| next page |
| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 67 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| CAIN, J A & HULSE, R Structural Mechanics Macmillan - 1991. 1991. (ISBN: 0333535499). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Very good condition large softcover text book with some creasing to external covers - College Work Out series. Very Good. GBP 17.75 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.48 | JP¥ 2605] Book number: CH984 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MAHON & ABBOT (REVISED BY FISHER, W E) National Certificate Mathematics - Vol 3 English Universities - 1962. 1962. Hardcover. Revised edition Very good condition hardcover text book with no jacket - good reading copy. GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: CH1039 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ANVONER, S Solution of Problems in Theory of Machines Sir Issac Pitman - 1964. 1964. Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good condition hardcover text book with previous owner's name to the endpaper otherwise clean internally - no dust jacket - good reading / reference copy. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: CH991 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MATKIN, R B & SUANDERS, S A Solutions to Problems in Engineering and Geometrical Drawing Macdonald - 1963. 1963. Hardcover. First edition / first printing Good condition spiral bound hardcover text book with some creasing and scuffining to covers. GBP 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.8 | JP¥ 2898] Book number: CH1023 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DUNN, BARBARA & DUNLOP, ARCHIE Life Love and Destiny GREAT BRITAIN, Signet. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451183290). Mass Market Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine 1st edition of the step-by-step guide to reading the stars. A lovely copy with very slight crease at the top that appears un-read. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: EDU0014 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BEECH, GRAHAM Successful Software for Small Computers Sigma Technical Press - 1981. 1981. (ISBN: 0905104129). Soft Cover. Reprint Very good condition softcover text book with some creasing to external covers. Structured programming in Basic for Science, Business and Education. Very Good. GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: CH1004 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BEGG, DAVID Economics McGraw Hill - 1994. 1994. (ISBN: 0077078314). Soft cover. Fourth Edition Very good condition over large paperback - repaired tear to top front cover with some creasing - clean internally. GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.53 | JP¥ 1284] Book number: EDU022 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BOWLES, JANE Money Signs: Astrology, Money and You GREAT BRITAIN, Barton House. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1855883333). Mass Market Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine 1st edition of the book that teaches you how astrology can unlock the door to your financial success. A lovely copy that appears un-read. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: EDU0015 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BURNETT, THOM (INTRODUCTION) Conspiracy Encyclopedia: The Encyclopedia of Conspiracy Theories Collins & Brown. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1843402874). Hardcover. / First Printing. New. Fine / Fine. By taking a measured and generally sceptical view of conspiracy theories, the numerous contributors to this book have attempted to present the case for and against a number of well known and widely believed theories, as well as more obscure and bizarre ones. GBP 23.75 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.45 | JP¥ 3485] Book number: EDU018 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| NEWEY, CHARLES & WEAVER, GRAHAM (EDS) Materials Principles and Pracice Butterworth - Heinemann - 1991. 1991. (ISBN: 0750603909). Soft Cover. Reprint Near fine condition very large softcover text book with slight creasing to covers. Fine. GBP 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.8 | JP¥ 2898] Book number: CH1029 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CLARK, D A R Advanced Strength of Materials Blackie & Sons - 1951. 1951. Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good condition hardcover text book clean internally - no dust jacket - good reading / reference copy. GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.87 | JP¥ 1137] Book number: CH992 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MARA CONSULTANTS Quality: Change Through Teamwork - The Sunday Times Business Skills London, United Kingdom, Century Business. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712656774). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG/VG. 1st/1st. The book is in very good condition as is the un-clipped dw. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: EDU0005 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| KEENAN, DENIS & RICHES, SARAH Business Law Financial Times Pitman Publishing - 1998. 1998. (ISBN: 0273631500). Soft cover. Fifth Edition Very good condition over large paperback - slight creasing to covers - slight soiling to top page block - clean internally. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: EDU023 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DEVI, SHAKUNTALA Figuring the joy of Numbers Andre Deutsch - 1977. 1977. (ISBN: 0233965912). Hardcover. Secind impression Very good / very good condition hardcover text book with jacket - unclipped - nice copy. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: CH1041 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DRABBLE, GEORGE E Applied Mechanics - Made Simple W H Allen - 1971. 1971. (ISBN: 0491002084). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Very good condition softcover text book with some creasing to external covers. Very Good. GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: CH985 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DRABBLE, G E Dynamics Macmillan - 1990. 1990. (ISBN: 0333473795). First edition / first printing Very good condition large softcover text book with some creasing to external covers. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: CH980 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| FRAWLEY, GERALD The International Directory of Civil Aircraft - 1999/2000 Airlife - 1999. 1999. (ISBN: 1840371188). Soft cover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine condition softcover book - very slight creasing on back cover - clean and sound internally. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: CIVAIR01 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| FREEMAN, RICHARD Beyond Basic BBc - 1983. 1983. (ISBN: 0563165928). Soft Cover. Reprint Very good condition spiral bound softcover text book with some creasing and scuffining to covers. Very Good. GBP 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.5 | JP¥ 2164] Book number: CH1021 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| FULLER, JAMES E Using Autocad: Release 10 With 3D Delmar - 1989. 1989. (ISBN: 0827334842). Soft Cover. Third edition / first printing Very good condition, very large softcover text book with some creasing to external covers - comes complete with the disk containing exercises and menu templates. Very Good. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: CH999 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GALLAND, FRANK J Dictionary of Computing Wiley - 1983. 1983. (ISBN: 0471104698). Soft Cover. Reprint Near fine condition softcover text book with very slight creasing to covers. Fair. GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.87 | JP¥ 1137] Book number: CH1013 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HANCOX, D J Basic Mathematics for Engineers McGraw-Hill - 1966. 1966. Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Very good condition softcover text book with slight creasing to covers. Very Good. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: CH1032 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HECKELMAN, MARTIN Hamlyn Guide to Skiing GREAT BRITAIN, Hamlyn Publishing Group. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0600501213). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG/VG. 1st/1st. The book and the un-clipped dw are both very good with some edge wear to dw. The book is an excellent step-by-step guide to Skiing from the very basics of what equipment to buy to off-piste techniques. A very good book to get you started and beyond. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: EDU0016 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BRANT, HERBERT & HOLT, KENNETH S. (CONSULTANTS) The Complete Mothercare Manual GREAT BRITAIN, Conran Octopus. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 1850290121). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG/VG. 1st/1st. The book and the un-priced dw are very good with some shelf wear to the dw. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: EDU0010 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HOWE, NICK Advanced Practical Sociology Thomas Nelson - 1994. 1994. (ISBN: 0174482183). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Very good condition paperback ex-library book. The book has the usual libarary remains of pages and inserts / stamps to the endpapers - basically clean and free from marks internally otherwise - external covers minor creasing and have been covered in clear plastic - very good ex-library copy. Very Good. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: CH720 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| INGHAM, PETER Drafting with Autocad Newnes - 1991. 1991. (ISBN: 075060073X). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition softcover text book- appears unread. Fine. GBP 15.75 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 26.16 | JP¥ 2311] Book number: CH1000 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
| next page | |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005