| next page |
| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 38 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| THOMPSON, PAUL B & CARTER, TONYA R Firstborn: Elven Nations Trilogy Vol 1 TSR. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560760516). Soft Cover. / First Printing. Good condition paperback with some creasing and slight scuffing. Good. GBP 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.97 | JP¥ 439] Book number: FAN039 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| THOMPSON, PAUL B & CARTER, TONYA R The Qualinesti: Elven Nations Trilogy Vol 3 TSR. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560761148). Soft Cover. / First Printing. Fine condition paperback. Fine. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: FAN038 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BROOKS, TERRY Straken: High Druid of Shannara Book 3 Simon & Schuster - 2005. 2005. (ISBN: 0743259467). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy of the author's latest installment in the series. GBP 22.75 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 37.79 | JP¥ 3338] Book number: TB004 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE Daughter of the Drow TSR. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786901659). Hardcover. / First Printing. Fine / Fine. Forgotten Realms series. The book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Lovely collector's copy. Fine/Fine. GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.87 | JP¥ 1137] Book number: FAN004 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE Elfshadow TSR. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560761172). Soft Cover. / First Printing Forgotten Realms series. Very good condition paperback - slight creasing. The Harpers Two. Very Good. GBP 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.97 | JP¥ 439] Book number: FAN030 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DENNING, TROY The Parched Sea TSR. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560760672). Soft Cover. / First Printing Forgotten Realms series. Very good condition paperback - slight creasing. The Harpers One. Very Good. GBP 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.4 | JP¥ 477] Book number: FAN041 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| EDDINGS, DAVID The Ruby Knight HarperCollins - 1992. 1992. (ISBN: 0246133465). Hardcover. First thus Very good / very good. The book is clean and free from marks internally - tanning pages - the dust jacket is very good with slight edge wear - The Elenium Book 2 - very good first HarperCollins edition - first published in UK by Grafton books in 1990. GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.87 | JP¥ 1137] Book number: CH1065 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ELLIOTT, KATE Prince of Dogs: Vol 2 of the Crown of Stars Orbit - 1998. 1998. (ISBN: 1857236122). Soft Cover. First Edition / First Printing Near Fine. This used softcover book of 576 pages is in near fine condition with very slight edge wear - appears unread. Volume 2 in the Crown of Stars fantasy series. Very Good. GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.59 | JP¥ 1466] Book number: FAN060 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GAIMAN, NEIL Anansi Boys Review. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0755305078). Hardcover.First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy. GBP 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2493] Book number: NG001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GREENWOOD, ED Crown of Fire TSR. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0099454319). Soft Cover. / First Printing Forgotten Realms series. Fine condition paperback - very minor creasing. The Harpers Nine. Fine. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: FAN047 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GREENWOOD, ED Spellfire Penguin. 1989. (ISBN: 0140121293). Soft Cover. Reprint Forgotten Realms series. Fine condition paperback - minor creasing. Fine. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: FAN048 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JACQ, CHRISTIAN The Way of Fire Simon & Shuster. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743259602). Hardcover.First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy of Volume 3 in the 'Mysteries of Osiris' series. GBP 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2787] Book number: CJ001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| NOVAK, KATE & GRUBB, JEFF Azure Bonds TSR. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0880386126). Soft Cover. / First Printing Forgotten Realms series. Good condition paperback creasing, some scuffing and name in pen to inside cover. Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: FAN050 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| WARD, JAMES M & HONG, JANE COOPER Pool of Radiance Penguin. 1990. (ISBN: 0140145842). Soft Cover. Reprint Fine condition paperback. Forgotten Realms series. Pool of Twilight and Pool of Darkness also available. Fine. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: FAN022 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| WARD, JAMES M & BROWN, ANNE K Pool of Darkness TSR. 1992. (ISBN: 1560763183). Soft Cover. / First printing Very good condition paperback - minor creasing. Forgotten Realms series. Pool of Twilight and Pool of Radiance also available. Very Good. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: FAN023 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| NILES, DOUGLAS The Kinslayer Wars: The Elven Nations Trilogy Book 2 TSR - 1991. 1991. (ISBN: 156076113X). Soft Cover. First printing Very good condition paperback - some slight creasing. Dragon Lance series. Very Good. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: FAN020 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| NOVIK, NAOMI Temeraire Voyager. 2006, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0007219091). Hardcover. First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy of the first in the Temeraire series. Set amid the turmoil of the Napoleonic wars,Temeraire is a thrilling tale of the most dramatic chapters of European History with a brilliant veneer of bold fantasy including 'Dragon Air Forces'. The film rights have just been secured by Peter Jackson - this is definitely one to watch. We have very few copies left. Fine/Fine. GBP 179.99 [Appr.: EURO 199.75 US$ 298.96 | JP¥ 26412] Book number: NN001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| NOVIK, NAOMI Temeraire: Throne of Jade Voyager. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007219121). Hardcover.First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy of the second in the Temeraire series. Set amid the turmoil of the Napoleonic wars,Temeraire is a thrilling tale of the most dramatic chapters of European History with a brilliant veneer of bold fantasy including 'Dragon Air Forces'. The film rights have just been secured by Peter Jackson. New/Fine. GBP 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.05 | JP¥ 5129] Book number: NN002 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| NOVIK, NAOMI Temeraire: Throne of Jade Voyager. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007219121). Hardcover.First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy of the second in the Temeraire series. Set amid the turmoil of the Napoleonic wars,Temeraire is a thrilling tale of the most dramatic chapters of European History with a brilliant veneer of bold fantasy including 'Dragon Air Forces'. The film rights have just been secured by Peter Jackson. New/Fine. GBP 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.05 | JP¥ 5129] Book number: NN0022 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| REEVE, PHILIP A Darkling Plain Scholastic . 2006, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0439949971). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Final installment of the series that started with Mortal Engines. New/New. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: PR002 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| SALVATORE, R A Canticle: The Cleric Quintet Book 1 TSR. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560761199). Soft Cover. / First printing. Fine condition paperback. Forgotten Realms series. All 5 in the Cleric series available. Fine. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: FAN009 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| SALVATORE, R A The Chaos Curse: The Cleric Quintet Book 5 TSR. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0099454912). Soft Cover. / First printing. Fine condition paperback. Forgotten Realms series. All 5 in the Cleric series available. Fine. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: FAN010 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| SALVATORE, R A The Crystal Shard: Book 1 The Icewind Dale Trilogy Penguin. 1988. (ISBN: 0140111379). Soft Cover. Reprint Very good condition paperback - slight creasing. Forgotten Realms series. The other 2 books in the Icewind trilogy available. Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: FAN012 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| SALVATORE, R A Exile: Book 2 The Dark Elf Trilogy Penguin. 1991. (ISBN: 0140143769). Soft Cover. Reprint Very good condition paperback - slight creasing. Forgotten Realms series. The other 2 books in the Drak Elf trilogy available. Very Good. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: FAN016 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| SALVATORE, R A The Fallen Fortress: The Cleric Quintet Book4 TSR. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0099316315). Soft Cover. / First printing. Fine condition paperback. Forgotten Realms series. All 5 in the Cleric series available. Fine. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: FAN011 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
| next page | |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005