The Book Fayre   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Tattershall Road, LN10 6QJ, Woodhall Spa, Lincs, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1526 354 501
enquiries@thebookfayre.com

General Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10
BRADFORD, BARBARA TAYLOR  To Be The Best
Book Club Associates - 1988. 1988. Hardcover. First thus Very good / good condition hardback signed to the title page by the author - book is clean and free from marks internally - dust jacket good with some edge wear and wrinkling - very good book club reading copy.
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: CH561
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

CLANCY, TOM  Clear and Present Danger
Unknown - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0006177301). Soft Cover. Excellent condition paperback - reading creases to spine - creasing to covers and some pages - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - perfectly acceptable reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: CH582
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

FRANCIS, DICK  10-lb Penalty
Book Club Associates - 1997. 1997. Hardcover. First thus Good / very good condition hardback - book has some slight staining to bottom corners at beginning of book otherwise is clean and free from marks internally - dust jacket very good with slight edge wear - very good book club reading copy.
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: CH554
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

GRAHAM, WINSTON  The Grove of Eagles
Fontana - 1970. 1970. First edition / first printing Excellent condition paperback - very slight reading creases to spine -covers near fine - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - excellent copy.
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: CH587
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

HARRIES, ANN  Manly Pursuits
Bloomsbury - 1999. 1999. (ISBN: 0747542937). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good condition hardback - book is clean and free from marks internally with just a little remainder of a book plate removal on the endpaper, slight lean - dust jacket very good with slight edge wear - unclipped.
GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.53 | JP¥ 1284] Book number: CH544
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

KING, STEPHEN  Hearts in Atlantis
NEL - 1999. 1999. (ISBN: 034073891X). Soft Cover. First edition / second printing Near fine condition paperback with minimal creasing to covers, some to spine, clean internally - lovely copy - you pay book price plus quoted shippng above. Fine.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: CH551
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

LUDLUM, ROBERT - MORTIMER, JOHN - PRESTON, DOUGLAS - SPARKS, NICHOLAS  The Ambler Warning - Quite Honestly - Tyrannosaur Canyon - True Believer
Reader's Digest Select Editions. (ISBN: 0276441044). Hardcover. Very good / very good condition hardback - book is clean and free from marks internally - 4 condensed novels - dust jacket very good with slight edge wear - very good reading copy. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: CH557
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

NATHAN, MELISSA  The Waitress
Century - 2004. 2004. (ISBN: 0712694390). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Good condition ex-library hardcover with pictorial boards and no dust jacket - usual library stamps and marks internally - good reading copy.
GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.87 | JP¥ 1137] Book number: CH558
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

WATSON, COLIN  One Man's Meat
Book Club Associates - 1977. 1977. Hardcover. First thus Very good / very good condition hardback - book is clean and free from marks internally apart form previous owner's name on ffep - dust jacket very good with slight edge wear - very good book club reading copy.
GBP 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 21.18 | JP¥ 1871] Book number: CH553
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

WEST, MORRIS  The Devil's Advocate
Heinemann - 1962. 1962. Hardcover. Reprint Good / good condition hardback - book has slight lean and slightly tanning pages - dust jacket is clipped with previous owner's name on iinside flap and slight edge wear.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: CH560
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

10 titles found
   
 
   The Book Fayre Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005