| next page |
| The Book Fayre | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 36 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| JACK DAVIES - KEN ANNAKIN - ALLEN ANDREWS - RONALD SEARLE Monte Carlo - or Bust Dennis dobson - 1969. 1969. (ISBN: 0234773413). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / good. Very good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions - good dust jacket which has some edge wear and curling, a small repaired tear to bottom edge and slight age discolouration - clipped - fabulously illustrated. GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.53 | JP¥ 1460] Book number: CH1713 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PAUL BERNA The Knights of King Midas Puffin - 1964. 1964. Soft Cover. First edition / first printing Very good condition ex- school library paperback - covers lightly creased - clean internally with library stamp - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - very good copy. Very Good. GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.53 | JP¥ 1460] Book number: BBABE877 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CRAIG BROWN The Hounding of John Thomas Century - 1994. 1994. (ISBN: 0712657789). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions - very good dust jacket which has some edge wear - unclipped - very good copy. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: CH1629 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| JOHN BUCHAN John Macnab Penguin - 1956. 1956. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback - covers lightly creased with some smalll repair to tail of spine, slight lean - clean internally, tanning pages - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good copy. Good. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: BBABE878 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ALEXANDER DUMAS The Queen's Necklace George Routledge - no date. 9999. Hardcover. Unknown date. Very good condition hardback with no jacket - blue boards with gilt titles to front and spine with detailing - no marks or inscriptions and clean and bright internally - 'Fleur-de-Lis' edition - very good copy. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: CH1669 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| HAL DUNCAN Ink MacMillan - 2007. 2007. (ISBN: 9781405052092). Hardcover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine / fine. New copy of the first edition and second novel of the 'Book of all Hours' series - fine condition book - fine condition unclipped dust jacket - lovely first edition collector's copy. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: CH2500 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CHARLIE FLETCHER Stone Heart Hodder & Stoughton - 2006. 2006. (ISBN: 034091162X). Hardcover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine / fine. New copy of the first edition / first printing - fine condition book - fine condition unclipped dust jacket - lovely first edition copy. GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 99.66 | JP¥ 8805] Book number: CH2525 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PHILIP FRIEDMAN Grand Jury Donald I Fine - 1996. 1996. (ISBN: 1556114567). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine / very good. Near fine condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions - dust jacket is ery good with slight edge wear - unclipped - lvery good copy. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: CH1607 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MICHAEL GOLOMAN 24: The Ultimate Guide Dorling Kindersley - 2007. 2007. (ISBN: 9781405321730). Hardcover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine / fine. New copy of the first edition / first printing - fine condition book - lavishly illustrated - fine condition unclipped dust jacket - lovely first edition collector's copy. GBP 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.81 | JP¥ 2634] Book number: CH2507 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GEOFFREY GRIGSON (ED) People Places and Things: Ideas Waverley Book Co - 1954. 1954. Hardcover. First edition / first printing Good / good. Good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions - slight roll to spine - boards lightly bumped - good dust jacket with edge wear and multiple very small edge tears - unclipped - Volume 4 of the series, we also have Vol 3 available - good copy. GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.53 | JP¥ 1460] Book number: CH1608 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| GEOFFREY GRIGSON (ED) People Places and Things: Things Waverley Book Co - 1954. 1954. Hardcover. First edition / first printing Good / good. Good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions - slight roll to spine - boards lightly bumped - good dust jacket with edge wear and multiple very small edge tears - unclipped - Volume 3 of the series, we also have Vol 4 available - good copy. GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.53 | JP¥ 1460] Book number: CH1609 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| J EVETTS HALEY Robbing Banks was My Business Palo Duro Press - 1973. 1973. Hardcover. First edition / first printing Slipcased special edition 153 of 200, double signed by Bailey and the author, specially bound with colour portrait - slipcase and book are both near fine. The story of J Harvey Bailey, America's most successful bank robber - illustrations by Theda Rhea - a very rare copy - more images available on request. Fine. Signed by Author. GBP 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 554.75 US$ 830.5 | JP¥ 73371] Book number: IAN1 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CHARLIE HIGSON Double or Die Puffin - 2007. 