The Book Fayre   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Tattershall Road, LN10 6QJ, Woodhall Spa, Lincs, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1526 354 501
enquiries@thebookfayre.com

Psychology & Counselling

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 21 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 21
GLORIA BABIKER & LOIS ARNOLD  The Language of Injury: Comprehending Self-Mutilation
BPS. 1997. (ISBN: 1854332341). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for name to endpaper - light edge wear, minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very good.
GBP 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 21.18 | JP¥ 1871] Book number: NONF1409
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

ANN BIRCH & SHEILA HAYWARD  Individual Differences
MacMillan. 1994. (ISBN: 0333588134). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for name to endpaper - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: NONF1417
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

RONALD J COMER  Fundamentals of Abnormal Psychology: Student Workbook
Worth. 1996. (ISBN: 0716733145). Hardback. Good condition very large hardback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for name to endpaper, pictorial boards and no jacket - light edge wear and bumping to boards - slight lean, minor creasing to pages - includes the CD ROM at back of book - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good copy. Good.
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: NONF1431
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

G C DAVENPORT  An Introduction to Child Development
Collins. 1993. (ISBN: 0003222586). softcover. Fair condition large paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for name to endpaper - some edge wear and creasing to covers and pages, some some corner curling - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - acceptable reading / reference copy. fair.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: NONF1411
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

CONSTANCE HAMMEN  Depression
Psychology Press. 1998. (ISBN: 0863777279). softcover. Very good condition large paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internallyexcept for name to endpaper - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.53 | JP¥ 1284] Book number: NONF1422
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

NICKY HAYES & SUE ORRELL  Psychology: An Introduction
Longman. 1993. (ISBN: 0582216613). softcover. Fair condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - some edge wear and creasing to covers and pages, some some corner curling - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - acceptable reading / reference copy. fair.
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: NONF1413
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

H T HAYSLETT  Statistics
Made Simple. 1990. (ISBN: 0434984744). softcover. Good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for names to endpaper - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. Good.
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: NONF1424
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

SANDRA HORN & MARCUS MUNAFO  Pain: Theory, Research and Intervention
Open University Press. 1997. (ISBN: 0335196888). softcover. Very good condition small paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for name to endpaper on bookplate - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.88 | JP¥ 873] Book number: NONF1430
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

DAVID C HOWELL  Statistical Methods for Psychology
Wadsworth. 1997. (ISBN: 0534519938). Hardback. Very good condition hardback book with no marks or inscriptions internally, pictorial boards and no jacket - light edge wear and bumping to boards, minor creasing to pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. very good.
GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.21 | JP¥ 991] Book number: NONF1406
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

ANDRZEJ HUCZYNSKI & DAVID BUCHANAN  Organizational Behaviour
Prentice Hall. 1991, Second UK edition. (ISBN: 0136398995). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. very good.
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.88 | JP¥ 873] Book number: NONF1403
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

RICHARD KESHEN  Reasonable Self-Esteem
McGill Queens. 1996. (ISBN: 0773513736). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for name to endpaper - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.5 | JP¥ 2164] Book number: NONF1415
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

R D LAING & A ESTERSON  Sanity, Madness and the Family
Penguin. 1990. (ISBN: 0140134662). softcover. Good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. Good.
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: NONF1437
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

A W LOGUE  The Psychology of Eating and Drinking
W H Freeman - 1998. 1998. Softcover. Very good condition large paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for name to endpaper - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very Good.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: NONF1421
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MURRAY MORISON  Psychology Essays & Practicals
Longman. 1990. (ISBN: 0582036941). softcover. Good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for names to endpaper - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. Good.
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: NONF1423
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

DAVID G MYERS  Social Psychology
McGraw Hill. 1996, Fifth editin (International). (ISBN: 0071145087). softcover. Good condition very large paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for name to endpaper - light edge wear, some minor creasing, some water crinkling to bottom edges - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. Good.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: NONF1433
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

KATHERINE M NICOLAI  Fundamentals of Abnormal Psychology
Worth. 1998. (ISBN: 071673348X). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for name to endpaper on bookplate - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.14 | JP¥ 2928] Book number: NONF1432
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

LOUISE ROXANNE PEMBROKE  Self-Harm: Perspectives from Personal Experience
Survivors Speak Out. 1996. (ISBN: 1898002029). softcover. Very good condition small paperback booklet (72 pages) with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: NONF1434
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

NORMA G REID & JENNIFER R P BOORE  Research Methods and Statistics in Health Care
Edward Arnold. 1987. (ISBN: 0713145226). softcover. Good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for name to endpaper - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. Good.
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: NONF1420
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

DAVID L ROSENHAN & MARTIN E P SELIGMAN  Abnormal Psychology
W W Norton. 1995, Third US edition. (ISBN: 0393967204). softcover. Fair condition large paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for name to endpaper on bookplate - some edge wear and creasing to covers and pages, some some corner curling, protected by clear jacket - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - acceptable reading / reference copy. fair.
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: NONF1408
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

SHELLEY E TAYLOR  Health Psychology
McGraw - Hill. 1995. (ISBN: 0071139710). softcover. Good condition large paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for name to endpaper on bookplate - light edge wear, some minor creasing, protected by clear jacket - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. Good.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: NONF1405
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

BARENT W WALSH & PAUL M ROSEN  Self-mutilation: Theory, Research, and Treatment
Guilford Press. 1988. (ISBN: 0898627311). Hardback. Good condition hardback book with no marks or inscriptions internally except for name to endpaper, pictorial boards and no jacket - light edge wear and bumping to boards - slight lean, minor creasing to pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good copy. Good.
GBP 22.75 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 37.79 | JP¥ 3338] Book number: NONF1407
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

21 titles found
   
 
   The Book Fayre Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005