| next page |
| First Used Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Factsheet Five #37 Rensselaer, New York, MIke Gunderloy. 1990, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical, Rubbed and dented a bit at corners. One review reader-outlined in red ink. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.49 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 754] Book number: 000332 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| Factsheet Five #38 Rensselaer, New York, MIke Gunderloy. 1990, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical, Corners slightly bumped. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1173] Book number: 000333 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| Factsheet Five #40 Rensselaer, New York, MIke Gunderloy. 1990, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical, Still tight in original staples. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 16.97 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1508] Book number: 000334 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| Factsheet Five #41 Rensselaer, New York, MIke Gunderloy. 1991, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical, Still tight, very little wear. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 16.97 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1508] Book number: 000335 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| Factsheet Five #44 Rensselaer, New York, MIke Gunderloy. 1991, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical, Corners a bit bumped, and a little edgewear. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1173] Book number: 000336 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| Mystery Comics Digest #4: Ripley's Believe It or Not Poughkeepsie, NY, Western Pub Co. 1972, First. Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. June 1972. Modedrate rubbing and shelfwear, light bumping. 1" missing from lower spine. Interior lightly tanning and unmarked but for 2 small stains on Contents p. 2. Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.54 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 670] Book number: 000765 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| Mystery Comics Digest #6: The Twilight Zone Poughkeepsie, NY, Western Pub Co. 1972, First. Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. August 1972. Modedrate rubbing and shelfwear, light bumping. Creased corner upper front and lower rear wrap. Interior lightly tanning and unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.32 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1005] Book number: 000766 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| Roger Rabbit Burbank CA, Disney Comics. 1990, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Pristine except faded at edges.. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.49 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 754] Book number: 000348 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| Roulette #1 Westland, MI, Caliber Press. 1990, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Comic, Rare comic. Pristine condition. Near Mint/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.15 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1256] Book number: 000345 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| CHADWICK, PAUL Concrete: A New Life Milwaukie OR, Dark Horse Comics. 1989, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Pristine except faded at edges.. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.03 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1424] Book number: 000349 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| CHAYKIN, HOWARD Big Black Kiss 1 Vortex Comics. 1989, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Explicit adult material. Pristine condition. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.01 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2932] Book number: 000338 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| CLOWES, DANIEL Eightball #3 Seattle, Fantagraphics. 1990, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Tight, crisp, unrubbed, unbumped. Near Mint/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 34.89 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3099] Book number: 000355 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| CLOWES, DANIEL Eightball #7 Seattle, Fantagraphics. 1991, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Tight, crisp, unrubbed, unbumped. Near Mint/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.61 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 3518] Book number: 000357 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| CLOWES, DANIEL Like A Velvet Glove Cast In Iron: Paperback Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Fantagraphics Books. 1993, First 1st Printing. (ISBN: 1560971169) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Light rubbing and shelfwear to wraps including creases to front and rear, two of which are at corners. Spine is straight and uncreased. Interior is tight and unmarked, but half-title page shows rubbing and a light wave. One leaf has small crease at corner. Very Good/No Jacket. CAD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.46 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2261] Book number: 000787 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| COLEMAN, JOE Cosmic Retribution: The Infernal Art of Joe Coleman Seattle, Fantagraphics Books. 1994, Second. (ISBN: 0922915067) Pictorial Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Minisucle rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. 136 pp. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 57.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 53.75 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4774] Book number: 003583 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| COMELY, RICHARD Captain Canuck No 1 and No 2 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, Comely Comics. 1975, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, This item is a plastic hanging sleeve Special Collectors' Pack containing Captain Canuck #1 and #2 and including a "colour & cut-out 3-D diorama" and a "50 c coupon free!" This packet has never been opened. Condition is mint. As New/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 54 US$ 80.16 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 7119] Book number: 000657 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| DIXON, CHUCK; ZAFFINO, JORGE Seven Block: An Experiment in Horror Epic Comics. 1990, First. (ISBN: 0871356988) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Comic, Pristine first edition of this comic. Near Mint/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.49 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 754] Book number: 000342 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| JONES, GERARD Martian Manhunter American Secrets #1 New York, DC Comics. 1992, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Barreto, Eduardo. Comic, Pristine. Near Mint/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.49 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 754] Book number: 000346 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| JONES, GERARD Martian Manhunter American Secrets #2 New York, DC Comics. 1992, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Barreto, Eduardo. Comic, Pristine. Near Mint/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.49 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 754] Book number: 000347 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| KANE, BOB (WITH TOM ANDRAE) Batman & Me: An Autobiography Forestville, CA, Eclipse. 1989, First Paper. (ISBN: 1560600179) Pictorial Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear. Spine has vertical crease that does not affect text block. Interior is tight and unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.46 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2261] Book number: 001227 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| MCDUFFIE, DWAYNE AND WRIGHT, GREGORY Deathlok #1,2,3,4 New York, Marvel Comics. 1990, First. Card Stock, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, These are the first four issues (books 1,2,3 and 4 of 4), published July, August, September and October 1990. They are in pristine condition, mint if they were still in plastic sleeves. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 69.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 65.07 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5779] Book number: 000337 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| MILLIGAN, PETER Enigma #1-8 New York, DC Comics. 1993, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Fegredo, Duncan. Comic, The complete 8 issues in excellent condition. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.35 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2429] Book number: 000351 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| MILLIGAN, PETER; BACHALO; PENNINGTON Shade: The Changing Man #1-10 New York, DC Comics. 1990, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, The first ten issues. No creases or corner bumps. Interior pages slightly tanning. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 76 US$ 113.16 | £UK 68 | JP¥ 10051] Book number: 000352 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| MORRISON, GRANT Dare #1 and 2 Seattle, Monster Comics. 1992, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Almost mint copies of this rare comic. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1843] Book number: 000344 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. | ||
| NARITA, HYOE (EDITOR-IN-CHIEF) Shonen Jump No. 17 Vol. 2 Issue 5 May 2004 San Francisco, VIZ, Llc. 2004, First. (ISBN: 0928101847) Pictorial Wraps, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Light rubbing, bumping or shelfwear, major defect being small (1/4") split on forward edge of rear wrap. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.66 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 503] Book number: 001695 Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books. |
| next page | |
| First Used Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and First Used Books 2005