| next page |
| First Used Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 45 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BERGER, IVAN (EDITOR) Popular Electronics 1978 Electronic Experimenter's Handbook New York, Ziff-Davis. 1978, First. Pictorial Wraps, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear to wraps, except a tiny crease lower front right corner. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked, although lightly tanned. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.43 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2421] Book number: 002193 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BIGELOW, STEPHEN J. Telephone Repair Illustrated Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Tab Books. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0830640339) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook, No rubbing, bumping or shelfwear to boards. Spine sound with tight hinges. Interior tight, unmarked, crisp. This is a 1995 reprint of the 1993 edition, including chapters on electronic phones, answering machines, cordless phones and cellular phones, troubleshooting guides and glossary. 219 pp plus endmatter. New/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.97 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1586] Book number: 003172 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 2 No. 6 June 1978 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1978, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear. Mailing label on front wrap. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.81 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4926] Book number: 002166 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 2 No. 8 August 1978 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1978, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear. Mail label on front wrap. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.81 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4926] Book number: 002167 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 2 No. 9 September 1978 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1978, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear, but small protion (about 1" by 2") torn from lower front. Mail label on front wrap. Staples loose on wrap but unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.89 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3256] Book number: 002168 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 2 No. 10 October 1978 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1978, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear. Mail label on front wrap. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.81 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4926] Book number: 002169 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 2 No. 11 November 1978 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1978, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear, but small nick on upper edge of wrap and three following leaves. Mail label on front wrap. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.81 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4926] Book number: 002170 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 2 No. 12 December 1978 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1978, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear, but small nick on upper edge. Mail label on front wrap. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.81 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4926] Book number: 002171 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 3 No. 1 January 1979 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1979, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear. Mail label on front wrap. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.81 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4926] Book number: 002172 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 3 No. 2 February 1979 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1979, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear. Mail label on front wrap. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.81 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4926] Book number: 002173 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 3 No. 3 March 1979 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1979, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear, small tears at upper and mid spine. Mail label on front wrap. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.89 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3256] Book number: 002174 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 3 No. 4 April 1979 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1979, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear. Mail label on front wrap. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.81 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4926] Book number: 002175 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 2 No. 1 January 1978 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1978, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.81 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4926] Book number: 002177 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 2 No. 2 February 1978 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1978, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.81 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4926] Book number: 002178 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 2 No. 4 April 1978 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1978, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Several small to medium chunks torn from front wrapr. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Mailing label on front wrap. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.97 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1586] Book number: 002179 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 2 No. 5 May 1978 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1978, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear to wraps. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Mailing label on front wrap. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.81 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4926] Book number: 002180 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BRAIDWOOD, STEVE (EDITOR) Electronics Today International Magazine Vol. 2 No. 7 July 1978 Toronto, Electronics Today International (Canada). 1978, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear to wraps. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. Mailing label on front wrap. Both wraps and interior show light to moderate tanning. Other 1978 and 1979 issues available. 60% discount if all issues purchased. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.81 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4926] Book number: 002181 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BUCHER, ELMER E. The Wireless Experimenters Manual New York, Wireless Press Inc. 1920, First. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red boards with black lettering have a little light staining on front and a couple of bumps to the edges, one of which, on the front forward edge, has resulted in a small split (about one-half inch). The front hinge is weakened due to a tear in the end-paper. Otherwise the interior is tight and unmarked, although lightly tanned. Good/No Jacket. CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.11 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2922] Book number: 001161 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BUREAU OF NAVAL PERSONNEL (US) Naval Electronics Part 1 NAVPERS 10808-A Department of the Navy. 1954, Unknown. Saddle Stitched Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Wraps are lightly rubbed with bumped corners and diagonal crease on lower front. Owner's name and numeral 3 in ink on p.1. Contains two fold-out diagrams, one of which has penciled-in values for some of the components and has fading and a small split where it was misfolded and allowed to protrude. Small stain on front edge at rear and small stain on one page near edge. One dogeared leaf. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 US$ 42.57 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3757] Book number: 000454 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| COLLINS, RAYMOND A. (EDITOR) The Giant Handbook of Electronic Circuits Blue Ridge Summit, PA, Tab. 1980, First - 1st Printing Paper. (ISBN: 0830696628) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Almost no rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine has a crease but it does not impact on the text block. Interior is tight and unmarked, almost crisp. 880 pp. TAB book #1300. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1833] Book number: 001266 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| ELECTRONICS An Age of Innovation: The World of Electronics 1930-2000 Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill. 1981, First. (ISBN: 0076066886) Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book is tight, clean, unmarked, unprice-clipped, with very light shelfwear. Jacket has tears at the upper edge. Very Good+/Fair. CAD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.81 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1837] Book number: 000228 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| FERRELL, OLIVER P. EDITOR Popular Electronics Electronic Experimenter's Handbook Winter 1968 New York, Ziff-Davis. 1968, First. Pictorial Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Periodical, Very light bumping and edgewear. Small stain on rear wrap. Half-page advertising insert (between wrap and first page) torn out. Winter edition. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.19 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1252] Book number: 000439 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| FRANKLIN, GENE F.; POWELL, J. DAVID; EMAMI-NAEINI, ABBAS Feedback Control Of Dynamic Systems Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 2002, Fourth. (ISBN: 0130323934) Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook, Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear to covers. Spine sound with tight hinges. Interior tight and unmarked. 910 pp. Very heavy book requiring additional postage. Fine/No Jacket. CAD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 35 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 003510 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| GERNSBACK, HUGO (EDITOR-IN-CHIEF) Radio-Craft February 1938 - Special Broadcast Number Springfield, Mass, Radcraft Publications. 1938, First. Pictorial Wraps, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Covers are split along spine. Rear cover has a date stamp. Two staples are present which may be an addition and not present in original publication. The staples are rusted and have stained the leaves. Otherwise the interior is inteact and unmarked. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.19 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1252] Book number: 003047 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| GILDER, JULES H. 110 IC Timer Projects Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A. Hayden Book Co. 1979, Reprint. (ISBN: 0810456885) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear to wraps. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked except owner's name in ink on half-title page. 115 pp. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.46 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 835] Book number: 003015 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. |
| next page | |
| First Used Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and First Used Books 2005