next page  
   The Book Faerie   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4225 Harrison Street, Las Cruces, NM 88005, USA. Tel.: +1 575-647-9091 | Fax: +1 413-480-9091
bkfae@q.com

Graphic Novels

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 72 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Batman: Featuring Two Face and the Riddler
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Dc Comics. 1995. (ISBN: 1563891980) . Softcover. Near fine. The Crimes of Two-Face, The Man Who Led a Double Life, The Riddler, The Riddle-Less Robberies of the Riddler, The Riddler's Prison-Puzzle Problem, Original Sins, and The Eye of the Beholder. Comic book form.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 018421
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

  Eerie #24
. Magazine. Warren Publishing, 1969. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. For a blood chilling surprise, head for the lighthouse. Or go on the Immortality Seeker Scavanger Hunt..Black and white illustrations.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 014213
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

  Eerie #75
. Magazine. Warren Publishing, June, 1976. In very good condition, pages tanning. Cringe in fear, scream in terror, flee the deadly!.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 014214
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

  Hammer's House of Horror Volume 2 Number 7
. Magazine. Top Sellers, April 1978. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. Frankenstein, Dracula, the Yeti. Revenge of the Blood Beast. The Reptile..
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 014215
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

  Ray Bradbury Chronicles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Nbm Pub Co. 1994. (ISBN: 1561631124) . Hardcover. Near fine condition. Skeleton by John Carnell, Anthony Williams & Steve Baskerville, Uncle Einar by Lars Hokanson, Home to Stay by Wally Wood, Off Season by Del Barras, and Kaleidoscope by Howard Simpson.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 018424
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

  Vampirella A Scarlet Thirst
. Trade paperback. Harris, 1993. In near mint condition. 144 pages. Black and white illustrations.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 014211
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

SCOTT ADAMS  It's Obvious You Won't Survive By Your Wits Alone
United Feature Syndicate. 1995. (ISBN: 0836213076) . Oversized softcover. Near fine condition. More Dilbert jokes about his work place.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 018632
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

PATRICK ATANGAN  The Silk Tapestry and Other Chinese Folktales
New York, New York, U.S.A. Nbm Pub Co. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1561634034) . Hardcover, ex-library. Nantier, Beall, Minoustchine, 2004, first. In very good condition, usual library markings. Songs of Ancestors Volume II.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 015300
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

KYLE BAKER  Why I Hate Saturn
Piranha Press. 1990. Oversized softcover. Good condition, cover wear and light bumping. For mature readers. About life in the big city.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 018631
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

L FRANK BAUM  The Wizard of Oz: The Graphic Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Puffin. 2005. (ISBN: 0142404713) . Ill.: Michael Cavallaro. Softcover. Puffin, 2005. In near fine condition. Follow the Yellow Brick Road in graphic novel form!.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 012859
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

BRADBURY, RAY  Ray Bradbury Chronicles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Nbm Pub Co. 1993. (ISBN: 1561631027) . Hardcover. Near fine condition. Includes: The April Witch by Jon J Muth, Trapdoor by Ross MacDonald, Picasso Summer by John Van Fleet & John Ney Rieber, The Illustrated Man by Guy Davis, Zero Hour by Jack Kamen and The Visitor by P Craig Russell & Michael Lark.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 018423
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

WILHELM BUSCH  Hans Huckebein der Anglucksrabe. Das Pusterohr. Das Bad am Samstag Abend
. Oversized hardcover. Stuttgart. Deutsche Verlags=Anstalt, c. 1906. IN GERMAN. In fair condition, cover is very worn and soiled, interior is good. Comic book style story. The originator of comic strips.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 016294
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

WILHELM BUSCH  Hernach
Lothar Joachim. 1908. Hardcover, no DJ. Lothar Joachim, 1908. In good condition, cover paper is toning and has some cover soiling, name and date on title page. IN GERMAN. By the creator of comics. A collection of his pictorial stories.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 016295
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

SNIEGOSKI SHARPE CAESAR  Vengeance of Vampirella #14
First Edition. Comic Book. Harris, first printing, May, 1995. In near mint condition. The Mystery Walk Part 1 of 6. Poster in center.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 014209
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

CAPUTO, TONY  Vespers
Plainsfield, Illinois, U.S.A. Now Media. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0974520500) . Trade paperback. Now, first, 2004. In near fine condition. A twelve-step support group for the inhuman, the super-hero, and the supernatural.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 010810
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

LINDSAY CIBOS, JARED HODGES  Peach Fuzz
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1595325999) . Trade paperback. Tokyopop, 2005, first. In near fine condition. Nine year old Amanda is a lonely little girl until she gets a ferret for a pet.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 010797
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

CLAMP  Legend of Chun Hyang
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2004. (ISBN: 1591827639) . Trade paperback. Very good condition,light cover edgewear, black remainder mark on bottom outside pages. In an era when rulers controlled the masses with oppression and fear, one young woman would stand against the tyranny and inspire a nation.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 019389
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

CLAMP  Magic Knight Rayearth Vol. 3
TokoyoPop. 2003. (ISBN: 1591820847) . Trade paperback. Near fine, remainder mark on outside bottom book pages. They have unlocked their magic, powered up their weapons, and defeated Zagato's minions. But one test remains..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 019381
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

CLAMP  Magic Knight Rayearth I
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2003. (ISBN: 1591820839) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition, remainder mark on top outside book pages. Three schoolgirls only had magic in their lives when they played video games, but now their lives are full of monsters, wizards and an epic quest.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 019382
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

CLAMP  Magic Knight Rayearth II
TokoyoPop. 2004. (ISBN: 1591822661) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition, remainder mark on outside bottom pages. The battle for Cephiro has begun!.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 019383
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

GAIMAN, NEIL;MCKEAN, DAVE;BACHALO, CHRIS;BUCKINGHAM, MARK  Death: The High Cost of Living
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Dc Comics. 1994. (ISBN: 1563891336) . Softcover. Near fine condition. Remember the Sandman? This character first appeared in that series, and now she's back again.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 019365
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

NEIL GAIMAN  The Facts in the Case of the Departure of Miss Finch
Dark Horse. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781593076672) . Ill.: Michael Zulli. Hardcover. As new. Miss Finch seemed quite boring - but she wasn't! Another of Gaiman's twisted tales.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 018307
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

AMY KIM GANTER  Sorcerers Secretaries Volume 1
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2006. (ISBN: 1598164090) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition, remainder mark on bottom outside book pages. Nicole likes to daydream and write fantasy tales. In the meantime, Josh can't get her to notice him and date him, although he can win other women..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 019384
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

PAUL GRAVETT  The Mammoth Book of Best Crime Comics
Constable & Robinson. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780762433940) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition. 24 of the greatest crime comics ever. 479 pages.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 018784
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

HAMAZAKI, TATSUYA  Hack//Legend Of The Twilight 3
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2004. (ISBN: 1595323694) . Ill.: Rei Izumi. Trade paperback. Near fine condition. Rena and Shugo are in prison!.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 018860
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie.

72 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Faerie Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Faerie 2005