| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| PERVIN, LAWRENCE A & JOHN, OLIVER P Personality - Theory and Research - Eighth Edition John Wiley & Sons - 2001. 2001. (ISBN: 1861057709). Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition large hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - the book is clean and free from marks internally and a couple of small scuffs anddents to board edges - very good copy. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.8 | JP¥ 2898] Book number: CH1198 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BURTON, MARY Psychotherapy, Counselling and Primary Mental Health Care John Wiley & Sons - 1998. 1998. (ISBN: 0413373606). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - the book is clean and free from marks internally - lovely copy appears unread. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.8 | JP¥ 2898] Book number: CH1197 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COOLICAN, HUGH Rearch Methods and Statistics in Psychology Hodder & Stoughton - 1990. 1990. Soft cover. Second impression Fair to good condition large paperback with plenty of creasing to external covers and some hoghlighter use on the text - well read and used - still good reading copy. Fair. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: CH1194 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DRYDEN, WENDY (ED) Research in Counselling and Psychotherapy - Practical Applications Sage - 1996. 1996. (ISBN: 1857937430). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - the book is clean and free from marks internally - lovely copy appears unread. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.8 | JP¥ 2898] Book number: CH1196 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HOLIMAN, MARJORIE From Violence Toward Love - One Therapist's Journey W W Norton & Co - no date. 1998. Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine / near fine. The book is clean and free from marks internally - dust jacket is near fine - unclipped - appears unread - lovely copy. Fine/Fine. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: CH1193 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| LITTLEJOHN, STEPHENW Theories of Human Communication - Fourth Edition Wadsworth - 1991. 1991. (ISBN: 0002326973). Hardcover. Fourth edition Near fine condition hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - the book is clean and free from marks internally - lovely copy. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.5 | JP¥ 2164] Book number: CH1200 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PHARES, E JERRY Introduction to Personality - Third edition HarperCollins - 1991. 1991. (ISBN: 1861871147). Hardcover. Third edition Near fine condition hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - the book is clean and free from marks internally - lovely copy. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: CH1199 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| WADE, CAROL E& TAVRIS, CAROL Psychology - Second edition Harper & Row - 1990. 1990. (ISBN: 0413518604). Hardcover. Second edition Very good condition very large hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - the book is clean and free from marks internally and has a bump to top corner - very good copy - very heavy two pounds extra postage payable on this book. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: CH1195 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005