| next page |
| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 31 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| APPLEGATE, K A Animorphs: The Invasion Scholastic - 1997. 1997. (ISBN: 059019352X). Soft Cover. First edition / second printing Good condition softcover book - no marks or inscriptions internally - external card covers good with slight creasing. Good. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: CH342 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BAJORIA, PAUL The God of Mischief Simon & Shuster. 2005. (ISBN: 1416901124). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Collector's first edition copy of the sequel to 'The Printer's Devil'. GBP 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.58 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: PAB001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BALLIETT, BLUE Chasing Vermeer Chicken House - 2005. 2005. (ISBN: 1904442714). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing NEW. Fine. Pictorial boards, no jacket as published. The book is new and unread and in fine condition. Absolutely fabulous book, illustrated by the Brett Helquist of Lemony Snickett fame - tipped colour Vemeer painting facing th ehalf title page - pictorial bookamrk attached with picture on one side and a code on the other - has been described as the 'DaVinci Code' for kids. Lovely collector's first edition / first printing copy. GBP 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 31.14 | JP¥ 2751] Book number: BLB001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BELBIN, DAVID The Beat - Night Shift Scholastic - 1998. 1998. (ISBN: 059019397X). Soft cover. First printing Fine. The book appears unread - lovely condition paperback of very title in this condition. GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61 US$ 91.36 | JP¥ 8071] Book number: POINT001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BOYCE, FRANK COTTRELL Millions Macmillan - 2004. 2004. (ISBN: 1405047364). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / near fine. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is near fine - slight edge wear - unclipped. Lovely collector's copy. GBP 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.5 | JP¥ 2164] Book number: FCB001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BOYNE, JOHN The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas David Fickling Books. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 038560940X). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Collector's copy of the author's first book for younger readers. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: JOB002 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CARTER, DEAN VINCENT The Hand of the Devil The Bodley Head. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0370328833). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Collector's first edition copy of the author's debut novel - 'set to be the next Stephen King..' says The Evening Standard. One to watch. GBP 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.92 | JP¥ 1759] Book number: DVC001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COLFER, EOIN Artemis Fowl: The Opal Deception Puffin. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0141381647). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Lovely collector's copy - fine pictorial boards, fine unclipped jacket. GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: EC001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOPER, SUSAN Victory The Bodley Head. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0370328914). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Excellent story from the world renowned Cooper. GBP 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.25 | JP¥ 1613] Book number: SUC001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CORDER, ZIZOU Lionboy - The Truth Puffin. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0141380543). Hardcover. /First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Collector's first edition copy of the third book in the Lionboy series - comes complete with unopened circus training competition sticker on the front cover. GBP 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.24 | JP¥ 2053] Book number: ZC001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CORDER, ZIZOU Lionboy - The Chase Puffin. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0141380527). Hardcover. /First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Collector's first edition copy of the second book in the Lionboy series. GBP 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.24 | JP¥ 2053] Book number: ZC002 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DOWSWELL, PAUL Powder Monkey Bloomsbury. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747577048). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Collector's first edition copy of the author's debut novel. Tense, thrilling and action packed. One to watch. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: PD001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DUNMORE, HELEN Ingo Haper Collins. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007204876). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Collector's first edition copy of the first in a trilogy for young readers from prize winning author Dunmore. GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.9 | JP¥ 2200] Book number: HD002 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| FITZGERALD, KITTY Pigtopia Faber&Faber. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571227317). Hardcover. /First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Collector's first edition copy. GBP 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.58 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: KF001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GEBLER, CARLO The Bull Raid Egmont. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1405212551). Hardcover. /First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Collector's first edition copy of a 3000 year old Irish tale of a boy who will live forever from the award winning film maker and producer Gebler. GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.9 | JP¥ 2200] Book number: CG001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GOLDING, JULIA Secret of the Sirens Oxford University Press - 2006. 2006. (ISBN: 0192754564). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing NEW. Fine / fine. The book is new and unread and in fine condition as is the unclipped dust jacket. The author's first childrens novel and Book 1 of the Companions Quartet. Lovely collector's copy. GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.54 | JP¥ 3228] Book number: JUG001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BLACK, HOLLY & DITERLIZZI, TONY (ARTIST) Arthur Spiderwick's Field Guide to the Fantastical World Around You Simon & Schuster. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1416901361). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Beautifully illustrated by Diterlizzi this is the ultimate field guide and the latest offering from author Holly Balck in the spiderwick series - a lovely book to treasure and keep - first edition collector's copy. GBP 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 US$ 38.19 | JP¥ 3374] Book number: HBDT006 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HOROWITZ, ANTHONY Stormbreaker: An Alex Rider Book and CD Set Walker Books. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1844289141). Soft Cover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine. The boxed set of paperback book and 4 audio CDs is a first edition / first printing, however the book inside may not be as the package is shrinkwrapped. 5 hours of rivetting enterainment - ideal for amusing the family on a long journey - set to be a major film soon. GBP 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.51 | JP¥ 3667] Book number: ANH001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ROWLING J K Harri Potter a Maen yr Atbronydd: Welsh languauge version of Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Bloomsbury. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747569304). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Translated into Welsh by Emily Huws. Lovely collector's copy for the total enthusiast. GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: JKR003 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| LAIRD, ELIZABETH Secrets of the Feraless Macmillan - 2005. 2005. (ISBN: 1405048905). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing NEW. Fine / fine. The book is new and unread and in fine condition as is the unclipped dust jacket. Set at the height of the Napoleonic Wars, Secrets of the Fearless ia a rip-roaring, heart-stopping adventure by a prize winning author. Lovely collector's copy. GBP 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.8 | JP¥ 2898] Book number: EL001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MOWLL, JOSHUA Operation Red Jericho London, United Kingdom, Walker Books. 2005, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1844286258). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Flat signed copy to the title page. A lovely collector's copy of this fantastic book packed full of schematics and fold out maps - definitely one to watch. New/New. Signed by Author(s). GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.86 | JP¥ 3522] Book number: JOM001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MOWLL, JOSHUA Operation Red Jericho London, United Kingdom, Walker Books. 2005, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1844286258). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. A lovely collector's first edition copy of this fantastic book packed full of schematics and fold out maps - definitely one to watch. New/New. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP¥ 2054] Book number: JOM002 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MOWLL,. JOSHUA Operation Typhoon Shore Walker Books - 2006. 2006. (ISBN: 1844286460). Hardcover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine / fine. The second book in the series from Mowll and another fantastically put together book packed with illustrations, cut away drawings nd fold outs - sequel to Operation Red Jericho - first edition fine / fine collector's copy. GBP 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.5 | JP¥ 2164] Book number: CH563 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PAVER, MICHELLE Spirit Walker Orion - 2005. 2005. (ISBN: 184255171X). Hardcover. First printing NEW. Fine / Fine. Flat signed to the title page by the author. The book is fine with no other marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Collector's first edition / first printing signed copy - comes complete with promotional 'paw print' badge and large postcard depicting 'Soul Eater' the third novel in the series. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: MIPA001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PEYTON, K M Small Gains David Ficklinh Books - 2003. 2003. (ISBN: 0385604947). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / near fine. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is near fine - slight edge wear - unclipped. Lovely collector's copy. GBP 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 21.18 | JP¥ 1871] Book number: KMP001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
| next page | |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005