| next page |
| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 907 title(s) on 37 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy: A Trilogy in Four Parts Heinemann. 1992. (ISBN: 0434009202). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally, light edge wear, lightly tanning pages - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear - very good copy. Very good. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: F535 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MARC ACITO How I Paid for College Bloomsbury. 2005. (ISBN: 0747576580). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: SHOP542 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GILBERT ADAIR The Act of Albert Murgatroyd Faber & Faber. 2007. (ISBN: 9780571226382). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: SHOP541 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PAUL ADAM Sleeper Time Warner. 2005. (ISBN: 0751534072). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: SHOP540 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DOUGLAS ADAMS Life, The Universe and Everything Pan. 1982. (ISBN: 0330267388). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: SHOP504 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DOUGLAS ADAMS Mostly Harmless Pan. 1993. (ISBN: 0330323113). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: SHOP511 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| RICHARD ADAMS The Plague Dogs Penguin. 1978. (ISBN: 0140050000). softcover. Very good condition softcover book - covers with only light creasing - clean and tidy internally - very good softback copy. Very good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: F98 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DOUGLAS ADAMS The Restaurant at the End of the Universe Pan. 1980. (ISBN: 0330262130). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: SHOP505 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DOUGLAS ADAMS The Restaurant at the End of the Universe Pan. 1980. (ISBN: 0330262130). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: SHOP510 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CARRIE ADAMS The Stepmother Book Club Assosciates. 1983. Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback book club edition with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear - very good reading copy. Very good. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: F35 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| RICHARD ADAMS Watership Down Puffin. 1973. (ISBN: 0140306013). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: SHOP538 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JEAN & GARETH ADAMSON Topsy + Tim Ride Their Bikes Blackies Childrens Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0216931347). softcover. Good condition small children's softback picture book - covers lightly creased with lightly curling corners - no marks or inscriptions internally, some light page creases - illustarted - good copy. Good. GBP 0.55 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.91 | JP¥ 81] Book number: F435 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CHIMAMANDA NGOZI ADICHIE Half of a Yellow Sun Harper Perennial. 2007. (ISBN: 9780007200283). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: SHOP516 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JAMES AGATE Blessed are the Rich Hutchinson & Co. 1944, Revised edition. Hardback. Good / poor. Good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally, boards lightly bumped with rounded corners - dustjacket is poor with plenty of edge wear, fraying and small egde tears, some loss to head of spine, age tanning - acceptable reading copy. Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: F251 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CECELIA AHERN If You Could See Me Now Harper. 2007. (ISBN: 9780007260812). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.99 | JP¥ 352] Book number: SHOP531 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CECELIA AHERN Ps, I Love you Harper. 2007. (ISBN: 9780007258925). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: SHOP532 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CECELIA AHERN Thanks for the Memories Harper. 2008. (ISBN: 9780007233694). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: SHOP533 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MITCH ALBOM The Five People You Meet in Heaven Sphere. 2006. (ISBN: 0751536822). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: SHOP515 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| LOUISA M ALCOTT Good Wives Ward Lock & Co. 9999. Hardback. Good / good. Good condition small hardback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - slight lean - dustjacket is good with some edge wear and minor creasing and edge tears - unclipped - good hardback reading copy. Good. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: F192 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ISABEL ALLENDE City of the Beasts Harper Perennial. 2004. (ISBN: 000714637X). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.74 | JP¥ 330] Book number: SHOP513 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ISABEL ALLENDE Ines of My Soul Harper Perennial. 2007. (ISBN: 9780007241187). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 2.85 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 418] Book number: SHOP514 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CATHERINE ALLIOTT The Wedding Day Headline. 2004. (ISBN: 0747267235). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: SHOP503 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MARK A ALTMAN Captain's Log Supplemental Boxtree. 1994. (ISBN: 1852833998). softcover. Very good condition large format softback book - covers lightly creased - no marks or inscriptions internally - very good copy. Very good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: F475 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DAVID AMBROSE Superstition Pocket Books. 2004. (ISBN: 0743489926). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 3.35 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.56 | JP¥ 492] Book number: SHOP501 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| NICCOLO AMMANITI Steal You Away Canongate. 2006. (ISBN: 9781841959320). softcover. NEW. Fine. NEW softcover book. Like New. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: SHOP537 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005