2007. (ISBN: 9780141322032). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing NEW.Fine. Collectable Limited edition signed by the author to the title page - comes complete with foil wrapper - lovely collector's copy. New. Signed by Author. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: CH1630 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CHARLIE HIGSON Double or Die Puffin - 2007. 2007. (ISBN: 9780141322032). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing NEW.Fine. Collectable Limited that comes complete with foil wrapper - lovely collector's copy. New. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: CH1630A Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CHARLIE HIGSON Hurricane Gold Puffin - 2007. 2007. (ISBN: 9780141383910). Hardcover. First edition / first printing NEW.Fine. Fine condition hardback with no jacket as issued - lovely collector's first edition copy. New. GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.14 | JP¥ 2928] Book number: CH1631 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| PENNY IBBOTT Stacey Farr and the Healing Leaves - Signed Pen Press - 2006. 2006. (ISBN: 1905203942). Soft Cover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine condition paperback signed to the title page - lovely collector's copy. New. Signed by Author. GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.53 | JP¥ 1460] Book number: CH2526 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| A M IRVINE Cliff House S W Partridge - 1915. 1915. Hardcover. unknown Good condition hardback with no jacket - red boards with gilt titles to front and spine - no marks or inscriptions apart form book plate to endpaper with date 1915 - clean internally - illustrated by Malcolm Patterson - good copy. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: CH1680 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| W E JOHNS Worrals on the Warpath Hodder & Stoughton - 1948. 1948. Hardcover. First edition / third printing Good / fair. Good condition hardback with personal inscription to free endpaper - boards lightly bumped, some slight age soiling in places, some lean - fair to good dust jacket with some edge tears, scuffing, some fraying and age soiling - unclipped - Ilustrated by Stead. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: CH2008 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| CHARLES KINGSLEY Westward Ho! Collins - no date. 9999. Hardcover. Unknown date. Very good condition hardback with no jacket - red boards with gilt titles to front and spine with detailing - hinge repaired with tape - no marks or inscriptions and clean and bright internally - illustrated by G C Hindley - very good copy. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: CH1672 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MARTIN LANGFIELD The Malice Box Michael Joseph - 2007. 2007. (ISBN: 9780718148669). Hardcover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine / fine. New copy of the first edition / first printing - fine condition book - fine condition unclipped dust jacket - lovely first edition collector's copy. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: CH2504 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MICHAEL LAWRENCE A Crack in the Line Orchard - 2003. 2003. (ISBN: 1841211664). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Part 1 of the Aldous Lexicon. Very good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions - very good dust jacket which has slight edge wear - unclipped - very good copy. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: CH1651 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ERIC LUSTBADER Angel Eyes Grafton - 1991. 1991. (ISBN: 0246136588). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions - very good dust jacket which has slight edge wear - very good copy. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: CH1611 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| ANTHONY MCGOWAN Henry Tumour Doubleday- 2006. 2006. (ISBN: 9780385608619). Hardcover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine / fine. New copy of the first edition / first printing - fine condition book - fine condition unclipped dust jacket - lovely first edition collector's copy. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: CH2503 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MICHELLE PAVER Wolf Brother Orion - 2004. 2004. (ISBN: 1842551701). Hardcover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine / very good. New copy of the first edition / first printing - fine condition book - very good condition unclipped dust jacket, slight edge wear and edge wrinkling - very good first edition copy. Fine/Very Good. GBP 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1754] Book number: CH2508 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. | ||
| MICHELLE PAVER Wolf Brother: Signed - Numbered - Slipcased Orion - 2004. 2004. (ISBN: 1842551701). Hardcover. First edition / third printing NEW. Fine / fine. New copy of the first edition / third printing - fine condition book and slipcase - fine condition unclipped dust jacket - signed and numbered to the title page with 'paw print'- No 997 of 1000 - lovely collector's copy. GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 111 US$ 166.1 | JP¥ 14674] Book number: CH2509 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre. |
| next page | |
| The Book Fayre Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005