First. (ISBN: 0932379591) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.51 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 751] Book number: 001860
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

LIVIA, ANNA  Relatively Norma
London, Onlywomen Pr Ltd. 1984, First. (ISBN: 0906500109) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 668] Book number: 001853
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

SHAPIRO, NANCY KAY  What Love Means to You People
New York, Thomas Dunne Books. 2006, First. (ISBN: 0312347898) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very light rubbing, bumping or shelfwear to dj; none to boards. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked, crisp. As New/Fine.
CAD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.14 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1336] Book number: 001862
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

STONE, SHARON  All The Bold Days Of My Restless Life
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Alyson Pubns. 2005, First. (ISBN: 1555839088) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very light rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 668] Book number: 001861
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

THEOBALD, STEPHANIE  Trix
London, United Kingdom, Sceptre. 2004. (ISBN: 0340823917) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.24 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1169] Book number: 001858
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

10 titles found
   
 
   First Used Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and First Used Books 2005