| next page |
| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 135 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ELEANOR ALLEN The Day Matt Sold Great-Granma Unknown - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0140364315). Soft Cover. Very good condition paperback - covers lightly creased - clean internally - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - very good copy. Very Good. GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 73] Book number: BBABE895 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JEFFREY ARCHER Honour Among Thieves - Kane & Abel Unknown - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0330440896). Soft Cover. Good condition paperback - covers slightly creased and slight scuffing - slight page creasing - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy of Archer 2 story omnibus. Good. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: BBABE08 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DESMOND BAGLEY Bahama Crisis Unknown - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0006163041). Soft Cover. Good condition paperback - covers lightly creased - slight page creasing - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Good. GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.41 | JP¥ 213] Book number: BBABE112 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JAMES BARLOW This Side of the Sky Penguin - 1966. 1966. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback - covers creased and slight scuffing - slight page creasing - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: BBABE60 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JUDITH M BERRISFORD The Ponies Next Door Brockhampton Press - 1954. 1954, First edition / first printing. Hardback. Good / good. Good condition hardback - free from marks internally, clean text but lightly tanning pages and some foxing - good dust jacket with some edge wear and fraying - Geoffrey Whittam (illustrator) - good copy. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: CH3002 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BILL, ANDREW Wrath of the Ice Sorcerer Holland Studio Crsft - 1988. 1988. (ISBN: 0951429809). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / near fine. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is near fine. Delightfully illustrated with colour plates and b/w drawings. Lovely first edition collector's copy. GBP 22.75 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 37.79 | JP¥ 3338] Book number: ABI001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| LEONARD BISHOP The Angry Time Unknown - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Acceptable condition paperback - covers creased and bumped - clean internally but pages tanning - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable reading copy. Fair. GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.53 | JP¥ 1460] Book number: BBABE710 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| LAURENCE BISSON A Short History of French Literature Pelican - 1945. 1945. Soft cover. Good condition paperback - covers lightly creased - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Good. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: BBABE720 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ENID BLYTON Fifth Bedtime Book Unknown - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback - covers lightly creased - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Good. GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 73] Book number: BBABE592 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ENID BLYTON The Naughtiest Girl Again Unknown - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Acceptable condition paperback - covers creased and bumped - clean internally but pages tanning - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable reading copy. Fair. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: BBABE838 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| WARWICK BRAY & DAVID TRUMP The Penguin Dictionary of Archaeology Penguin - 1979. 1979. (ISBN: 0140510451). Soft cover. Acceptable condition paperback - covers very creased - tanning pages - clean internally - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable 'well read' reading copy. Fair. GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.25 | JP¥ 110] Book number: BBABE744 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ANTHONY BUCKERIDGE According to Jennings Armada - 1980. 1980. (ISBN: 0006904947). Soft Cover. Very good condition small paperback - covers lightly creased - clean internally with lightly tanned pages - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Very Good. GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: BBABE1173 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ANTHONY BUCKERIDGE Jennings Follow a Clue Collins - 1961. 1961, Reprint. Hardback. Very good / good. Very good condition hardback - personal inscription to endpaper otherwise no marks or inscriptions internally and clean text - good dust jacket with light edge wear and a scuff where a price label has been removed top right of front face - clipped - good copy. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: CH2999 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GRANGE CALVELY When Roobarb Wasn't As Pleased As Punch Pan Books - 1975. 1975. (ISBN: 0330244558). Soft Cover. Acceptable condition paperback - covers with some creasing and scuffing -light corner curling - light age soiling - 32 pages - previous owner's name to inside cover - clean pages - image available on request - acceptable reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Fair. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: BBABE1162 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| VICTOR CANNING The Limbo Line Pan - 1967. 1967. Soft cover. Acceptable condition paperback - covers creased, bumped and lifting on spine - tanning pages - small 10mm piece missing on page edge of p95 (text not missing) clean internally - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable reading copy. Fair. GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.25 | JP¥ 110] Book number: BBABE737 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MICHAEL CARR Keep of the Ancient King TSR. 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0880380624). Soft Cover. Very good condition paperback with light creasing - clean text - illustrated 'Fantasy Forest' book - very good reading copy. First US edition / first printing. Used - Very Good. GBP 0.55 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.91 | JP¥ 81] Book number: CH3376 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JANE CARRUTH Horse and Pony Stories Octopus - 1978. 1978. (ISBN: 0706407644). Hardcover. Good / fair. Good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions - some roll to spine and lightly tanning pages - fair dust jacket with edge wear and general scuffing, small edge tears - good reading copy. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: CH2775 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PATRICK SKENE CATLING The Experiment Panther - 1967. 1967. Soft cover. Excellent condition paperback - covers lightly creased - pages lightly tanning - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - excellent copy. Very Good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BBABE734 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ROB CHILDS Soccer Mad - All Goalies are Crazy Unknown - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0440863783). Soft Cover. Good condition paperback, 'Soccer Mad Collection' 2 books in one - covers creased and slight scuffing - slight page creasing - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Good. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: BBABE104 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DOROTHY CLEWES The Adventure of the Blue Admiral Armada - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Acceptable condition small paperback - covers creased and lightly scuffed - some lean - clean internally with lightly tanned pages - image available on request - acceptable reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Fair. GBP 0.65 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 1.08 | JP¥ 95] Book number: BBABE1170 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DAVID COLBERT The Magical Worlds of Harry Potter: Spellbinding Map and Book of Secrets Puffin - 1994. 1994. (ISBN: 0141318090). Soft Cover. NEW. Still in shrinkwrap - includes map and small book - fine condition - illustrated by Virginia Allyn. New. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: CH2855 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DAVID CRAIG The Squeeze Unknown - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0330250930). Soft Cover. Good condition paperback - covers creased and slight scuffing - slight page creasing - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: BBABE101 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| SHARON CREECH The Wanderer Macmillans Children's Books - 2000. 2000, First edition / first printing. (ISBN: 0333781848). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition first edition hardback - no marks or inscriptions internally and clean text - very good dust jacket with light edge wear - unclipped - very good copy. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: CH2913 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| RICHMAL CROMPTON William the Conqueror George Newnes - 1950. 1950. Hardcover. reprint Fair condition hardback with no jacket - boards bumped and scuffed with some slight fdamage to external hinge - internally basically clean and free from marks with some light pock marking to page 247, still readable - illustrated by Thomas Henry - acceptable reading copy. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: CH2717 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| RICHMAL CROMPTON William and the Moon Rocket Paul Hamlyn - 1968. 1968. Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Very good condition small first edition paperback - covers lightly creased - clean internally with lightly tanned pages - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Very Good. GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: CH2719 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
| next page | |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005