| next page |
| The Book Faerie | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 72 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Batman: Featuring Two Face and the Riddler Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Dc Comics. 1995. (ISBN: 1563891980) . Softcover. Near fine. The Crimes of Two-Face, The Man Who Led a Double Life, The Riddler, The Riddle-Less Robberies of the Riddler, The Riddler's Prison-Puzzle Problem, Original Sins, and The Eye of the Beholder. Comic book form. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 018421 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Eerie #24 . Magazine. Warren Publishing, 1969. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. For a blood chilling surprise, head for the lighthouse. Or go on the Immortality Seeker Scavanger Hunt..Black and white illustrations. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 014213 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Eerie #75 . Magazine. Warren Publishing, June, 1976. In very good condition, pages tanning. Cringe in fear, scream in terror, flee the deadly!. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 014214 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Hammer's House of Horror Volume 2 Number 7 . Magazine. Top Sellers, April 1978. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. Frankenstein, Dracula, the Yeti. Revenge of the Blood Beast. The Reptile.. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 014215 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Ray Bradbury Chronicles New York, New York, U.S.A. Nbm Pub Co. 1994. (ISBN: 1561631124) . Hardcover. Near fine condition. Skeleton by John Carnell, Anthony Williams & Steve Baskerville, Uncle Einar by Lars Hokanson, Home to Stay by Wally Wood, Off Season by Del Barras, and Kaleidoscope by Howard Simpson. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 018424 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Vampirella A Scarlet Thirst . Trade paperback. Harris, 1993. In near mint condition. 144 pages. Black and white illustrations. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 014211 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| SCOTT ADAMS It's Obvious You Won't Survive By Your Wits Alone United Feature Syndicate. 1995. (ISBN: 0836213076) . Oversized softcover. Near fine condition. More Dilbert jokes about his work place. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 018632 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| PATRICK ATANGAN The Silk Tapestry and Other Chinese Folktales New York, New York, U.S.A. Nbm Pub Co. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1561634034) . Hardcover, ex-library. Nantier, Beall, Minoustchine, 2004, first. In very good condition, usual library markings. Songs of Ancestors Volume II. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 015300 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| KYLE BAKER Why I Hate Saturn Piranha Press. 1990. Oversized softcover. Good condition, cover wear and light bumping. For mature readers. About life in the big city. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 018631 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| L FRANK BAUM The Wizard of Oz: The Graphic Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Puffin. 2005. (ISBN: 0142404713) . Ill.: Michael Cavallaro. Softcover. Puffin, 2005. In near fine condition. Follow the Yellow Brick Road in graphic novel form!. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 012859 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| BRADBURY, RAY Ray Bradbury Chronicles New York, New York, U.S.A. Nbm Pub Co. 1993. (ISBN: 1561631027) . Hardcover. Near fine condition. Includes: The April Witch by Jon J Muth, Trapdoor by Ross MacDonald, Picasso Summer by John Van Fleet & John Ney Rieber, The Illustrated Man by Guy Davis, Zero Hour by Jack Kamen and The Visitor by P Craig Russell & Michael Lark. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 018423 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| WILHELM BUSCH Hans Huckebein der Anglucksrabe. Das Pusterohr. Das Bad am Samstag Abend . Oversized hardcover. Stuttgart. Deutsche Verlags=Anstalt, c. 1906. IN GERMAN. In fair condition, cover is very worn and soiled, interior is good. Comic book style story. The originator of comic strips. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 016294 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| WILHELM BUSCH Hernach Lothar Joachim. 1908. Hardcover, no DJ. Lothar Joachim, 1908. In good condition, cover paper is toning and has some cover soiling, name and date on title page. IN GERMAN. By the creator of comics. A collection of his pictorial stories. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 016295 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| SNIEGOSKI SHARPE CAESAR Vengeance of Vampirella #14 First Edition. Comic Book. Harris, first printing, May, 1995. In near mint condition. The Mystery Walk Part 1 of 6. Poster in center. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 014209 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CAPUTO, TONY Vespers Plainsfield, Illinois, U.S.A. Now Media. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0974520500) . Trade paperback. Now, first, 2004. In near fine condition. A twelve-step support group for the inhuman, the super-hero, and the supernatural. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 010810 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| LINDSAY CIBOS, JARED HODGES Peach Fuzz Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1595325999) . Trade paperback. Tokyopop, 2005, first. In near fine condition. Nine year old Amanda is a lonely little girl until she gets a ferret for a pet. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 010797 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CLAMP Legend of Chun Hyang Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2004. (ISBN: 1591827639) . Trade paperback. Very good condition,light cover edgewear, black remainder mark on bottom outside pages. In an era when rulers controlled the masses with oppression and fear, one young woman would stand against the tyranny and inspire a nation. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 019389 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CLAMP Magic Knight Rayearth Vol. 3 TokoyoPop. 2003. (ISBN: 1591820847) . Trade paperback. Near fine, remainder mark on outside bottom book pages. They have unlocked their magic, powered up their weapons, and defeated Zagato's minions. But one test remains.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 019381 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CLAMP Magic Knight Rayearth I Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2003. (ISBN: 1591820839) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition, remainder mark on top outside book pages. Three schoolgirls only had magic in their lives when they played video games, but now their lives are full of monsters, wizards and an epic quest. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 019382 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CLAMP Magic Knight Rayearth II TokoyoPop. 2004. (ISBN: 1591822661) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition, remainder mark on outside bottom pages. The battle for Cephiro has begun!. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 019383 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| GAIMAN, NEIL;MCKEAN, DAVE;BACHALO, CHRIS;BUCKINGHAM, MARK Death: The High Cost of Living Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Dc Comics. 1994. (ISBN: 1563891336) . Softcover. Near fine condition. Remember the Sandman? This character first appeared in that series, and now she's back again. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 019365 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| NEIL GAIMAN The Facts in the Case of the Departure of Miss Finch Dark Horse. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781593076672) . Ill.: Michael Zulli. Hardcover. As new. Miss Finch seemed quite boring - but she wasn't! Another of Gaiman's twisted tales. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 018307 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| AMY KIM GANTER Sorcerers Secretaries Volume 1 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2006. (ISBN: 1598164090) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition, remainder mark on bottom outside book pages. Nicole likes to daydream and write fantasy tales. In the meantime, Josh can't get her to notice him and date him, although he can win other women.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 019384 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| PAUL GRAVETT The Mammoth Book of Best Crime Comics Constable & Robinson. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780762433940) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition. 24 of the greatest crime comics ever. 479 pages. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 018784 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| HAMAZAKI, TATSUYA Hack//Legend Of The Twilight 3 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2004. (ISBN: 1595323694) . Ill.: Rei Izumi. Trade paperback. Near fine condition. Rena and Shugo are in prison!. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 018860 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. |
| next page | |
| The Book Faerie Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Faerie 2005