next page  
   The Book Fayre   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Tattershall Road, LN10 6QJ, Woodhall Spa, Lincs, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1526 354 501
enquiries@thebookfayre.com

Fantasy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 38 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
THOMPSON, PAUL B & CARTER, TONYA R  Firstborn: Elven Nations Trilogy Vol 1
TSR. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560760516). Soft Cover. / First Printing. Good condition paperback with some creasing and slight scuffing. Good.
GBP 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.97 | JP¥ 439] Book number: FAN039
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

THOMPSON, PAUL B & CARTER, TONYA R  The Qualinesti: Elven Nations Trilogy Vol 3
TSR. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560761148). Soft Cover. / First Printing. Fine condition paperback. Fine.
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: FAN038
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

BROOKS, TERRY  Straken: High Druid of Shannara Book 3
Simon & Schuster - 2005. 2005. (ISBN: 0743259467). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy of the author's latest installment in the series.
GBP 22.75 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 37.79 | JP¥ 3338] Book number: TB004
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE  Daughter of the Drow
TSR. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786901659). Hardcover. / First Printing. Fine / Fine. Forgotten Realms series. The book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Lovely collector's copy. Fine/Fine.
GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.87 | JP¥ 1137] Book number: FAN004
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE  Elfshadow
TSR. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560761172). Soft Cover. / First Printing Forgotten Realms series. Very good condition paperback - slight creasing. The Harpers Two. Very Good.
GBP 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.97 | JP¥ 439] Book number: FAN030
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

DENNING, TROY  The Parched Sea
TSR. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560760672). Soft Cover. / First Printing Forgotten Realms series. Very good condition paperback - slight creasing. The Harpers One. Very Good.
GBP 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.4 | JP¥ 477] Book number: FAN041
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

EDDINGS, DAVID  The Ruby Knight
HarperCollins - 1992. 1992. (ISBN: 0246133465). Hardcover. First thus Very good / very good. The book is clean and free from marks internally - tanning pages - the dust jacket is very good with slight edge wear - The Elenium Book 2 - very good first HarperCollins edition - first published in UK by Grafton books in 1990.
GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.87 | JP¥ 1137] Book number: CH1065
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

ELLIOTT, KATE  Prince of Dogs: Vol 2 of the Crown of Stars
Orbit - 1998. 1998. (ISBN: 1857236122). Soft Cover. First Edition / First Printing Near Fine. This used softcover book of 576 pages is in near fine condition with very slight edge wear - appears unread. Volume 2 in the Crown of Stars fantasy series. Very Good.
GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.59 | JP¥ 1466] Book number: FAN060
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

GAIMAN, NEIL  Anansi Boys
Review. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0755305078). Hardcover.First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy.
GBP 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2493] Book number: NG001
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

GREENWOOD, ED  Crown of Fire
TSR. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0099454319). Soft Cover. / First Printing Forgotten Realms series. Fine condition paperback - very minor creasing. The Harpers Nine. Fine.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: FAN047
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

GREENWOOD, ED  Spellfire
Penguin. 1989. (ISBN: 0140121293). Soft Cover. Reprint Forgotten Realms series. Fine condition paperback - minor creasing. Fine.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: FAN048
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

JACQ, CHRISTIAN  The Way of Fire
Simon & Shuster. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743259602). Hardcover.First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy of Volume 3 in the 'Mysteries of Osiris' series.
GBP 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2787] Book number: CJ001
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

NOVAK, KATE & GRUBB, JEFF  Azure Bonds
TSR. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0880386126). Soft Cover. / First Printing Forgotten Realms series. Good condition paperback creasing, some scuffing and name in pen to inside cover. Good.
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: FAN050
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

WARD, JAMES M & HONG, JANE COOPER  Pool of Radiance
Penguin. 1990. (ISBN: 0140145842). Soft Cover. Reprint Fine condition paperback. Forgotten Realms series. Pool of Twilight and Pool of Darkness also available. Fine.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: FAN022
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

WARD, JAMES M & BROWN, ANNE K  Pool of Darkness
TSR. 1992. (ISBN: 1560763183). Soft Cover. / First printing Very good condition paperback - minor creasing. Forgotten Realms series. Pool of Twilight and Pool of Radiance also available. Very Good.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: FAN023
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

NILES, DOUGLAS  The Kinslayer Wars: The Elven Nations Trilogy Book 2
TSR - 1991. 1991. (ISBN: 156076113X). Soft Cover. First printing Very good condition paperback - some slight creasing. Dragon Lance series. Very Good.
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: FAN020
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

NOVIK, NAOMI  Temeraire
Voyager. 2006, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0007219091). Hardcover. First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy of the first in the Temeraire series. Set amid the turmoil of the Napoleonic wars,Temeraire is a thrilling tale of the most dramatic chapters of European History with a brilliant veneer of bold fantasy including 'Dragon Air Forces'. The film rights have just been secured by Peter Jackson - this is definitely one to watch. We have very few copies left. Fine/Fine.
GBP 179.99 [Appr.: EURO 199.75 US$ 298.96 | JP¥ 26412] Book number: NN001
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

NOVIK, NAOMI  Temeraire: Throne of Jade
Voyager. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007219121). Hardcover.First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy of the second in the Temeraire series. Set amid the turmoil of the Napoleonic wars,Temeraire is a thrilling tale of the most dramatic chapters of European History with a brilliant veneer of bold fantasy including 'Dragon Air Forces'. The film rights have just been secured by Peter Jackson. New/Fine.
GBP 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.05 | JP¥ 5129] Book number: NN002
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

NOVIK, NAOMI  Temeraire: Throne of Jade
Voyager. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007219121). Hardcover.First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy of the second in the Temeraire series. Set amid the turmoil of the Napoleonic wars,Temeraire is a thrilling tale of the most dramatic chapters of European History with a brilliant veneer of bold fantasy including 'Dragon Air Forces'. The film rights have just been secured by Peter Jackson. New/Fine.
GBP 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.05 | JP¥ 5129] Book number: NN0022
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

REEVE, PHILIP  A Darkling Plain
Scholastic . 2006, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0439949971). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Final installment of the series that started with Mortal Engines. New/New.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: PR002
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

SALVATORE, R A  Canticle: The Cleric Quintet Book 1
TSR. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560761199). Soft Cover. / First printing. Fine condition paperback. Forgotten Realms series. All 5 in the Cleric series available. Fine.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: FAN009
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

SALVATORE, R A  The Chaos Curse: The Cleric Quintet Book 5
TSR. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0099454912). Soft Cover. / First printing. Fine condition paperback. Forgotten Realms series. All 5 in the Cleric series available. Fine.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: FAN010
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

SALVATORE, R A  The Crystal Shard: Book 1 The Icewind Dale Trilogy
Penguin. 1988. (ISBN: 0140111379). Soft Cover. Reprint Very good condition paperback - slight creasing. Forgotten Realms series. The other 2 books in the Icewind trilogy available. Very Good.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: FAN012
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

SALVATORE, R A  Exile: Book 2 The Dark Elf Trilogy
Penguin. 1991. (ISBN: 0140143769). Soft Cover. Reprint Very good condition paperback - slight creasing. Forgotten Realms series. The other 2 books in the Drak Elf trilogy available. Very Good.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: FAN016
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

SALVATORE, R A  The Fallen Fortress: The Cleric Quintet Book4
TSR. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0099316315). Soft Cover. / First printing. Fine condition paperback. Forgotten Realms series. All 5 in the Cleric series available. Fine.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: FAN011
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

38 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Fayre Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005