| next page |
| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 85 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALISTAIR AYRES (ED) Gardening Without Chemicals Which Books - 1990. 1990. (ISBN: 034052796X). Hardcover. Very good condition hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - very good boards with very light bumping - clean internally - very good copy. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: CH2816 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BARTRUM, DOUGLAS Climbing Plants and Some Wall Shrubs Garden Book Club - 1968. 1968. Hardcover. Reprint Very good / good. The book is clean and free from marks internally - the dust jacket is good with some edge wea, scuffing and fraying, some small edge tears - good reading / reference copy. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: CH869 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| KENNETH A BECKETT The Gardener's Bedside Book B T Batsford. 1974, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0713403314). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback first edition with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear - clipped but with publishers price sticker in place - very good reading / reference copy. First UK edition / first printing. Very good. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: NONF553 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ARTHUR BILLITT Flower Gardening Homebase - 1984. 1984. (ISBN: 0861782585). Soft Cover. Good condition small paperback - covers lightly creased and scuffed - good reading / reference copy - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Good. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: BBABE1118 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BLACKER, MARYANNE (ED) Bulbs for all Climates A C P - 1994. 1994. (ISBN: 1863960244). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Large softcover book produced for the Australian Women's Weekly Guide - near fine condition - lovely copy. Fine. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: CH960 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| STEFAN BUCZACKI & KEITH HARRIS Collins Guide to the Pests and Disorders of Garden Plants Collins - 1988. 1988. (ISBN: 0002191032). Hardcover. Reprint Very good / very good. Very good condition small hardback book with no marks or inscriptions and slight roll to spine - very good dust jacket with light edge wear and some fading to front cover - unclipped - illustrated - very good copy. GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.54 | JP¥ 1020] Book number: CH2640 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ANDI CLEVELY Gardners World Pocket Plants: Shrub Roses BBC. 1997. (ISBN: 0563387769). softcover. Very good condition very small softcover book with some light creasing - clean and tidy internally - 80 page pocket book - very good softback copy - you pay book price plus quoted shipping. Very good. GBP 0.55 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.91 | JP¥ 81] Book number: NONF242 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GUY COOPER & GORDON TAYLOR The Curious Gardners Headline. 2001. (ISBN: 0747236143). Hardback. As NEW. Near fine / near fine. Near fine book and jacket - appears unread - unclipped - storage wear only. like new. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: NONF1549 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DAVIDSON, MAX The Weekend Gardener Marshall Cavendish - 1978. 1978. (ISBN: 0856853402). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. The book is clean and free from marks internally with a slight lean - the dust jacket is very good with some edge wear and crinkling - unclipped - plenty of colour photographs - very good copy. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: CH784 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| WILLIAM DAVIDSON Woman's Own book of House Plants Hamlyn - 1980. 1980. (ISBN: 0600345173). Hardcover. Reprint Very good / very good. Very good condition large hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally - very good dust jacket which has slight edge wear - very good copy. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: CH1690 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| R B DAWSON Lawns Penguin - 1960. 1960. Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Good condition paperback - covers lightly creased and scuffed - clean internally - illustrated - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good copy. Good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BBABE936 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| READER'S DIGEST Reader's Digest Guide to Creative Gardening Reader's Digest. 1984. Hardback. Very good condition large hardback edition book with pictorial boards and no jacket - boards in very good condition with light bumping - clean internally - illustrated - extra p&p will apply - very good reading / reference copy. Very Good. GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.54 | JP¥ 1020] Book number: NONF437 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| VALERIE DUNCAN (ED) A Gardeners Guide to Herbs Unknown - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 1853916943). Soft Cover. Very good condition paperback - covers lightly creased - clean internally - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - very good copy. Very Good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BBABE845 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| RALPH DUTTON The English Garden B T Batsford - 1945. 1945, second revised edition. Hardback. Good / poor. Good condition hardback - free from marks and inscriptions - clean text - slight lean - fair dust jacket with plenty of edge wear fraying and minor tears - unclipped - illustrated from old prints, pictures and drawings, and from photographs by Will F Taylor - good reading copy. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: CH3006 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| EVANS, HAZEL Climbing and Screening Plants Cathay - 1984. 1984. (ISBN: 0861782615). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Very good condition softcover book from the Sainsbury's Homebase guides series - external covers very good with some creasing - clean and sound internally- not filled in - very good copy. Very Good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: CH798 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| WHITEN, FAITH & GEOFF Creating a New Garden Bell & Hyman - 1986. 1986. (ISBN: 0713526297). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good condition hardback - clean and free form marks internally apart from damaged in transit WH Smith sticker - hard to see where the damage was - dust jacket very good - illustrated - very good reading copy. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: CH517 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MARGERY FISH Cottage Garden Flowers Garden Book Club. 1976. Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback garden bookclub edition with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: NONF711 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| LAURENCE FLEMING The One Hour Garden Ward Lock - 1993. 1993. (ISBN: 1850792240). Hardcover. Reprint Near fine / near fine. Near fine condition book with no marks or inscriptions - near fine dust jacket with light edge wear - unclipped - some illustrations - lovely copy. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: CH2335 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CYRIL FLETCHER Cyril Fletcher's Gardening Book Garden Book Club. 1975. Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback garden bookclub edition with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: NONF554 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| H G WITHAM FOGG Creating a Luxury Garden Garden Book Club. 1976. (ISBN: 0702810525). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback garden bookclub edition with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: NONF552 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| H G WITHAM FOGG The Flower Arranger's Garden Garden Book Club. 1975. Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback garden bookclub edition with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: NONF557 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JIM GARDINER Propagation from Cuttings Unknown - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0304344214). Soft Cover. Very good condition slim paperback - covers lightly creased - clean internally - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - very good copy. Very Good. GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 73] Book number: BBABE840 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PROFESSOR ALAN GEMMELL (ED) The Sunday Gardener Garden Book Club. 1979. Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback garden bookclub edition with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: NONF697 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ROY GENDERS The Wild Flower Garden David & Charles. 1976. (ISBN: 0715371541). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback garden bookclub edition with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: NONF695 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PIPPA GREENWOOD Pippa Greenwood's Gardening Hints & Tips Dorling Kindersley. 1996. (ISBN: 0751303070). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: NONF1632 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
| next page | |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005