next page  
   The Book Fayre   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Tattershall Road, LN10 6QJ, Woodhall Spa, Lincs, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)1526 354 501
enquiries@thebookfayre.com

Arts & Crafts

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 132 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
KRISTINA AGATE  Easy to Make Dough Crafts
Anaya. 1994. (ISBN: 1854700782). Hardback. Very good condition small hardcover book (80 pages) with pictorial boards and no jacket - no marks or inscriptions to the text - light bumping to boards - illustrated with colour photographs - very good reading / reference copy. Used - Very Good.
GBP 0.55 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.91 | JP¥ 81] Book number: CH3365
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

JOHN H AHERN  Miniature Building Construction
Argus. 1977. (ISBN: 0852426860). softcover. Good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - good reading / reference copy. Good.
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: NONF1466
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

ANGEL, MARIE  The Art of Calligraphy: A Practical Guide
Hale - 1985. 1985. (ISBN: 0709166907). Hardcover. Reprint Near fine condition book with no marks or inscriptions - near fine dust jacket - lovely copy.
GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.53 | JP¥ 1284] Book number: CH229
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

BELINDA BALLANTINE  The Decoupage Kit
Eddison-Sadd - 1993. 1993. (ISBN: 0316905984). Hardcover. Very good condition very large format hardback with no marks or inscriptions about from stamp to endpaper stating this book was damaged in transit - it does have some very minor bumps to corners and edges of boards - no jacket - pictorial boards - 128 pages - still includes the 6 sheets of decoupage designs in a wallet at rear of book - a very good copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: CH1535
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

BAZIN, GERMAINE  Art Treasures in France
Book Club - 1972. 1972. Hardcover. First thus Very good / very good. The book is clean internally and has a personal inscription to the end paper - the dust jacket is very good with slight edge wear and a repaired tear to top edge - very good book club copy.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: CH661
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

GRAEME BENTHAM  Creative Wood Sculpture form Natural Form
Blanthford Press. 1978. (ISBN: 0713708743). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally, lightest of edge wear - dustjacket very good with light edge wear, unclipped - very good hardback copy. very good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: NONF1292
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

BERNHARD BERENSON  The Italian Painters of the Renaissance
Fontatna - 1969. 1969. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback - covers lightly creased with some scuffing - clean internally, tanning pages - illustrated - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good copy. Good.
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: BBABE903
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

DEHOS, BILL & SPIELMAN, PATRICK  Carving Wild Animals: Life-size Wood Figures
Sterling Publishing - 1998. 1998. (ISBN: 0806967323). Soft cover. First edition / first printing Near fine softcover very large format book with no marks or inscriptions - slight creasing to external covers - lovely copy.
GBP 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 21.18 | JP¥ 1871] Book number: CH225
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

J BOLTEN & H BOLTEN REMPT  Rembrandt
Book Club Associates. 1977. Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition, extremely large hardback with name and address to endpaper but no other marks or inscriptions internally, lightest of edge wear - dustjacket very good with light edge wear - obviously beautifully illustrated - very good hardback book club copy. Very good.
GBP 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.5 | JP¥ 2164] Book number: NONF1000
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

ELIZABETH BRADLEY  Decorative Victorian Needlework
Ebury Press - 1990. 1990. (ISBN: 0852238371). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very good condition very large format hardback - no marks or inscriptions internally - very good dust jacket with light edge wear - unclipped - illustrated - very good copy.
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.88 | JP¥ 873] Book number: CH2831
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

J HULLAH BROWN  Sketching Without a Master
Thomas Nelson. 9999, Revised & enlarged edition. Hardback. Fair condition hardback with no jacket, no date of publication - corners bumped and rounded, spine faded and frayed with creasing to boards - there are no marks or inscriptions internally on the text but previous owner's name to endpaper - some creasing to pages - illustrated -acceptable reading copy. Used - Fair.
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: CH3042
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

PIERRE CABANNE  Van Gogh
Book Club Associates. 1975. Hardback. Very good / good. Very good condition hardback with name and address to endpaper but no other marks or inscriptions internally, light edge wear - dustjacket good with edge wear and small edge tears, slight chipping - illustrated - good hardback book club reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: NONF1009
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

