| next page |
| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| KAREN ALBERTUS - BONNIE BAKER Critical Thinking Activities to Improve Writing Skills Midwest. 1989. (ISBN: 0894553860). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: NONF781 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DOUGLAS L ALDER Primary Mathematics Teacher's Notes Stage 1 Heinemann educational. 1984. (ISBN: 0435028065). softcover. Good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. good. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: NONF1489 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GARRY HORNBY - MARY ATKINSON - JEAN HOWARD Controversial Issues in Special Eduaction David Fulton. 2000. (ISBN: 1853464627). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - crossed through previous name to endpaper - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.5 | JP¥ 2164] Book number: NONF767 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HUGH BUSHER & RENE SARAN (EDS) Managing Teachers as Professionals in Schools Kogan Page. 1995. (ISBN: 0749417749). softcover. Like NEW condition softcover book with near fine covers with lightest of wear - clean and tidy internally - lovely copy. Like New. GBP 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.84 | JP¥ 2018] Book number: NONF766 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JUDY SEBBA - RICHARD BYERS - RICHARD ROSE Redefining the Whole Curriculum for Pupils with Learning Difficulties David Fulton. 1995. (ISBN: 1853462268). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.53 | JP¥ 1284] Book number: NONF773 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PETER CLOUGH & LEN BARTON (EDS) Articulating with Difficulty Paul Chapman. 1998. (ISBN: 1853964107). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.83 | JP¥ 2194] Book number: NONF764 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PAUL COOPER & KATHERINE IDEUS Attention Deficit / Hyperactivity Disorder David Fulton. 1997. (ISBN: 1853464317). softcover. Very good condition large softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: NONF772 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JOHN FISH & JENNIFER EVANS Managing Special Education Open University Press. 1995. (ISBN: 0335194389). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.5 | JP¥ 2164] Book number: NONF758 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MIKE FLEETHAM How to Understand and Improve Boy's Learning LDA. 2008. (ISBN: 9781855034327). Softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very Good. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: NONF1457 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MIKE FLEETHAM Including Gifted, Able and Talented Children in the Primary Classroom LDA. 2008. (ISBN: 9781855034365). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 10.75 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.86 | JP¥ 1577] Book number: NONF1456 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ANNA FORSYTH Thinking Hats Book 2 Year 3-4 Curriculum Concepts. 2007. (ISBN: 9781906125578). Softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - Book 2 Year 3-4 - light edge wear, some minor creasing - CD ROM present - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very Good. GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.87 | JP¥ 1313] Book number: NONF1458 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| TERESA GRAINGER - KATHY GOOUCH & ANDREW LAMBETH Creative Activities for Plot, Character & Setting Ages 7-9 Scholastic. 2004. (ISBN: 0439971128). Soft cover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very Good. GBP 10.75 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.86 | JP¥ 1577] Book number: NONF1444 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PAULA HAMMOND Scientific Enquiry Ages 7-11 Scholastic. 2007. (ISBN: 9780439945011). Soft Cover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very Good. GBP 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 21.18 | JP¥ 1871] Book number: NONF1446 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HEINEMANN Infant Mathematics Second Stage Teachers Notes Heinemann educational. 1982. (ISBN: 0435029452). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. very good. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: NONF1490 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ALAN JARVIS (ED) Teaching & Learning Science Activity Book Key Stage 3&4 Letts. 2006. (ISBN: 1840850612). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: NONF1447 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| EILEEN JONES Fiction and Poetry Texts Year 4 Nelson Thornes. 2004. (ISBN: 0748786481). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.53 | JP¥ 1460] Book number: NONF1443 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| EILEEN JONES Non-Fiction Texts Year 4 Nelson Thornes. 2004. (ISBN: 0748786562). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.51 | JP¥ 1900] Book number: NONF1453 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| TREVOR KERRY Mastering Deputy Headship Pearson. 2000. (ISBN: 0273649272). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | JP¥ 1167] Book number: NONF774 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| LIZ LAYCOCK & ANNE WASHTELL Spelling and Phonics Scholastic. 1996. (ISBN: 0590533916). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: NONF783 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| TONY BOOTH - WILL SWAIN - MARY MASTERTON - PATRICIA POTTS Curricula for Diversity in Education Routledge. 1997. (ISBN: 0415071844). softcover. Like NEW condition softcover book with near fine covers with lightest of wear - clean and tidy internally - 'Learning for All 1' - lovely copy. Like New. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: NONF759 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| TONY BOOTH - WILL SWAIN - MARY MASTERTON - PATRICIA POTTS Policies for Diversity in Education Routledge. 1995. (ISBN: 0415071852). softcover. Like NEW condition softcover book with near fine covers with lightest of wear - clean and tidy internally - 'Learning for All 2' - lovely copy. Like New. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: NONF760 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ELAINE MILLARD Differently Literate Falmer Press. 1997. (ISBN: 0750706619). softcover. Like NEW condition softcover book with near fine covers with lightest of wear - clean and tidy internally - lovely copy. Like New. GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.14 | JP¥ 2928] Book number: NONF769 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CHRISTINE MOORCROFT Sentence Struture and Punctuation: Ages 7-8 A & C Black. 2008. (ISBN: 9780713684568). Softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - CD ROM present - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very Good. GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.53 | JP¥ 1284] Book number: NONF1441 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JONOTHAN NEELANDS Learning Through Imagined Experience Hodder & Stoughton. 1992. (ISBN: 0340542586). softcover. Good condition small paperback book (66 pages) with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: NONF1491 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GEOF SEWELL Special Needs Provision Cassell. 1998. (ISBN: 0304338036). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with very light wear to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: NONF778 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
| next page | |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005