| The Book Faerie | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 19 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 19 |
| Beaded Accessories . Craft booklet. Gick Publishing, GP-560, npd. In good condition, some edgewear. Simple step-bysteps for dozens of beaded acessories and more. Cord necklace, earrings with headpins, eyeglass chain, dress up socks plain caps tennis shoes, key rings, coat clips, beaded fabric belts, add beads to your clothing, sew beads on grosgrain ribbon and then make a bow. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 017617 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Ribbon & Beaded Stitchwork . Craft booklet. Simplicity, #3668, 1996. In near fine condition. Directions and easy to read graphs. Done on perforated paper. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 015343 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Santa Fe Beading Easy Jewelry . Craft booklet. Suzanne McNeill, No. 2079, 1989. In very good condition. Simple beading methods to decorate clothing and accessories. 19 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 015575 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| BENSON, ANN Beadpoint: Beautiful Bead Stitching on Canvas Ogden, Utah, U.S.A. Chapelle Designers. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0806989394) . Hardcover. Sterling Chapelle, 2003, first edition. In near fine condition. Sewing beads onto backing using just thread. Exquisite unique-looking designs!. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 015286 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| AMY BLOOM Lace It Up Book 252 . Craft booklet. Kappie Originals Ltd, 1990. In good condtion, cover wear. Easy projects with lacing, good to do with children. Good instructions and illustrations. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 011631 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| BOYD, HEIDI Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. North Light Books. 2004. (ISBN: 1581805632) . Softcover. North Light Books, 2004. In very good condition, upper right corner of front cover bumped. Lovely beading projets with a variety of uses. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 015616 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CASE, BARBARA Making Beaded Jewelry: Over 80 Beautiful Designs to Make and Wear United Kingdom, David & Charles. 2003. (ISBN: 071531498x) . Oversized softcover. David & Charles, 2003. In very good condition, corners lightly bumped. Over 80 beautiful designs to make and wear. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 012424 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| FITZGERALD, DIANE Netted Beadwork Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A. Interweave Pr. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1931499152) . Softcover. Interweave Press, 2003, first. In near fine condition, light edgewear. A Beadwork How To Book. Eighteen projects ranging from netted floral embellishments to awe-inspiring jewelry are included. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 014369 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| GILCHRIST, PAIGE; RANDOM HOUSE; BLOMGREN, PAIGE GILCHRIST; GILCHRIST BLOMGR, PAIGE Beading: From Necklaces to Napkin Rings, 20 Easy and Creative Projects to Make in a Week-End Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Lark Books. 1999. (ISBN: 1579900917) . Softcover. Lark, 1999. In very good condition. Step-by-step instructions and photographs. Beading projects including jewelry, bottles, boxes, frames, and greeting cards. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 014361 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| DEB MOFFETT-HALL ID Badge Holder, Chain, or Pin . Beading pattern. Deb Moffett-Hall, 2003. In very good condition. Directions for 2 teacher tags, an atom, test tubes, scale of justice, and American flag. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 011359 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| SAM HAWKINS Counted Bead Tie-Ons for Perforated Paper Book 3577 ASN. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0881954136) . Craft booklet. Very good condition, has dampstaining on bottom of book pages in spine area, does not enter textblock area. Friends forever, glad we're neighbors, happy hearts, little lamb, goosedown comfort, wreath, window garden, happy cat, baby bird, home sweet home, trumpeting angel, everything grows with love, panda surprise, think rainbows, floral heart, bless our home, I love you Mom, teddy time, guest, flower basket, folk art fancy, heart bouquet, gazebo, wishing well, baby, flight of fancy, welcome, country charmer. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 019808 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| SAM HAWKINS Counted Bead Christmas Ornaments on Perforated Paper Book 3595 ASN. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0881954284) . Craft booklet. Near fine condition, private library stamp embossed on front bottom corner of cover. Peace dove, the partridge and the pear tree, joy, holiday rocker, polar santa, holly berry wreath, snowflake, candy cane, noel, Christmas chimes, sounds of Christmas, angel song, sleigh full of goodies, jolly old St. Nick, holly heart, an old favorite, lantern light, kaleidescope, hollytime patchwork, old-fashioned Christmas tree, Christmas melody, della robbia, golden pear, frosty man, poinsettia, shimmering light, teddy Christmas, santa-o, Angelique. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 019809 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| HEINBUCH, JEAN A Beadwork Companion: A Step by Step Illustrated Workbook for Beading Projects Liberty, Utah, U.S.A. Eagles View Pub Co. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0943604311) . Softcover. Eagle's View Publishing, 1991, stated first edition. In very good condition, cover edgewear, bottom of spine has a small tear. Large barrette, heart-shaped barrette, rosette hair ties, ration ticket bag, strike-a-light bag, round floral belt buckle, neck knife sheath, large old style knife sheath, wrap around knife sheath, geometric pattern beaded belt and floral beaded belt. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 014378 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CAROL KROB Fantasy Hearts . Craft booklet. Suzanne McNeill, #2345, 1993. In very good condition, cover edgewear. Add beads with one quick stitch on plastic canvas!. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 015345 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| SUZANNE MCNEILL Beaded Bracelets Beginner Beading Booklet 1080 1992. Craft booklet. Near fine condition. Friendship bracelets and crosses for beginning beading. Pretty, easy designs. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 019806 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| BETTY ROGERS Beads and Stones Seed & Bugle Beads . Craft booklet. Suzanne McNeill, 1991. In very good condition. Create exquisite, fringed jewelry and accessories with beads and stone. Seed & bugle beads. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 011177 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| SMITH, MONTE The Technique of North American Indian Beadwork Liberty, Utah, U.S.A. Eagles View Pub Co. 1983. (ISBN: 0943604028) . Softcover. Eagle's View Publishing, 1983. In very good condition, light cover wear. Step by step instruction for all the variations of beading techniques used in both loom and applique work. Approximately 200 illustrations. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 014377 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| TOURTILLOT, SUZANNE Making Beautiful Beads: Glass, Metal, Polymer Clay, Fiber Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Lark Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 157990288x) . Oversized hardcover. Lark, first, 2002. In near fine condition. Make beads with a variety of techniques and materials. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 012340 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| WITHERS, SARA Exotic Beads: 45 Distinctive Beaded Jewellery Designs West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Chilton Book Co. 1996. (ISBN: 0801987482) . Oversized softcover. Chilton, 1996. In near fine condition. Basic techniques and clearly annotated color photographs show how to create each piece!. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 012337 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. |
| The Book Faerie Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Faerie 2005