| next page |
| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 63 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BARBER, NOEL A Woman of Cairo Hodder & Stoughton - 1984. 1984. (ISBN: 0340346507). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / near fine. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is near fine. A lovely collector's copy. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: NB001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Remember Ted Smart - 1992. 1992. (ISBN: 0583314422). Hardcover. reprint Very good / good. Very good condition large hardback - no marks or inscriptions - good dust jacket with edge wear and crinkling - very good reading copy. GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.84 | JP¥ 847] Book number: CH2726 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| O'BRIEN, EDNA Seven Novels and Other Short Stories Collins - 1978. 1978. Hardcover. First Omnibus Edition Near fine / near fine. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is near fine with slight edge wear. A lovely copy. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1352] Book number: EOB001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BURTON, BETTY The Consequences of War Grafton - 1990. 1990. (ISBN: 0246135913). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / very good. The book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions internally. The dust jacket is very good with some shelf wear and minor scuffs. GBP 10.75 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.78 | JP¥ 1530] Book number: BEB001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CARR, PHILIPPA The Pool of St Branok William Collins - 1987. 1987. (ISBN: 0002232472). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / near fine. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is near fine - slight edge wear - unclipped (publishers price sticker). Lovely collector's copy. GBP 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.74 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: PHC001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COLLIER, CATRIN Hearts of Gold Random Century 0 1992. 1992. (ISBN: 071264606X). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very Good condition book with no marks or inscriptions internally - tanning pages and slight lean. Dust jacket very good with some edge wear. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: CH1237 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE Bill Bailey BCA. 1986. Hardcover. Good / Very good. The book is good with no marks or inscriptions - tanned pages and water mark to back inside board. The dust jacket is very good with some edge wear and scuffing and water mark to rear. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: ROM037 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE The Blind Years Bantam. 1998. (ISBN: 0593042875). Hardcover. First printing Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Collector's first edition copy. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: ROM039 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE The Bonny Dawn Bantam - 1996. 1996. (ISBN: 0593040929). Hardcover. First printing Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Collector's first edition copy. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.51 | JP¥ 818] Book number: ROM040 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE The Branded Man Bantam. 1997. (ISBN: 0593038800). Hardcover. First printing Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Collector's first edition copy. GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.16 | JP¥ 960] Book number: ROM038 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE A Dinner of Herbs BCA. 1985. Hardcover. Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is also fine. Lovely copy. GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 391] Book number: ROM028 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE The Golden Straw BCA. 1994. Hardcover. Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is also fine. Lovely copy. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.75 | JP¥ 925] Book number: ROM029 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CATHERINE COOKSON Goodbye Hamilton Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good / very good. Very good condition book club small format hardback - no marks or inscriptions internally -slight lean - very good dust jacket with light edge wear - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - very good reading copy. Very Good. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 135] Book number: BCH306 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE Harold BCA. 1986. Hardcover. Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is also fine. Lovely copy. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: ROM027 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE The Invisible Chord Heinemann - 1975. 1975. Hardcover. First printing Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Collector's first edition copy of a rare title in this condition. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: ROM054 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE Kate Hannigan's Girl BCA - 2000. 2000. Hardcover. Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is also fine. Lovely copy of her one hundreth book. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: ROM035 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE The Obsession BCA. 1995. Hardcover. Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is also fine. Lovely copy. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.2 | JP¥ 534] Book number: ROM036 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE Riley BCA. 1998. Hardcover. Very good / Very good. The book is very good with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is very good with some edge wear and scuffing. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.2 | JP¥ 534] Book number: ROM034 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE A Ruthless Need BCA. 1995. Hardcover. Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is also fine. Lovely copy. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.51 | JP¥ 818] Book number: ROM031 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CATHERINE COOKSON Tilly Trotter Wed Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good / very good. Very good condition book club small format hardback - no marks or inscriptions internally -slight lean - very good dust jacket with light edge wear - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - very good reading copy. Very Good. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 135] Book number: BCH311 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE The Tinker's Girl BCA. 1995. Hardcover. Fine / Fine. The book is fine with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is also fine. Lovely copy. GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 391] Book number: ROM032 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COX, JOSEPHINE Bad Boy Jack HarperCollins - 2004. 2004. (ISBN: 0747271569). Hardcover. First edition / third printing Near fine condition first edition / first printing - near fine condition book with no marks or inscriptions - near fine dust jacket - probably once read -clipped - lovely copy. GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.16 | JP¥ 960] Book number: CH081 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CRANE, TERESA The Hawthorne Heritage Collins - 1988. 1988. (ISBN: 0002229765). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very Good condition book with no marks or inscriptions internally - tanning pages. Dust jacket very good with some edge wear. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: CH1236 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MARGARET DRABBLE The Needles Eye Book Club Associates. 1973, Reprint. Hardback. Good / good. Very good condition hardback - free from marks internally and clean text but tanning pages- slight lean - good dust jacket with some edge wear and fraying, small tears - good reading copy. Used - Good. GBP 0.55 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.91 | JP¥ 78] Book number: CH3024 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA The Emperor Macdonald - 1988. 1988. (ISBN: 0356150801). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / near fine. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The dust jacket is near fine with slight shelf wear - unclipped (no price). A lovely first edition collector's copy. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: CHE001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
| next page | |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005