next page  
   First Used Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
69 Kingsway, Vancouver, BC V5T 3J1 Canada. Tel.: +1 604-873-4778
firstusedbooks@yahoo.ca

Comics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Factsheet Five #37
Rensselaer, New York, MIke Gunderloy. 1990, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical, Rubbed and dented a bit at corners. One review reader-outlined in red ink. Fair/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.49 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 754] Book number: 000332
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

  Factsheet Five #38
Rensselaer, New York, MIke Gunderloy. 1990, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical, Corners slightly bumped. Good+/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1173] Book number: 000333
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

  Factsheet Five #40
Rensselaer, New York, MIke Gunderloy. 1990, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical, Still tight in original staples. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 16.97 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1508] Book number: 000334
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

  Factsheet Five #41
Rensselaer, New York, MIke Gunderloy. 1991, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical, Still tight, very little wear. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 16.97 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1508] Book number: 000335
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

  Factsheet Five #44
Rensselaer, New York, MIke Gunderloy. 1991, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical, Corners a bit bumped, and a little edgewear. Good+/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1173] Book number: 000336
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

  Mystery Comics Digest #4: Ripley's Believe It or Not
Poughkeepsie, NY, Western Pub Co. 1972, First. Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. June 1972. Modedrate rubbing and shelfwear, light bumping. 1" missing from lower spine. Interior lightly tanning and unmarked but for 2 small stains on Contents p. 2. Good/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.54 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 670] Book number: 000765
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

  Mystery Comics Digest #6: The Twilight Zone
Poughkeepsie, NY, Western Pub Co. 1972, First. Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. August 1972. Modedrate rubbing and shelfwear, light bumping. Creased corner upper front and lower rear wrap. Interior lightly tanning and unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.32 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1005] Book number: 000766
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

  Roger Rabbit
Burbank CA, Disney Comics. 1990, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Pristine except faded at edges.. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.49 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 754] Book number: 000348
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

  Roulette #1
Westland, MI, Caliber Press. 1990, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Comic, Rare comic. Pristine condition. Near Mint/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.15 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1256] Book number: 000345
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

CHADWICK, PAUL  Concrete: A New Life
Milwaukie OR, Dark Horse Comics. 1989, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Pristine except faded at edges.. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.03 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1424] Book number: 000349
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

CHAYKIN, HOWARD  Big Black Kiss 1
Vortex Comics. 1989, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Explicit adult material. Pristine condition. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.01 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2932] Book number: 000338
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

CLOWES, DANIEL  Eightball #3
Seattle, Fantagraphics. 1990, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Tight, crisp, unrubbed, unbumped. Near Mint/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 34.89 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3099] Book number: 000355
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

CLOWES, DANIEL  Eightball #7
Seattle, Fantagraphics. 1991, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Tight, crisp, unrubbed, unbumped. Near Mint/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.61 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 3518] Book number: 000357
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

CLOWES, DANIEL  Like A Velvet Glove Cast In Iron: Paperback
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Fantagraphics Books. 1993, First 1st Printing. (ISBN: 1560971169) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Light rubbing and shelfwear to wraps including creases to front and rear, two of which are at corners. Spine is straight and uncreased. Interior is tight and unmarked, but half-title page shows rubbing and a light wave. One leaf has small crease at corner. Very Good/No Jacket.
CAD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.46 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2261] Book number: 000787
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

COLEMAN, JOE  Cosmic Retribution: The Infernal Art of Joe Coleman
Seattle, Fantagraphics Books. 1994, Second. (ISBN: 0922915067) Pictorial Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Minisucle rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. 136 pp. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 57.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 53.75 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4774] Book number: 003583
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

COMELY, RICHARD  Captain Canuck No 1 and No 2
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, Comely Comics. 1975, First. Stapled Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, This item is a plastic hanging sleeve Special Collectors' Pack containing Captain Canuck #1 and #2 and including a "colour & cut-out 3-D diorama" and a "50 c coupon free!" This packet has never been opened. Condition is mint. As New/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 54 US$ 80.16 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 7119] Book number: 000657
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

DIXON, CHUCK; ZAFFINO, JORGE  Seven Block: An Experiment in Horror
Epic Comics. 1990, First. (ISBN: 0871356988) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Comic, Pristine first edition of this comic. Near Mint/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.49 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 754] Book number: 000342
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

JONES, GERARD  Martian Manhunter American Secrets #1
New York, DC Comics. 1992, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Barreto, Eduardo. Comic, Pristine. Near Mint/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.49 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 754] Book number: 000346
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

JONES, GERARD  Martian Manhunter American Secrets #2
New York, DC Comics. 1992, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Barreto, Eduardo. Comic, Pristine. Near Mint/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.49 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 754] Book number: 000347
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

KANE, BOB (WITH TOM ANDRAE)  Batman & Me: An Autobiography
Forestville, CA, Eclipse. 1989, First Paper. (ISBN: 1560600179) Pictorial Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear. Spine has vertical crease that does not affect text block. Interior is tight and unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.46 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2261] Book number: 001227
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

MCDUFFIE, DWAYNE AND WRIGHT, GREGORY  Deathlok #1,2,3,4
New York, Marvel Comics. 1990, First. Card Stock, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, These are the first four issues (books 1,2,3 and 4 of 4), published July, August, September and October 1990. They are in pristine condition, mint if they were still in plastic sleeves. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 69.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 65.07 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5779] Book number: 000337
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

MILLIGAN, PETER  Enigma #1-8
New York, DC Comics. 1993, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Fegredo, Duncan. Comic, The complete 8 issues in excellent condition. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.35 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2429] Book number: 000351
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

MILLIGAN, PETER; BACHALO; PENNINGTON  Shade: The Changing Man #1-10
New York, DC Comics. 1990, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, The first ten issues. No creases or corner bumps. Interior pages slightly tanning. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 76 US$ 113.16 | £UK 68 | JP¥ 10051] Book number: 000352
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

MORRISON, GRANT  Dare #1 and 2
Seattle, Monster Comics. 1992, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic, Almost mint copies of this rare comic. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1843] Book number: 000344
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

NARITA, HYOE (EDITOR-IN-CHIEF)  Shonen Jump No. 17 Vol. 2 Issue 5 May 2004
San Francisco, VIZ, Llc. 2004, First. (ISBN: 0928101847) Pictorial Wraps, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Light rubbing, bumping or shelfwear, major defect being small (1/4") split on forward edge of rear wrap. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.66 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 503] Book number: 001695
    Click here to order or inquire at First Used Books.

29 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   First Used Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and First Used Books 2005