next page  
   The Book Fayre   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Tattershall Road, LN10 6QJ, Woodhall Spa, Lincs, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1526 354 501
enquiries@thebookfayre.com

Romance

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 63 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BARBER, NOEL  A Woman of Cairo
Hodder & Stoughton - 1984. 1984. (ISBN: 0340346507). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / near fine. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is near fine. A lovely collector's copy.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: NB001
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD  Remember
Ted Smart - 1992. 1992. (ISBN: 0583314422). Hardcover. reprint Very good / good. Very good condition large hardback - no marks or inscriptions - good dust jacket with edge wear and crinkling - very good reading copy.
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.84 | JP¥ 847] Book number: CH2726
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

O'BRIEN, EDNA  Seven Novels and Other Short Stories
Collins - 1978. 1978. Hardcover. First Omnibus Edition Near fine / near fine. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is near fine with slight edge wear. A lovely copy.
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1352] Book number: EOB001
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

BURTON, BETTY  The Consequences of War
Grafton - 1990. 1990. (ISBN: 0246135913). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / very good. The book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions internally. The dust jacket is very good with some shelf wear and minor scuffs.
GBP 10.75 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.78 | JP¥ 1530] Book number: BEB001
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

CARR, PHILIPPA  The Pool of St Branok
William Collins - 1987. 1987. (ISBN: 0002232472). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / near fine. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is near fine - slight edge wear - unclipped (publishers price sticker). Lovely collector's copy.
GBP 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.74 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: PHC001
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COLLIER, CATRIN  Hearts of Gold
Random Century 0 1992. 1992. (ISBN: 071264606X). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very Good condition book with no marks or inscriptions internally - tanning pages and slight lean. Dust jacket very good with some edge wear.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: CH1237
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COOKSON, CATHERINE  Bill Bailey
BCA. 1986. Hardcover. Good / Very good. The book is good with no marks or inscriptions - tanned pages and water mark to back inside board. The dust jacket is very good with some edge wear and scuffing and water mark to rear.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: ROM037
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COOKSON, CATHERINE  The Blind Years
Bantam. 1998. (ISBN: 0593042875). Hardcover. First printing Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Collector's first edition copy.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: ROM039
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COOKSON, CATHERINE  The Bonny Dawn
Bantam - 1996. 1996. (ISBN: 0593040929). Hardcover. First printing Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Collector's first edition copy.
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.51 | JP¥ 818] Book number: ROM040
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COOKSON, CATHERINE  The Branded Man
Bantam. 1997. (ISBN: 0593038800). Hardcover. First printing Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Collector's first edition copy.
GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.16 | JP¥ 960] Book number: ROM038
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COOKSON, CATHERINE  A Dinner of Herbs
BCA. 1985. Hardcover. Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is also fine. Lovely copy.
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 391] Book number: ROM028
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COOKSON, CATHERINE  The Golden Straw
BCA. 1994. Hardcover. Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is also fine. Lovely copy.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.75 | JP¥ 925] Book number: ROM029
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

CATHERINE COOKSON  Goodbye Hamilton
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good / very good. Very good condition book club small format hardback - no marks or inscriptions internally -slight lean - very good dust jacket with light edge wear - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - very good reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 135] Book number: BCH306
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COOKSON, CATHERINE  Harold
BCA. 1986. Hardcover. Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is also fine. Lovely copy.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: ROM027
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COOKSON, CATHERINE  The Invisible Chord
Heinemann - 1975. 1975. Hardcover. First printing Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Collector's first edition copy of a rare title in this condition.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: ROM054
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COOKSON, CATHERINE  Kate Hannigan's Girl
BCA - 2000. 2000. Hardcover. Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is also fine. Lovely copy of her one hundreth book.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: ROM035
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COOKSON, CATHERINE  The Obsession
BCA. 1995. Hardcover. Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is also fine. Lovely copy.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.2 | JP¥ 534] Book number: ROM036
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COOKSON, CATHERINE  Riley
BCA. 1998. Hardcover. Very good / Very good. The book is very good with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is very good with some edge wear and scuffing.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.2 | JP¥ 534] Book number: ROM034
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COOKSON, CATHERINE  A Ruthless Need
BCA. 1995. Hardcover. Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is also fine. Lovely copy.
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.51 | JP¥ 818] Book number: ROM031
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

CATHERINE COOKSON  Tilly Trotter Wed
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good / very good. Very good condition book club small format hardback - no marks or inscriptions internally -slight lean - very good dust jacket with light edge wear - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - very good reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 135] Book number: BCH311
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COOKSON, CATHERINE  The Tinker's Girl
BCA. 1995. Hardcover. Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is also fine. Lovely copy.
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 391] Book number: ROM032
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COX, JOSEPHINE  Bad Boy Jack
HarperCollins - 2004. 2004. (ISBN: 0747271569). Hardcover. First edition / third printing Near fine condition first edition / first printing - near fine condition book with no marks or inscriptions - near fine dust jacket - probably once read -clipped - lovely copy.
GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.16 | JP¥ 960] Book number: CH081
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

CRANE, TERESA  The Hawthorne Heritage
Collins - 1988. 1988. (ISBN: 0002229765). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very Good condition book with no marks or inscriptions internally - tanning pages. Dust jacket very good with some edge wear.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: CH1236
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MARGARET DRABBLE  The Needles Eye
Book Club Associates. 1973, Reprint. Hardback. Good / good. Very good condition hardback - free from marks internally and clean text but tanning pages- slight lean - good dust jacket with some edge wear and fraying, small tears - good reading copy. Used - Good.
GBP 0.55 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.91 | JP¥ 78] Book number: CH3024
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA  The Emperor
Macdonald - 1988. 1988. (ISBN: 0356150801). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / near fine. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is near fine with slight shelf wear - unclipped (no price). A lovely first edition collector's copy.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: CHE001
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

63 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Fayre Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005