next page  
   The Book Fayre   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Tattershall Road, LN10 6QJ, Woodhall Spa, Lincs, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1526 354 501
enquiries@thebookfayre.com

Book Club Hardback

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 185 title(s) on 8 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
JEFFREY ARCHER  The Eleventh Commandment
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH9
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

JEFFREY ARCHER  The Eleventh Commandment
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH184
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

JEFFREY ARCHER  False Impression
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH157
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MARIA BARRETT  Damaged Lives
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH196
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MAEVE BINCHY  Quentins
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH240
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MAEVE BINCHY  Scarlet Feather
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint - Fair condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some creasing to spine and jacket in places - acceptable book club reading copy. Fair.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: BCH97
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MAEVE BINCHY  Scarlett Fever
Book Club Associates - 1995. 1995. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH188
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MAEVE BINCHY  Tara Road
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH176
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

HARRY BINGHAM  The Sons of Adam
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH26
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

HARRY BOWLING  Backstreet Child
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH64
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD  Three Weeks in Paris
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH186
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD  Where You Belong
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH206
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

JACQUELINE BRISKIN  Everything and More
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH59
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

JOHN LE CARRE  The Russia House
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH145
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MARY HIGGINS CLARK  Before I Say Goodbye
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH133
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MARY HIGGINS CLARK  Weep No More, My Lady
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH62
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

ARTHUE C CLARKE  Arthur C Clarke's Mysterious World
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH243
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

JAMES CLAVELL  Whirlwind
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH153
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

JOHN CLEARY  Peter's Pence
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside with tanning pages and with some creasing, scuffing and small tears to jacket in places - good book club reading copy. Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH219
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

HARLAN COBEN  Just One Look
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH31
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

HARLAN COBEN  No Second Chance
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH151
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

HARLAN COBEN  Promise Me
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH155
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

CAROL O'CONNELL  Judas Child
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH88
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MICHAEL CONNELLY  Blood Work
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH86
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MICHAEL CONNELLY  Lost Light
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: BCH17
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

185 titles found on 8 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Fayre Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005