The Book Fayre   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Tattershall Road, LN10 6QJ, Woodhall Spa, Lincs, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1526 354 501
enquiries@thebookfayre.com

Pschology & Counselling

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8
PERVIN, LAWRENCE A & JOHN, OLIVER P  Personality - Theory and Research - Eighth Edition
John Wiley & Sons - 2001. 2001. (ISBN: 1861057709). Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition large hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - the book is clean and free from marks internally and a couple of small scuffs anddents to board edges - very good copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.8 | JP¥ 2898] Book number: CH1198
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

BURTON, MARY  Psychotherapy, Counselling and Primary Mental Health Care
John Wiley & Sons - 1998. 1998. (ISBN: 0413373606). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - the book is clean and free from marks internally - lovely copy appears unread. Near Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.8 | JP¥ 2898] Book number: CH1197
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

COOLICAN, HUGH  Rearch Methods and Statistics in Psychology
Hodder & Stoughton - 1990. 1990. Soft cover. Second impression Fair to good condition large paperback with plenty of creasing to external covers and some hoghlighter use on the text - well read and used - still good reading copy. Fair.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: CH1194
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

DRYDEN, WENDY (ED)  Research in Counselling and Psychotherapy - Practical Applications
Sage - 1996. 1996. (ISBN: 1857937430). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - the book is clean and free from marks internally - lovely copy appears unread. Near Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.8 | JP¥ 2898] Book number: CH1196
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

HOLIMAN, MARJORIE  From Violence Toward Love - One Therapist's Journey
W W Norton & Co - no date. 1998. Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine / near fine. The book is clean and free from marks internally - dust jacket is near fine - unclipped - appears unread - lovely copy. Fine/Fine.
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: CH1193
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

LITTLEJOHN, STEPHENW  Theories of Human Communication - Fourth Edition
Wadsworth - 1991. 1991. (ISBN: 0002326973). Hardcover. Fourth edition Near fine condition hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - the book is clean and free from marks internally - lovely copy. Near Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.5 | JP¥ 2164] Book number: CH1200
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

PHARES, E JERRY  Introduction to Personality - Third edition
HarperCollins - 1991. 1991. (ISBN: 1861871147). Hardcover. Third edition Near fine condition hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - the book is clean and free from marks internally - lovely copy. Near Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: CH1199
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

WADE, CAROL E& TAVRIS, CAROL  Psychology - Second edition
Harper & Row - 1990. 1990. (ISBN: 0413518604). Hardcover. Second edition Very good condition very large hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - the book is clean and free from marks internally and has a bump to top corner - very good copy - very heavy two pounds extra postage payable on this book. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: CH1195
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

8 titles found
   
 
   The Book Fayre Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005