| next page |
| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 71 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| KEVIN J ANDERSON Star Wars: Darksaber Bantam. 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0593037677). Hardback. Near Fine / near fine. Near fine condition hardback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is near fine with lightest of edge wear and is unclipped - virtually as new - lovely copy. First UK edition / first printing. Very good. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: F02 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ISSAC ASIMOV (ED) Before the Golden Age 1 Orbit - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback with some creasing and minor scuffing - good reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: SCIFI28 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ISSAC ASIMOV (ED) The Hugo Winners Penguin - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback with some creasing and minor scuffing - good reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Good. GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.41 | JP¥ 213] Book number: SCIFI33 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ISSAC ASIMOV (ED) Nebula Award Stories 8 Panther - No Date. 9999. Good condition paperback with some creasing and minor scuffing - good reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.41 | JP¥ 213] Book number: SCIFI32 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BAXTER, STEPHEN Origin Voyager. 2001. (ISBN: 000225770X). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / near fine. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions - very slight lean. The dust jacket is near fine with some minor shelf wear - unclipped. A very good first edition collector's copy. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: SBA002 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ALFRED BESTER The Dark Side of the Earth Pan - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Acceptable condition paperback with some creasing and scuffing - small corner missing rear cover - acceptable reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Fair. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: SCIFI19 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| F BLEILER & T E DIKTY Imagination Unlimited Mayflower - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback with some creasing and minor scuffing - good reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Good. GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.41 | JP¥ 213] Book number: SCIFI31 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BROOKS, TERRY Star Wars Episode 1: The Phantom Menace Century - 1991. 1999. (ISBN: 0712680578). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / near fine. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is near fine - slight edge wear - unclipped. Lovely collector's copy. Fine/Fine. GBP 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.84 | JP¥ 2018] Book number: TB005 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| TERRY BROOKS Star Wars: Episode 1 The Phantom Menace Century. 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0712680578). Hardback. Near Fine / near fine. Near fine condition hardback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is near fine with lightest of edge wear and is unclipped - virtually as new - lovely copy. First UK edition / first printing. Very good. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: F07 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JOHN CARNELL (ED) Gateway to Tomorrow Panther - 1963. 1963. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback with some creasing and minor scuffing - book plate to inside front cover - good reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: SCIFI21 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GROFF CONKLIN 13 Great Stories of Science Fiction Gold Medal - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Acceptable condition paperback with some creasing and scuffing, small water stain to bottom corner of pages - acceptable reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Fair. GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.41 | JP¥ 213] Book number: SCIFI38 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| RICHARD COWPER The Road to Corlay Readers Union. 9999. Hardcover. Very good / good. Science Fiction Book Club edition - very good condition book with some tanning of pages but free from marks or inscriptions - good condition jacket with some shelf wear and spotting - good reading copy. Very Good/Good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: SCIFI01 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DAMONKNIGHT (ED) Tomorrow 4 Coronet - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback with some creasing and minor scuffing - good reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: SCIFI27 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MIRIAM ALLEN DEFORD Space Time & Crime Paperback Library - 1964. 1964. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback with some creasing and minor scuffing - book plate to inside front cover - good reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Good. GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.41 | JP¥ 213] Book number: SCIFI34 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| AUGUST DERLETH From Other Worlds Foursquare - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback with some creasing and minor scuffing - book plate to inside front cover - good reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: SCIFI24 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| AUGUST DERLETH Worlds of Tomorrow Foursquare - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback with some creasing and minor scuffing - book plate to inside front cover - good reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: SCIFI26 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MICHAEL ELDER Oil-Seeker Readers Union. 9999. Hardcover. Very good / good. Science Fiction Book Club edition - very good condition book with some tanning of pages but free from marks or inscriptions - good condition jacket with some shelf wear and spotting - faded spine - good reading copy. Very Good/Good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: SCIFI12 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| AMABEL WILLIAMS-ELLIS & MICHAEL PEARSON (EDS) Strange Universe: An Anthology of Science Fiction Blackie & Son - 1974. 1974. (ISBN: 0216897149). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback book with no marks or inscriptions - very good dust jacket with light edge wear - unclipped - very good copy. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: CH2141 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HERBERT, FRANK & RANSOM, BILL The Jesus Incident Victor Gollanz Ltd - 1979. 1979. (ISBN: 0575026855). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / near fine. The book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptons. The dust jacket is also near fine with light edge wear at the top of the spine. Frank Herbert's first collaboration novel. Lovely collector's copy. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: SCFI010 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JOSEPH GREEN Star Probe Readers Union. 9999. Hardcover. Very good / good. - very good condition book with some tanning of pages but free from marks or inscriptions - good condition jacket with some shelf wear and spotting - good reading copy. Very Good/Good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: SCIFI08 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BARBARA HAMBLY Star Wars: Children of the Jedi Bantam. 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0593037642). Hardback. Near Fine / near fine. Near fine condition hardback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is near fine with lightest of edge wear and is unclipped - virtually as new - lovely copy. First UK edition / first printing. Very good. GBP 5.38 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.94 | JP¥ 789] Book number: F06 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HARRISON, HARRY TheStainless Rat Sings the Blues Bantam 1994. 1994. (ISBN: 0593026209). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / near fine. The book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptons - appears unread. The dust jacket is also near fine with very light edge wear - unclipped. 5th story in the very funny Stainless steel Rat series. Lovely collector's copy. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: SCFI013 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| TWELVE HAWKS, JOHN The Traveller Bantam. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 059305430X). Hardcover. / Second Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. Brilliant debut from Twelve Hawks - one to watch. GBP 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.24 | JP¥ 2053] Book number: JOTH001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| IVAN HOWARD Rare Science Fiction unknown - No Date. 9999. Good condition paperback with some creasing and minor scuffing - good reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: SCIFI20 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| RAYMOND F JONES The Non-Statistical Man Unknown - No Date. 9999. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback - covers lightly creased and scuffed - clean internally with page tanning - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good copy. Good. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: BBABE968 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
| next page | |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005