next page  
   The Book Fayre   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Tattershall Road, LN10 6QJ, Woodhall Spa, Lincs, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1526 354 501
enquiries@thebookfayre.com

Self-help

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 49 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BILL ANDERTON  Fortune Telling
Parragon - 2003. 2003. (ISBN: 0752596330). Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition large hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - no marks or inscriptions internally - very good copy.
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: CH1677
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

PAMELA BALL  Dreams & Dreaming
Igloo. 2005. (ISBN: 1841932655). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - covers with light creasing - clean and tidy internally - 304 pages - very good softback copy. Very good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: NONF205
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

NIGEL BALL & NICK HOUGH  The Sleep Solution
Book Club Associates. 1998. Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally, light edge wear - dustjacket very good with light edge wear - very good hardback book club copy. Very good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: NONF1057
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

LILIAN VERNER BONDS  Colour Healing
Vermillion. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0091815061). softcover. Good condition softcover book (354 pages) - covers with some creasing - clean and tidy internally - good softback copy. Good.
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: NONF06
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

ERIC R BRAVERMAN  The Healing Nutrients Within
Keats. 1997. (ISBN: 0879837063). Paperback. Very good condition softcover - clean and tidy internally and externally with light wear and creasing to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.8 | JP¥ 2898] Book number: NONF1048
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

CHRISTINA BROWN  Yoga
Marks & Spencer. 2001. (ISBN: 1842731734). softcover. Good condition large format paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. Good.
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: NONF1440
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

STEPHEN HARROD BUHNER  Sacred Plant Medicine
Raven Press. 2001. (ISBN: 0970869606). Paperback. Very good condition softcover - clean and tidy internally and externally with light wear and creasing to covers -illustrated - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 42.25 US$ 63.03 | JP¥ 5569] Book number: NONF1032
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

KENNETH COHEN  Honoring the Medicine
One World. 2003. (ISBN: 0345395301). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition large hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally, light edge wear - dustjacket very good with light edge wear - illustrated - unclipped - very good hardback copy. Very good.
GBP 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.17 | JP¥ 2047] Book number: NONF1054
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

ALEX COMFORT  More Joy of Sex: A Lovemaking Companion to The Joy of Sex
Book Club Associates - 1984. 1984. Hardback. Very good / good. Very good condition hardback - no marks or inscriptions internally and clean text - good dust jacket with some edge wear and small edge tears - illustrated - good reading copy.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: CH2904
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

LYNDEL COSTAIN  Diet Trials:How to Succeed at Dieting
BBC - 2003. 2003. (ISBN: 0563488727). Paperback. Very good condition paperback (224pages) - covers with light creasing - clean internally - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - very good copy.
GBP 0.55 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.91 | JP¥ 81] Book number: CH2897
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

DENG MING-DAO  The Living I Ching
HarperCollins - 2006. 2006. (ISBN: 0060850027). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine condition large paperback - lovely copy. New.
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.51 | JP¥ 1900] Book number: CH2513
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

EVANS, MARK  Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief
Lorenz books - 1996. 1996. (ISBN: 1859672892). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. The book is clean and free from marks internally - dust jacket has slight edge wear and crinkling - unclipped.
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: CH1132
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

TARA FRASER  Yoga for You
Duncan Baird Publishers. 2003. (ISBN: 1904292275). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book - storage wear only. NEW.
GBP 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.15 | JP¥ 2487] Book number: SHOP432
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

ELKHONON GOLDBERG  The Wisdom of Paradox
Free Press. 2005. (ISBN: 0743264010). Hardback. NEW.Fine/Fine. New book with both book and jacket in near fine condition, storage wear only. NEW.
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.87 | JP¥ 1313] Book number: SHOP418
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

HAMILTON - PARKER, CRAIG  The Psychic Workbook
Limited Editions - 1995. 1995. (ISBN: 0091810655). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good condition hardback book with pictorial boards and no jacket - no marks or inscriptions internally - 191 pages.
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.88 | JP¥ 873] Book number: CH1267
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

LUCINDA HAWKSLEY (ED)  101 Essential Tips: Yoga
Dorling Kindersley. 1995. softcover. Very good condition very small softcover book (72 pages) - covers with light creasing - clean and tidy internally - very good softback copy. Very good.
GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 73] Book number: NONF44
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

ANNE HOOPER  Great Sex Guide
Dorling Kindersley - 1999. 1999. (ISBN: 0751307041). Paperback. Good condition small paperback (240pages) - covers with some creasing - clean internally - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - illustrated - good copy.
GBP 0.55 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.91 | JP¥ 81] Book number: CH2896
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

CLARE MAXWELL-HUDSON  The Complete Book of Massage
Dorling Kindersley - 1994. 1994. (ISBN: 0863182909). Hardcover. Reprint Very good / very good. Very good condition very large hardback - no marks or inscriptions internally - some corner bumping - very good dust jacket with light edge wear - unclipped - illustrated - very good copy.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: CH2807
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MARCUS JACOBSON (ED)  All About Driving Emergencies
AA. 1983. (ISBN: 0861451058). Paperback. Very good condition softcover - clean and tidy internally and externally with light wear and creasing to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very Good.
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: NONF1053
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

NANCY KOHNER (ED)  The Pregnancy Book
Public Health Stategy Division - 2001. 2001. (ISBN: 0750427213). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Very good condition large format paperback - slight creasing and bumping to external covers - clean and tidy inside with no marks or inscriptions - - very good copy. Very Good.
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: CH2058
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

NITYA LACROIX  Learn Massage in a Weekend
Unknown - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0751302856). Soft Cover. Very good condition paperback - covers lightly creased - clean internally - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - very good copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: BBABE882
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

SUSAN L LEVY  Your Body Can Talk
Hohm Press. 1996. (ISBN: 0934252688). Paperback. Very good condition softcover - clean and tidy internally and externally with light wear and creasing to covers - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.87 | JP¥ 1313] Book number: NONF1047
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

DAVID LEWIS & JAMES GREENE  Your Child's Drawings.Their Hidden Meaning
Hutchinson & Co. 1983. (ISBN: 0091513316). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - covers with light creasing - clean and tidy internally - 300 pages - some illustrations - very good softback copy. Very good.
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: NONF210
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

LINDA LIDELL  The Complete Book of Massage
Book Club Associates. 1986. Hardback. Good / good. Good condition hardback bookclud edition with lightly bumped and scuffed boards - clean and tidy internally - good condition dust jacket with some edge wear and some wrinkling - good reading / reference copy. Good.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: NONF868
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MARK MCELROY  I Ching for Beginners
Llewellyn - 2005. 2005. (ISBN: 0738707449). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine condition paperback - lovely copy. New.
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.87 | JP¥ 1313] Book number: CH2514
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

49 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Fayre Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005