| next page |
| The Book Faerie | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 55 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Batman: Featuring Two Face and the Riddler Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Dc Comics. 1995. (ISBN: 1563891980) . Softcover. Near fine. The Crimes of Two-Face, The Man Who Led a Double Life, The Riddler, The Riddle-Less Robberies of the Riddler, The Riddler's Prison-Puzzle Problem, Original Sins, and The Eye of the Beholder. Comic book form. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 018421 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Eerie #24 . Magazine. Warren Publishing, 1969. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. For a blood chilling surprise, head for the lighthouse. Or go on the Immortality Seeker Scavanger Hunt..Black and white illustrations. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 014213 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Eerie #75 . Magazine. Warren Publishing, June, 1976. In very good condition, pages tanning. Cringe in fear, scream in terror, flee the deadly!. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 014214 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Hammer's House of Horror Volume 2 Number 7 . Magazine. Top Sellers, April 1978. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. Frankenstein, Dracula, the Yeti. Revenge of the Blood Beast. The Reptile.. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 014215 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Vampirella A Scarlet Thirst . Trade paperback. Harris, 1993. In near mint condition. 144 pages. Black and white illustrations. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 014211 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| SCOTT ADAMS It's Obvious You Won't Survive By Your Wits Alone United Feature Syndicate. 1995. (ISBN: 0836213076) . Oversized softcover. Near fine condition. More Dilbert jokes about his work place. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 018632 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| KYLE BAKER Why I Hate Saturn Piranha Press. 1990. Oversized softcover. Good condition, cover wear and light bumping. For mature readers. About life in the big city. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 018631 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| SNIEGOSKI SHARPE CAESAR Vengeance of Vampirella #14 First Edition. Comic Book. Harris, first printing, May, 1995. In near mint condition. The Mystery Walk Part 1 of 6. Poster in center. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 014209 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CAPUTO, TONY Vespers Plainsfield, Illinois, U.S.A. Now Media. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0974520500) . Trade paperback. Now, first, 2004. In near fine condition. A twelve-step support group for the inhuman, the super-hero, and the supernatural. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: 010810 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| LINDSAY CIBOS, JARED HODGES Peach Fuzz Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1595325999) . Trade paperback. Tokyopop, 2005, first. In near fine condition. Nine year old Amanda is a lonely little girl until she gets a ferret for a pet. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 010797 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CLAMP Legend of Chun Hyang Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2004. (ISBN: 1591827639) . Trade paperback. Very good condition,light cover edgewear, black remainder mark on bottom outside pages. In an era when rulers controlled the masses with oppression and fear, one young woman would stand against the tyranny and inspire a nation. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 019389 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CLAMP Magic Knight Rayearth Vol. 3 TokoyoPop. 2003. (ISBN: 1591820847) . Trade paperback. Near fine, remainder mark on outside bottom book pages. They have unlocked their magic, powered up their weapons, and defeated Zagato's minions. But one test remains.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 019381 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CLAMP Magic Knight Rayearth I Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2003. (ISBN: 1591820839) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition, remainder mark on top outside book pages. Three schoolgirls only had magic in their lives when they played video games, but now their lives are full of monsters, wizards and an epic quest. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 019382 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CLAMP Magic Knight Rayearth II TokoyoPop. 2004. (ISBN: 1591822661) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition, remainder mark on outside bottom pages. The battle for Cephiro has begun!. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 019383 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| AMY KIM GANTER Sorcerers Secretaries Volume 1 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2006. (ISBN: 1598164090) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition, remainder mark on bottom outside book pages. Nicole likes to daydream and write fantasy tales. In the meantime, Josh can't get her to notice him and date him, although he can win other women.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 019384 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| HAMAZAKI, TATSUYA Hack//Legend Of The Twilight 3 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2004. (ISBN: 1595323694) . Ill.: Rei Izumi. Trade paperback. Near fine condition. Rena and Shugo are in prison!. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 018860 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| BOB HARRAS Avengers Alternate Visions Vol 1, No 360 . Comic Book Marvel, March, 1993. In very good condition. Beginning the 30th Anniversary Celebration of the Avengers. Gold cover. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 014212 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| ALAN HEWETSON The 1975 Scream Winter Special No. 11 . Magazine. Skywalk Publishing, February, 1975. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. Nosferatu, the axe murderess, you can't judge a killer by the corpse and more.. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 014216 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| HOKE, LAURENCE @Large Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1591824117) . Trade paperback. Tokyopop, 2003, first. In near fine condition. Who's who in the LA Zoo? Includes explicit content. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 010796 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| HONDO, AKIYOSHI Hack//Legend of the Twilight 1 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2003. (ISBN: 1591824141) . Ill.: Rei Izumi. Trade paperback. Very good condition. Welcome to The World, the most advanced online game ever created.. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 018858 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| HONDO, AKIYOSHI Hack//Legend of the Twilight 2 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2003. (ISBN: 159182415x) . Ill.: Rei Izumi. Trade paperback. Near fine. What do you do when a game starts playing by its own rules?. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 018859 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| ANTHONY HOROWITZ, ANTONY JOHNSTON Stormbreaker First Thus. (ISBN: 0399246339) . Ill.: Kanako Damerum, Yuzuru Takasaki. Softcover. Philomel Books, 2006, first American edition. As new. Based on the #1 New York Times best-selling series, Alex Rider. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 014337 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| SNIEGOSKI VAN WORMER WEEMS JEWETT Vengeance of Vampirella #12 First Edition. Comic Book. Harris, first printing, March, 1995. In near mint condition. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 014206 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| AMAR CHITRA KATHA Devotees of Vishnu . Comic book. India House, npd. In good condition, pages yellowing, some cover wear. Bumper Issue No. N-12. Includes Prahlad, Tales of Vishnu, Dhruva and Ashtavakra. Indian mythology. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 012850 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| AMAR CHITRA KATHA Heroes of the Mahabharata . Comic book. India Book House, 1988. In good condition, pages yellowing, first has torn loose from staples, front cover creased. Bumper Issue No. N-20. Includes: Bheeshma, Karna, Abhianyu. Indian mythology. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 012848 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. |
| next page | |
| The Book Faerie Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Faerie 2005