The Book Fayre   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Tattershall Road, LN10 6QJ, Woodhall Spa, Lincs, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1526 354 501
enquiries@thebookfayre.com

Diy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
BARNARD, NICHOLAS  101 Essential Tips: Home Decorating
Dorling Kindersley - 1996. 1996. (ISBN: 0751302287). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition very small softcover book with pictorial cover and no jacket - clean and free from marks internally - external covers minimal creasing - probably unread - profusely illustrated - lovely copy. Fine.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: CH1149
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

FISHER, ROSIE  Rooms to Grow Up In
New Burlington Books - 1984. 1984. Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / good. The book is clean and free from marks internally - dust jacket has some edge wear and slight scuffing - profusely illustrated.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: CH1158
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MARY GILLIATT  The Decorating Book
Book Club Associates - 1981. 1981. Hardcover. Reprint Very good / very good. Very good condition very large hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally - very good dust jacket which has slight edge wear - 2 pounds extra p&p will apply to that quoted above - overseas customers please enquire - very good copy.
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: CH1691
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

KANE, ANDY  Handy Andy's Home Work
BBC - 2000. 2000. (ISBN: 0563551925). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine / near fine. The book is clean and free from marks internally - dust jacket has slight edge wear - unclipped - profusely illustrated - lovely copy.
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: CH1136
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MACK, LORRIE  Making the Most of Work Spaces
Conran Octopus - 1998. 1998. (ISBN: 0862881056). Hardcover. Reprint Near fine / near fine. The book is clean and free from marks internally - dust jacket is near fine - unclipped - appears unread - lovely copy. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: CH1206
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MCKEVITT, ANNE  Home Front - Kitchens
BBC - 1998. 1998. (ISBN: 0563383917). Hardcover. Reprint Near fine condition hardcover book with pictorial boards and no jacket - clean and free from marks internally - profusely illustrated.
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: CH1095
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

SHERLOCK, F E  Enjoying Home Carpentry and Woodwork
William Luscombe - 1976. 1976. (ISBN: 086002069X). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good condition hardback book with pictorial boards and no jacket - no marks or inscriptions internally - 164 pages and illustrated.
GBP 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.4 | JP¥ 389] Book number: CH1249
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

HELEN SPENCE (ED)  Create it Yourself
Readers Digest - 2000. 2000. (ISBN: 0276424379). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good condition very large hardback with pictorial boards and no dust jacket - no inscriptions - clean internally - very good condition book with no jacket - two pounds extra postage will apply.
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | JP¥ 1167] Book number: CH2063
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

VARIOUS  Changing Rooms - Handy Andy's Weekend Workbook
BBC - 1998. 1998. (ISBN: 0563384255). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. The book is clean and free from marks internally - the dust jacket has slight edge wear - unclipped. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: CH1092
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

VARIOUS  Colin & Justin's How to Decorate
Time Warner Books - 2005. 2005. (ISBN: 0708808824). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition softcover book with pictorial cover and no jacket - clean and free from marks internally - external covers minimal creasing - profusely illustrated - lovely copy. Fine.
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.88 | JP¥ 873] Book number: CH1150
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

STEWART & SALLY WALTON  The Complete Home Decorator
Hermes House - 1997. 1997. (ISBN: 1901289079). Hardcover. Very good / very good. The book is clean and free from marks internally - the dust jacket has some edge wear and small repaired tear to top edge - unclipped - very large book will be two pounds extra postage.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: CH1091
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

11 titles found
   
 
   The Book Fayre Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005