EMMA CALLERY (ED)  Creative Flowre Arranging
Quintet - 1991. 1991. (ISBN: 1853483508). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition very large format hardback - no marks or inscriptions internally except for a personal inscription to endpaper, clean text - very good dust jacket with light edge wear - unclipped - lavishly illustrated - very good copy.
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.88 | JP¥ 873] Book number: CH2930
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

W D CAMPBELL  Birds of Town and Village
Bounty Books. 2007. (ISBN: 9780753709719). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition very large hardback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear - profusely illustrated with paintings by Basil Ede - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | JP¥ 1167] Book number: NONF135
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

CARMAN, W Y  Model soldiers
Charles Letts - 1973. 1973. (ISBN: 0850970725). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine / very good. The book is clean, bright, and free from marks internally - the dust jacket is very good with slight edge wear ands discolouration to the white areas - unclipped - lovely copy with plenty of colour photographs.
GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.53 | JP¥ 1284] Book number: CH846
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

SHELDON CHENEY  Sculpture of the World
Thames & Hudson. 1968. Hardback. Good / good. Good condition hardback with name and address to endpaper but no other marks or inscriptions internally, light edge wear - dustjacket good with edge wear and small edge tears and wrinkling - illustrated - good hardback reading / reference copy. Good.
GBP 11.75 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.52 | JP¥ 1724] Book number: NONF1016
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

KENNETH CLARK  The Nude
Book Club Associates. 1973. Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback with name and address to endpaper but no other marks or inscriptions internally, lightest of edge wear - dustjacket very good with light edge wear - illustrated - very good hardback book club copy. Very good.
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.88 | JP¥ 873] Book number: NONF1011
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

JULIA CLEMENTS  Gift Book of Flower Arranging
Hamlyn. 1982, Tenth impression. (ISBN: 0600421430). Hardback. Near fine / near fine. Near fine condition hardback - no marks or inscriptions internally - near fine dust jacket with light edge wear - clipped - illustrated - lovely copy. Used - Near fine.
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: CH3197
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

VANESSA-ANN COLLECTION  Holidays in Cross-Stitch - 1990
Oxmoor house - 1989. 1989. (ISBN: 0848707516). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very good condition large hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally - slight page creasing - very good dust jacket which has slight edge wear - very good copy.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: CH1676
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

MELINDA COSS  Floral Cross Stitch
Blitz. 1993. (ISBN: 1856052192). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition large hardback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear - very good reading / reference copy. Very good.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: NONF663
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

ROBERT COUGHLAN  The World of Michaelangelo
Time Life Books - 1975. 1975. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition large hardback with pictorial boards and no jacket - clean and free from marks internally - some minor spotting to some pages - minor bumps and scuffs to boards - a very good reading copy - others in the series available.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: TLB003
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

PIERRE COURTHION  Impressionism
Harry N Abrams Inc. 1977. (ISBN: 0810920670). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition, large hardback with name and address to endpaper but no other marks or inscriptions internally, lightest of edge wear - dustjacket very good with light edge wear, one small closed tear - obviously beautifully illustrated - very good hardback copy. Very good.
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.19 | JP¥ 1431] Book number: NONF999
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

IAN DAVIDSON  Ideas for Jewelry
B T Batsford. 1973. (ISBN: 0713423080). Hardback. Good condition ex-library hardback book with usual remains of pastedowns, lightly tanning pages but text clean and tidy - jacket good, unclipped and protected by clear cover - good reading / reference copy. Good.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 550] Book number: NONF631
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

DAVIDSON, GRAEME  Modelling the M113 Series
Osprey - 2005. 2005. (ISBN: 1841768227). Soft cover. First Edition / First Printing NEW. Fine condition paperback - 80 pages - Osprey modelling series.
GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.21 | JP¥ 991] Book number: CRA003
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

DEW, ANTHONY  Making Rocking Horses
David & Charles - 1990. 1990. (ISBN: 071538614X). Hardcover. Reprint Near fine condition book with no marks or inscriptions - near fine dust jacket - lovely copy.
GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.87 | JP¥ 1137] Book number: CH231
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Fayre.

132 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Fayre Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Fayre 2005