| First Used Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 21 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 21 |
| BARDEN, JR., WILLIAM TRS-80 Assembly-Language Programming Fort Worth, TX, Radio Shack. 1980, First 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very light rubbing, bumping and edgewear. Spine uncreased. Interior tight and clean. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.51 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 751] Book number: 000534 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BERTELSONS; RASCH; HOFFMANN PC Underground: Unconventional Programming Topics Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Abacus Software Inc. 1995, First. (ISBN: 1557552754) Pictorial Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Moderate rubbing, bumping and shelfwear, and slight roll to front cover. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Light soilage to forward page edge. Dirt and/or dust accumulated around edges of CD pouch on inside rear cover. CD intact in still-sealed pouch. 547 pp + advertising endmatter. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.54 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2254] Book number: 003549 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BOWMAN, DANIEL J.; BOWMAN, ANNETTE C. Understanding Cad/Cam Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Sams/Bobbs-Merrill. 1987, First. (ISBN: 0672270684) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear to wraps. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.51 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 751] Book number: 000970 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| BROWN, ROBERT M.; KNEITEL, TOM 101 Easy Test Instrument Projects Blue Ridge Summit, PA, Tab. 1981, First - 1st Printing. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight, unmarked, crisp. 210 pp. Tab book #1339. As New/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.6 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2171] Book number: 001269 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| CARR, JOSEPH J. Microprocessor Interfacing Blue Ridge Summit, PA, Tab. 1982, First - 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0830600647) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight, unmarked, crisp. 246 pp. Tab book #1396. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.46 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 835] Book number: 001268 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| DOMBROWER, EDDIE Dombrower's Art of Interactive Entertainment Design Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Computing McGraw-Hill. 1998, First. (ISBN: 0070174970) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear to wraps, including a crease on rear. Light stains on lower page edge. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. CD ROM in unopened plastic sleeve. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.81 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4926] Book number: 002187 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| EDITORS OF 73 MAGAZINE The Giant Book of Computer Software Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Tab Books. 1981, First - 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 0830613692) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tiny amount of shelfwear at lower edge of covers. Spine straight but with a couple of vertical creases that do not impinge upon text block. Interior is tight and unmarked, crisp, apparently never read. 503 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.35 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1002] Book number: 003267 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| GLENDINNING; MCEMAN English in Computing London, Thomas Nelson & Sons. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0175557985) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear to wraps, including creased upper front corner. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.73 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3507] Book number: 002406 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| HATCH, BRIAN; LEE, JAMES; KURTZ, GEORGE Hacking Linux Exposed New York, Osborne. 2001, First. (ISBN: 0072127732) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very little rubbing, bumping or shelfwear, but front wrap has a roll. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight, unmarked, crisp. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.14 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1336] Book number: 001298 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| HAVILAND, ROBERT P. How to Design, Build & Program Your Own Advanced Working Computer System Blue Ridge Summit, PA, Tab. 1981, First - 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0830600221) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight, unmarked, crisp. 321 pp. Tab book #1332. As New/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 16.08 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1419] Book number: 001272 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| JOHNSTON, CHRIS The Microcomputer Builder's Bible Blue Ridge Summit, PA, Tab. 1982, First - 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0830624732) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight but with vertical crease not affecting text block. Interior tight, unmarked. Slight wear to silver lettering on front board and spine. 315 pp. Tab book #1473. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.19 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1252] Book number: 001273 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| LIBRACH, HANK; BEHRENDT, BILL L. Using the Commodore 64 in the Home Englewood Cliffs, NJ, Micro Text Publications. 1983, First. (ISBN: 0139400729) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.46 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 835] Book number: 000705 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| LUREE STAFF Cyber Warrior : The Ultimate Manifesto for Internet Usage and Profiteering Etobicoke, ON, Canada, Uphill Publishing, Limited. 1998, First. (ISBN: 1896912109) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very light rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. 3-1/2" floppy included. 328 pp. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.24 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1169] Book number: 003266 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| NICHOLS, JOSEPH C.; NICHOLS, ELIZABETH AGNEW; RONY, PETER R. Z-80 Microprocessor: Programming & Interfacing (Books 1 & 2) H. W. Sams. 1981, First - 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 0672216094) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book 1 is in vg condition with light to moderate shelfwear, owner's name on inside front, and a small amount of highlighting in second and third chapters (302 pp). Book 2 is in near fine condition with miniscule shelfwear and no internal markings (494 pp). Very Good+/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.19 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1252] Book number: 003262 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| OSBORNE, ADAM An Introduction to Microcomputers Volume 1 Basic Concepts Berkeley, CA, Adam Osborne & Assoc, Inc. 1976, First. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. From Boolean algerbra to Register Operate instructions, a beginner's guide to mainframe and minicomputer operations. Very light rubbing, bumping and edgewear. Spine uncreased and square. Interior tight and lightly tanning at edges. A few pages in the first three chapters have occasional yellow highlighting so evenly applied that at first I thought it was as printed. There is one page with annotation in ink. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.54 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2254] Book number: 000520 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| PENCE, JAMES H. Cascading Style Sheets: A Beginner's Guide New York, Osborne. 2002, First Thus. (ISBN: 007219295X) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 16.08 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1419] Book number: 001466 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| SCHMULLER, JOSEPH Sams Teach Yourself Uml in 24 Hours Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Sams/Bobbs-Merrill. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0672316366) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very light rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. CD-ROM in unopened sleeve, never used. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.35 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1002] Book number: 002188 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| TEDESCHI, FRANK P.; KUECK, GARY 101 Microprocessor Software and Hardware Projects Blue Ridge Summit, PA, Tab. 1982, First - 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0830600302) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight, unmarked, crisp. 294 pp. Tab book #1333. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.97 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1586] Book number: 001267 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| WALL, LARRY; MACCHIUSI, BERNIE SQERL Unknown, Unknown. 1991, Unknown. Card in Coil, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Card ends show very little wear. Owner name in ink on front page edge. A few pages showing yellow highlighting and occasional annotation in pencil. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 16.08 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1419] Book number: 001288 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| WARME, PAUL My Micro Speaks BASEX (and Loves It) Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A. Hayden Book Co. 1981, First. (ISBN: 0810451875) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wraps show light to moderate rubbing and shelfwear, but a bump to upper right corner has caused a small split to edge, a crease, and a little abrasion, as well as leaving a small split on the edge of the first two leaves and stress creases to the top corner of the latter half of the interior leaves. Interior is tight and unmarked. 164 pp. Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 124.95 [Appr.: EURO 79 US$ 118.2 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 10433] Book number: 002976 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| WOLFE, GORDON W. Computer Peripherals That You Can Build Blue Ridge Summit, PA, Tab. 1982, First - 1st Printing. (ISBN: 083062449X) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light rubbing and shelfwear, but corners bumped. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.24 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1169] Book number: 001271 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. |
| First Used Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and First Used Books 2005