next page  
   The Book Fayre   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Tattershall Road, LN10 6QJ, Woodhall Spa, Lincs, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1526 354 501
enquiries@thebookfayre.com

education

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
KAREN ALBERTUS - BONNIE BAKER  Critical Thinking Activities to Improve Writing Skills
Midwest. 1989. (ISBN: 0894553860). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: NONF781
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

DOUGLAS L ALDER  Primary Mathematics Teacher's Notes Stage 1
Heinemann educational. 1984. (ISBN: 0435028065). softcover. Good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. good.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: NONF1489
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

GARRY HORNBY - MARY ATKINSON - JEAN HOWARD  Controversial Issues in Special Eduaction
David Fulton. 2000. (ISBN: 1853464627). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - crossed through previous name to endpaper - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.5 | JP¥ 2164] Book number: NONF767
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

HUGH BUSHER & RENE SARAN (EDS)  Managing Teachers as Professionals in Schools
Kogan Page. 1995. (ISBN: 0749417749). softcover. Like NEW condition softcover book with near fine covers with lightest of wear - clean and tidy internally - lovely copy. Like New.
GBP 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.84 | JP¥ 2018] Book number: NONF766
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

JUDY SEBBA - RICHARD BYERS - RICHARD ROSE  Redefining the Whole Curriculum for Pupils with Learning Difficulties
David Fulton. 1995. (ISBN: 1853462268). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.53 | JP¥ 1284] Book number: NONF773
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

PETER CLOUGH & LEN BARTON (EDS)  Articulating with Difficulty
Paul Chapman. 1998. (ISBN: 1853964107). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.83 | JP¥ 2194] Book number: NONF764
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

PAUL COOPER & KATHERINE IDEUS  Attention Deficit / Hyperactivity Disorder
David Fulton. 1997. (ISBN: 1853464317). softcover. Very good condition large softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: NONF772
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

JOHN FISH & JENNIFER EVANS  Managing Special Education
Open University Press. 1995. (ISBN: 0335194389). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.5 | JP¥ 2164] Book number: NONF758
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MIKE FLEETHAM  How to Understand and Improve Boy's Learning
LDA. 2008. (ISBN: 9781855034327). Softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very Good.
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: NONF1457
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MIKE FLEETHAM  Including Gifted, Able and Talented Children in the Primary Classroom
LDA. 2008. (ISBN: 9781855034365). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 10.75 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.86 | JP¥ 1577] Book number: NONF1456
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

ANNA FORSYTH  Thinking Hats Book 2 Year 3-4
Curriculum Concepts. 2007. (ISBN: 9781906125578). Softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - Book 2 Year 3-4 - light edge wear, some minor creasing - CD ROM present - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very Good.
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.87 | JP¥ 1313] Book number: NONF1458
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

TERESA GRAINGER - KATHY GOOUCH & ANDREW LAMBETH  Creative Activities for Plot, Character & Setting Ages 7-9
Scholastic. 2004. (ISBN: 0439971128). Soft cover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very Good.
GBP 10.75 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.86 | JP¥ 1577] Book number: NONF1444
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

PAULA HAMMOND  Scientific Enquiry Ages 7-11
Scholastic. 2007. (ISBN: 9780439945011). Soft Cover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very Good.
GBP 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 21.18 | JP¥ 1871] Book number: NONF1446
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

HEINEMANN  Infant Mathematics Second Stage Teachers Notes
Heinemann educational. 1982. (ISBN: 0435029452). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. very good.
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: NONF1490
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

ALAN JARVIS (ED)  Teaching & Learning Science Activity Book Key Stage 3&4
Letts. 2006. (ISBN: 1840850612). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: NONF1447
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

EILEEN JONES  Fiction and Poetry Texts Year 4
Nelson Thornes. 2004. (ISBN: 0748786481). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.53 | JP¥ 1460] Book number: NONF1443
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

EILEEN JONES  Non-Fiction Texts Year 4
Nelson Thornes. 2004. (ISBN: 0748786562). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.51 | JP¥ 1900] Book number: NONF1453
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

TREVOR KERRY  Mastering Deputy Headship
Pearson. 2000. (ISBN: 0273649272). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | JP¥ 1167] Book number: NONF774
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

LIZ LAYCOCK & ANNE WASHTELL  Spelling and Phonics
Scholastic. 1996. (ISBN: 0590533916). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: NONF783
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

TONY BOOTH - WILL SWAIN - MARY MASTERTON - PATRICIA POTTS  Curricula for Diversity in Education
Routledge. 1997. (ISBN: 0415071844). softcover. Like NEW condition softcover book with near fine covers with lightest of wear - clean and tidy internally - 'Learning for All 1' - lovely copy. Like New.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: NONF759
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

TONY BOOTH - WILL SWAIN - MARY MASTERTON - PATRICIA POTTS  Policies for Diversity in Education
Routledge. 1995. (ISBN: 0415071852). softcover. Like NEW condition softcover book with near fine covers with lightest of wear - clean and tidy internally - 'Learning for All 2' - lovely copy. Like New.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: NONF760
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

ELAINE MILLARD  Differently Literate
Falmer Press. 1997. (ISBN: 0750706619). softcover. Like NEW condition softcover book with near fine covers with lightest of wear - clean and tidy internally - lovely copy. Like New.
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.14 | JP¥ 2928] Book number: NONF769
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

CHRISTINE MOORCROFT  Sentence Struture and Punctuation: Ages 7-8
A & C Black. 2008. (ISBN: 9780713684568). Softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - CD ROM present - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very Good.
GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.53 | JP¥ 1284] Book number: NONF1441
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

JONOTHAN NEELANDS  Learning Through Imagined Experience
Hodder & Stoughton. 1992. (ISBN: 0340542586). softcover. Good condition small paperback book (66 pages) with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. good.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: NONF1491
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

GEOF SEWELL  Special Needs Provision
Cassell. 1998. (ISBN: 0304338036). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: NONF778
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

29 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Fayre Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005