| next page |
| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 38 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANTHONY, EVELYN The Grave of Truth Book Club Associates - 1980. 1980. Hardcover. Reprint Good / good. Slight staining to front end paper otherwise clean and free from marks internally - slight lean - edge wear and slight fraying and minor tears to dust jacket - unclipped - good reading copy. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: CH1086 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BARCLAY, ALEX Darkhouse Harper Coliins. 2005. (ISBN: 0007195362). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy of the author's debut novel. GBP 10.75 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.86 | JP¥ 1577] Book number: AB001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| WILLIAM BAYER Punish Me with Kisses Unknown - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0552117609). Soft Cover. Acceptable condition paperback - covers very creased and very scuffed with age soiling and small loss to front cover corner - clean internally with tanning and some creasing to pages- image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable reading copy. Fair. GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 73] Book number: BBABE948 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BRADBURY, TOM The God of Chaos Bantam. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593052676). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Flatsigned by the author to the title page. The book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Lovely collector's copy. Signed by Author. GBP 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.56 | JP¥ 2346] Book number: TOB001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CAMILLERI, ANDREA The Voice of the Violin Picador. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330492985). Hardcover. /Second Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. The author's fourth crime novel. GBP 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.58 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: ANC001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| COLE, MARTINA The Know Headline. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 074726967X). Hardcover. / First Printing. Fine / Very Good. No marks or inscriptions to the book and very good unclipped dust jacket with some slight edge wear. GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.87 | JP¥ 1137] Book number: MAC001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| BRIAN COOPER The Blacknock Woman Constable & Company. 1999. (ISBN: 009479460X). Hardback. Good / good. Good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally, slight lean - dustjacket is good with some edge wear and minor creasing / wrinkling - unclipped - good copy. Good. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: F15 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PATRICIA CORMWELL Trace Little Brown - 2004. 2004. (ISBN: 0316854735). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very good condition book with no marks or inscriptions, slight lean - very good dust jacket with some edge wear - unclipped - very good first edition copy. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: CH2350 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PATRICIA CORNWELL The Last Precinct Little Brown - 2000. 2000. (ISBN: 0316646245). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Good / good. Good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally but sliht lean - small dent to front page block - good dust jacket which has edge wear and some wrinkling - unclipped - good reading copy. GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 257] Book number: CH1699 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CORNWELL, PATRICIA Predator Little Brown. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316724211). Hardcover.First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy. GBP 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2787] Book number: PCO0005 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| DIAS, DEXTER False Witness Hodder & Stoughton. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340632569). Hardcover. / First Printing. Fine/Fine. The book is in fine condition with no marks or insriptions. The dust jacket is unclipped and is also fine. Author's debut courtroom drama. GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: DD001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ENGLAND, BARRY No Man's Land Jonathan Cape. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224043692). Hardcover. / First Printing. Fine/VG. The book is in fine condition with no marks or insriptions. The dust jacket is unclipped and is very good condition with some minor edge wear and crinckling. An excellent return to thriller fiction for Barry England. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: BEN001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| FRANCIS, DICK Whip Hand Michael Joseph. 1979. (ISBN: 0718118456). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Very good / very good. The book is in very good condition with no marks or inscriptons - some tanning to pages - dust soiled top page block. The dust jacket is also very good with some light edge wear. - unclipped. Overall a very good collector's copy. GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: DF0019 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GERRITSEN, TESS Vanish Bantam Press. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593053516). Hardcover.First Printing NEW. Fine / Fine. First edition collector's copy. The nameless and beautiful woman appears to be just another corpse in the morgue. An apparent suicide, she lies on a gurney in the cold room, awaiting the dissecting scalpel of medical examiner Maura Isles. But when Maura unzips the body bag and looks down at the body, she gets the fright of her life. GBP 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2493] Book number: TG001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HALE, GEORGIE Without Consent Hodder & Stoughton. 2001. (ISBN: 0340768533). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing As NEW. Fine / fine. The book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptons. The dust jacket is also fine - unclipped. Author's second novel after fantastic debut with 'Tread Softly'. Lovely collector's copy. GBP 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 21.18 | JP¥ 1871] Book number: GEH001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HALL, KAREN Dark Debts Macmillan. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333684737). Hardcover. / First Printing. Fine/Fine. The book is in fine condition with no marks or insriptions. The dust jacket is unclipped and is also fine. Supernatural suspense thriller. GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.44 | JP¥ 1541] Book number: KH001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HAMILTON, DENISE Sugar Skull Orion. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752860577). Hardcover. / First Printing. Very Good / Fine. No marks or inscriptions to the book but a very slight lean - dust jacket fine with very slight edge wear. Author's second novel. GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.21 | JP¥ 991] Book number: DH001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HARVEY, JOHN Ash & Bone Heineman. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0434012246). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Flat signed copy to the title page. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: JHAR001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HILL, REGINALD The Stranger House Harper Collins. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007194811). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Flatsigned by the author to the title page. The book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Lovely collector's copy. Signed by Author. GBP 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.56 | JP¥ 2346] Book number: REH001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| IRONSIDE, ELIZABETH Death in the Garden Book Club Associates - 1995. 1995. Hardcover. Reprint Very good / very good. The book is clean and free from marks internally - slightly tanning pages - the dust jacket is very good with some edge wear and some slight staining to top edge - very good book club copy. GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: CH1044 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| KELLERMAN, JONATHAN A Cold Heart Headline. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747267022). Hardcover. / First Printing.VG/VG. The book is in very good condition - no marks or inscriptions with slight bumps to corners. The unclipped dust jacket is also very good with minimal edge wear. Serial killer crime thriller. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: JOK001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| LEHANE, DENNIS Mystic River Bantam - 2001. 2001. (ISBN: 0593047508). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / very good. The book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptons. The dust jacket is very good with light edge wear - very small scuffs on front cover where presumably a sticky label has been removed. GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.21 | JP¥ 991] Book number: DEL001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MACBRIDE, STUART Cold Granite HaperCollins. 2005. (ISBN: 0007193130). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing NEW. Fine / fine. The book is new and unread and in fine condition as is the unclipped dust jacket. A must for fans of Rankin and Rebus - a fine debut novel. Lovely collector's copy. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: STM001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| VAL MCDERMID Killing the Shadows ISIS Large Print - 2000. 2000. (ISBN: 0753163721). Hardcover. reprint Near fine very large hardback 'Large Type' format with pictorial boards and no jacket - clean and free form marks internally - lovely copy. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: CH2724 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MILLS, MARK Amagansett Fourth Estate. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007161891). Hardcover. / First Printing. Fine / Very Good. No marks or inscriptions to the book and very good unclipped dust jacket with small repaired tear at top of spine and some edge wear. Long Island 1947: a beautiful young woman is dead. And a small town is drowning in lies. Author's debut novel. GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.53 | JP¥ 1284] Book number: MAM001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
| next page | |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005