| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| EVENNETT, KAREN Coping Successfully with PMS Sheldon Press - 1995. 1995. (ISBN: 0859697266). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Very good condition ex-library book paperback with minimal creasing to covers, clean internally apart from usual library stamps - very good reading copy - you pay book price plus quoted shippng above. Very Good. GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 2.08 | JP¥ 183] Book number: CH550 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JARVIS, D C Folk Medicine: A Doctor's Guide to Good Health Carnell Plc - 1995. 1995. (ISBN: 1857795857). Hardcover. First thus Near fine condition book - clean and free from inscriptions internally - no dust jacket. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: CH339 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MIRA MEHTA Yoga Anness - 1999. 1999. (ISBN: 1840810866). Soft Cover. Reprint Very good condition large paperback with no marks or inscriptionsr - minor creasing and reading wear - a very good reading /reference copy. Very Good. GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.21 | JP¥ 991] Book number: CH1638 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| VARIOUS The Blood & Immune System: Your Body Your health Readers Digest - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0276427033). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition Readers Digest hardcover with pictorial boards and no dust jacket - clean and free from marks and inscriptions internally - others in the series available - enquiries welcome. Fine. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: CH528 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| VARIOUS The Bones & Muscles: Your Body Your health Readers Digest - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0276427068). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition Readers Digest hardcover with pictorial boards and no dust jacket - clean and free from marks and inscriptions internally - others in the series available - enquiries welcome. Fine. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: CH527 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| VARIOUS The Brain & Central Nervous System: Your Body Your health Readers Digest - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0276424808). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition Readers Digest hardcover with pictorial boards and no dust jacket - clean and free from marks and inscriptions internally - others in the series available - enquiries welcome. Fine. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: CH530 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| VARIOUS The Ears, Nose & Throat: Your Body Your health Readers Digest - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0276427009). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition Readers Digest hardcover with pictorial boards and no dust jacket - clean and free from marks and inscriptions internally - others in the series available - enquiries welcome. Fine. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: CH525 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| VARIOUS The Eyes & Mouth: Your Body Your health Readers Digest - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 027642705X). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition Readers Digest hardcover with pictorial boards and no dust jacket - clean and free from marks and inscriptions internally - others in the series available - enquiries welcome. Fine. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: CH526 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| VARIOUS The Heart & Circulatory System: Your Body Your health Readers Digest - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0276424816). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition Readers Digest hardcover with pictorial boards and no dust jacket - clean and free from marks and inscriptions internally - others in the series available - enquiries welcome. Fine. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: CH532 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| VARIOUS The Lungs & Respiratory System: Your Body Your health Readers Digest - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0276426991). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition Readers Digest hardcover with pictorial boards and no dust jacket - clean and free from marks and inscriptions internally - others in the series available - enquiries welcome. Fine. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: CH531 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005