| next page |
| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 171 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| KURT ALAND The Authorship and Integrity of the New Testament SPCK. 1965. softcover. Fair condition softcover book, 'Theological Collections 4' - some creasing to covers and pages, some small tears and lifting to spine, tanning pages, names to endpaper - acceptable reading / reference copy. fair. GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.53 | JP¥ 1460] Book number: NONF1156 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DAVID & PAT ALEXANDER (EDS) The Lion Concise Bible Handbook Lion. 1980. (ISBN: 0867602538). softcover. Very good condition small softcover book - clean and tidy internally and externally with light wear and creasing to covers - illustrated - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.25 | JP¥ 110] Book number: NONF890 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| J M ALLEGRO The Dead Sea Scrolls Penguin. 1961. softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally, light edge wear, minor creasing - very good copy. Very good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: NONF1142 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GEORGE APPLETON The Way of a Disciple Collins. 1979. (ISBN: 0006253741). softcover. Good condition softcover book - some creasing to covers and pages, previous owner's name to endpaper scored through, tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. Good. GBP 0.55 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.91 | JP¥ 81] Book number: NONF1168 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ROGER AUBERT (ED) Prophecy Concilium. 1968. softcover. Vol 7 No 4. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, minor creasing - lightly tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. very good. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: NONF1371 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| AWWAD, SAMI The Holyland in Colour Palphot - no date. 9999. Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Good condition paperback book. Some creasing and scuffing to external covers - clean and free from marks internally - profusely illustrated with colour photographs of the Holyland. Good. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: CH725 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MICHAEL BAIGENT & REGINALD LEIGH The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception Jonathan Cape. 1992. (ISBN: 0224027611). softcover. Fair condition paperback copy with smajor bump to head of spine that has broken the top edge of binding with large wrinkle - some corner curling and laminate lifting to rear - clean and tidy internally with some b/w photographs - acceptable reading copy. Fair. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: NONF971 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MICHAEL BAIGENT The Jesus Papers HarperElement. 2006. (ISBN: 0007236425). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally, light edge wear, slight lean - dustjacket very good with light edge wear - very good hardback copy. Very good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: NONF905 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JOHN BAILLIE ...and Life Everlasting Wyvern. 1961. softcover. Good condition softcover book - some creasing to covers and pages, personal inscription to endpaper, tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. Good. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: NONF1181 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CANON A E BAKER William Temple and His Message Penguin. 1946, 1st Edition. softcover. Good condition softcover book, Penguin first edition, Pelican series - some creasing to covers and pages, tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. First UK edition / first printing. Good. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: NONF1180 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| WILLIAM BARCLAY The Plain Man Looks at the Apostle's Creed Fontana. 1974. (ISBN: 0006215246). softcover. Good condition softcover book - some creasing to covers and pages, tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. Good. GBP 0.55 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.91 | JP¥ 81] Book number: NONF1163 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| H N BATE A Guide to the Epistles of St Paul Longmans Green & Co. 1953. softcover. Fair condition softcover book - some creasing to covers and pages, some small tears and lifting to spine, tanning pages - acceptable reading / reference copy. fair. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: NONF1151 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| FERNANDO BELO A Materialistic Reading of the Gospel of St Mark Orbis. 1981. (ISBN: 0883443236). softcover. Fair condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally but the front cover and spine covering missing, otherwise good condition - light edge wear, some minor creasing, lightly tanning pages, - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - acceptable reading copy. fair. GBP 29.75 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.41 | JP¥ 4366] Book number: NONF1324 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| J D BENOIT Studies on Ministry and Worship: Liturgical Renewal SCM Press. 1958. softcover. Very good condition small paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally, light edge wear, minor creasing, tanning pages - 'Studies in Catholic & Protestant Developments on the Continent' - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: NONF1175 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HENRY BETTENSON Documents of the Christian Church Oxford University Press. 1953. Hardback. Good condition small hardbook with no jacket - no inscriptions - boards with some bumping, light edge wear, sound internally - good reading / reference copy. Good. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: NONF1184 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| EDWYN BEVAN Jerusalem Under the High Priests Edward Arnold. 1952. Hardback. Good condition small hardbook with no jacket - name to endpaper otherwise no inscriptions - boards with some bumping, light edge wear, some tanning and fading, some lean - sound internally - good reading / reference copy. Good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: NONF1189 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| L ELLIOTT-BINNS From Moses to Elisha Clarendon Press. 1945. Hardback. The Clarendon Bible Old Testament Vol II - good condition small hardbook with no jacket - no inscriptions but bookplate with name to endapaper - boards with some bumping, light edge wear, some tanning and fading, light soiling - sound internally - good reading / reference copy. Good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: NONF1188 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BISCH, JORGEN Why the Buddha Smiles Collins - 1964. 1964. Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good hardback with no jacket. The book is clean and has a personal inscription to the end paper - blue boards in very good condition - very good copy. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: CH648 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| FRANZ BOCKLE (ED) The Church and Social Morality Concilium. 1968. softcover. Vol 5 No 4. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, minor creasing - lightly tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. very good. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: NONF1373 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| FRANZ BOCKLE (ED) Concilium: Theology in the Age of Renewal Volume 10 No 9 Concilium. 1973. softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally, light edge wear, minor creasing, tanning pages - Volume 10 No 9: 'Power, Domination, Service' - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very good. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: NONF1174 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| LEONARDO BOFF & VIRGIL ELIZONDO Concilium: Option for the Poor - Challenge to the Rich Countries T & T Clark. 1986. (ISBN: 0567300676). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, minor creasing - lightly tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very good. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: NONF1347 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| A C BOUQUET Comparative Religion Penguin. 1954, Revised edition. softcover. Good condition softcover book, revised edition, Pelican series - some creasing to covers and pages, tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. Good. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: NONF1179 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| A C BOUQUET Sacred Books of the World Penguin. 1954, 1st Edition. softcover. Good condition softcover book, Penguin first edition, Pelican series - some creasing to covers and pages, tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. First UK edition / first printing. Good. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: NONF1178 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DAVID BRYAN Cosmos, Chaos and the Kosher Mentality Sheffield Academic Press. 1985. (ISBN: 1850755361). Hardback. Very good condition hardback book with no marks or inscriptions internally and no jacket - boards very good with light edge wear - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - lovely copy. Very good. GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.87 | JP¥ 1137] Book number: NONF1351 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ALBERT CAMUS The Myth of Sisyphus Penguin. 1975. (ISBN: 0140180168). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally, light edge wear, minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very good. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: NONF1215 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
| next page | |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005