| next page |
| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 65 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| SCOTT ADAMS The Dilbert Future Boxtree. 1997. (ISBN: 0752211188). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition small hardback no inscriptions, light edge wear - dustjacket very good with light edge wear - very good hardback copy. very good. GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Book number: NONF1667 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| SCOTT ADAMS The Dilbert Principle Boxtree. 1997. (ISBN: 0752224700). softcover. Very good condition papewrback - light creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very good. GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Book number: NONF1744 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| SAMANTHA ARMSTRONG (ED) A Portfolio of Business Jokes Exley. 1992. (ISBN: 1850152594). Hardback. Very good condition very small pocket book hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - clean and tidy internally and externally - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 0.55 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.91 | JP¥ 78] Book number: NONF648 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| STEPHEN BAKER How to Live with a Neurotic Dog Virgin Books -1 993. (ISBN: 0863697305). softcover. Very good condition paperback - light creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very good. GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Book number: NONF1803 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MARTIN BAXENDALE The Hangover Survival Guide Silent but Deadly Publications. 2005. (ISBN: 0955050006). softcover. Very good condition small paperback (32 pages) - light creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very good. GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Book number: NONF1805 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BAXENDALE, MARTIN Your New Baby's First Adventures Silent but Deadly Publications - 2000. 2000. (ISBN: 0953930300). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition small softcover book with pictorial cover and no jacket - clean and free from marks internally. Fine. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.89 | JP¥ 249] Book number: CH1097 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BEAVAN, ALICE The Complete Guide to Uninvited Advice on Raising children Hodder & Stoughton - 2005. 2005. (ISBN: 0340898690). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. The book is clean and free from marks internally - the dust jacket is very good with slight edge wear and has crinkled due to dampness - unclipped - very good reading copy. GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 391] Book number: CH932 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JOE BENNETT Mustn't Grumble Scribner. 2006. (ISBN: 0743276272). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. NEW. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.23 | JP¥ 277] Book number: SHOPNF89 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| IVAN & NIK BERG Motor Mania BBC Topgear. 2006. (ISBN: 0563493623). Hardback. Very good condition hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - clean and tidy internally - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.89 | JP¥ 249] Book number: NONF627 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| THOMAS BLAIKIE You Look Awfully Like the Queen Fourth Estate. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007148747). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition small hardback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear and is clipped - illustrated by Gill Tyler - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 71] Book number: NONF36 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BURGESS, MALCOMN 500 Reasons Why I Hate the Office - Signed Icon Books - 2006. 2006. (ISBN: 1840467797). Hardcover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine / fine. Flat signed by the author to the title page - lovely first edition collecter's copy. GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.79 | JP¥ 2133] Book number: CH567 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GILES CHAPMAN AND RICHARD PORTER Top Gear My Dad had One of Those BBC. 2007. (ISBN: 9780563539193). Hardback. Very good condition small hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - slight bumping to covers - clean and tidy inside - very good reading / reference book. very good. GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Book number: NONF1718 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| REVILO & OLIVER CHRISTIANSON Talk to the Tail Hallmark. 2003. softcover. Very good condition softcover book of gift card style cartoons by Revilo - covers with light creasing - clean and tidy internally with gift bookplate filled in on endpaper - very good softback reading copy. Very good. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.19 | JP¥ 704] Book number: NONF626 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DAVIS, WILLIAM (ED) Pick of Punch Hutchinson - 1975. 1975. (ISBN: 0752523686). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine / near fine. The book is clean and free from marks internally - dust jacket is near fine - appears unread - lovely copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.47 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: CH1208 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CHRIS DONALD Viz The Porky Chopper Old Rope Books. 1993. (ISBN: 1870870336). Hardback. Very good condition very large format hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear - pictorial boards and no jacket - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.23 | JP¥ 277] Book number: NONF1654 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ADRIAN EDMONDSON How to be a Complete Bastard Virgin - 1986. 1986. (ISBN: 086369182X). Paperback. Acceptable condition paperback (96 pages) - covers creased and scuffed - clean internally - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable reading copy. GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.24 | JP¥ 107] Book number: CH2893 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| NORMA FARNES The Unpublished Spike Milligan Box 18 Fourth Estate. 2007. (ISBN: 9780007246403). softcover. NEW. Fine condition large format softcover book - storage wear only - plenty of photographs. like new. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 16.13 | JP¥ 1387] Book number: NONF1493 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| FIDDY, ROLAND The Fanatic's Guide to Cats Exley Publications - 1995. 1995. (ISBN: 1850156360). Hardcover. Reprint Near fine small hardcover book with pictorial boards and no jacket. The book is clean and free from marks internally - cartoons by Roland Fiddy - lovely little copy. GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.24 | JP¥ 107] Book number: CH611 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ROLAND FIDDY Viva Virility Powerfresh. 1999. (ISBN: 1874125953). softcover. Very good condition very small softcover book - covers with only light creasing - clean and tidy internally - illustrated - very good softback copy. Very good. GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 391] Book number: NONF450 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| RICKY GERVAIS Flanimals Faber & Faber - 2004. 2004. (ISBN: 0571220770). Hardcover. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback book with no marks or inscriptions - very good dust jacket with light edge wear - unclipped - very good copy. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.88 | JP¥ 420] Book number: CH2527 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| RICKY GERVAIS More Flanimals Faber & Faber - 2004. 2004. (ISBN: 0571228860). Hardcover. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback book with no marks or inscriptions - very good dust jacket with light edge wear - unclipped - very good copy complete with Flanimal poster. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.88 | JP¥ 420] Book number: CH2528 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GILES Giles - Thirty-ninth Series Express Books. 1985, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0850791529). Soft Cover. Very good condition softcover book with some edge wear and light creasing to external covers - clean internally with lightly tanning pages - very good copy. First UK edition - first printing. Used - Very Good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.89 | JP¥ 249] Book number: CH3162 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| S K GOOLAMALI Twice Daily After Meals Medi-Derm Co. 9999. (ISBN: 0953940802). softcover. Very good condition small softcover book - covers with only light creasing - clean and tidy internally - some illustrations - very good softback copy. Very good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.23 | JP¥ 277] Book number: NONF523 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| LORD. GRAHAM Sorry - We're Going to Have to Let You Go Little Brown - 1999. 1999. (ISBN: 0316640603). Hardcover. Reprint Near fine / near fine. The book is clean and free from marks internally - tanning pages - the dust jacket is near fine with slightest edge wear and unclipped - lovely copy. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: CH933 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| STEWIE GRIFFIN Family Guy: Stewie's Guide to World Domination Orion. 2005, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 075287375X). softcover. Like NEW condition softcover book with near fine covers with lightest of wear - clean and tidy internally - lovely copy. First UK edition / first printing. Like New. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: NONF735 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
| next page | |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005