| next page |
| The Book Faerie | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 199 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 20 Meals Homemade in 20 Minutes Campbell Soup Company. Small softcover. Very good condition. Chicken & Brocolli Alfredo, Mushroom-Garlic Pork Chops, 15-Minute Chicken & Rice Dinner, Chicken Quesadillas, Asian Stir-Fry, Lemon Saparagus Chicken, French Onion Burgers, Quick & Easy Beef & Pasta, Beef & Cheddar Soft Tacos, Speedy Chicken Enchiladas, Chili Chicken Pasta Topper, Creamy Onion Pork Chops, Mushroom Bruschetta, Seafood Tomato Alfredo, Cheesesteak Pockets, 15-Minute Herbed Chicken, Easy Skillet Beef & Hash Browns, Buffalo-Style Hamburgers, Chicken Primavera, Hearty Chicken Noodle Soup. 22 pages. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 019338 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| 76 Newport Hospital Auxiliary Bicentennial Cookbook 1975. Spiralbound softcover. Very good condition, light staining and wear on cover. 198 pages. 1913-1975. Auxiliary was established to help fund hte Carrie F. Wright Hospital. A nice collection of useful recipes. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 018697 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| America's Best Recipes Collection Ashland, OH, U.S.A. Landoll, Incorporated. (ISBN: 1569874522) . Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Landoll's, OH, 1996. In near fine condition. Each kitchen tested recipe is illustrated in full color and described in step-by-step detail. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 000471 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| America's Home Cooking Comfort Food WQED. Spiralbound softcover. WQED, npd. In near fine condition. 145 pages of recipes submitted by listeners - all meant to be some form of comfort food to make you feel better. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 017436 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Angels and Friends Favorite Recipes Youngstown, OH, Angels of Easter Seal. 1983. Ill.: Lucia N Shood. Spiralbound softcover. Very good condition, light edgewear. Fourth printing. 436 pages. Recipes for all types of food and drink!. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018681 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Bake Your Best Duncan Hines Proctor & Gamble. 1990. Small softcover. Very good condition, front cover shows some color loss. Celebrate the Holidays, Easy Does It, Family Favorites, Harvest Bounty, Cholesterol-Free Desserts, Just for Kids. 94 pages. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 019334 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Bisquick Cookbook General Mills. 1964, First Edition. Ill.: Roger Bradfield. Spiral bound hardcover. Very good condition, some edgewear, light soiling. More than 275 tested recipes and variations for baking with Bisquick. Old-fashioned dishes, campfire cookery, and simple adaptions of traditional foreign recipes. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 018777 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Butter 'n Love Recipes . Spiral bound softcover. Fundcraft Publishing, 1977. In good condition, favorite recipes noted with a check mark, black mark on back of front cover. This was a sampler cookbook sent to entice someone to order a custom one for their group, but the lady who got it used the recipes in it!. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 015874 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| A Campbell Cookbook Cooking with Soup Campbells. 1970. Small spiralbound hardcover. Second edition. Very good condition, minor edgewear. Has a few recipes with small colored pencil X next to them. Could be erased, but marked favorite recipes, so I left them. 608 skillet dishes, casseroles, stews, sauces, gravies, cips, soup mates, and garnishes. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 018295 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Campbell's Creative Cooking with Soup Campbell Soup Company. 1985. (ISBN: 0881764493) . Spiralbound softcover. Near fine. 96 pages Over 8,000 delicious mix and match recipes. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 018701 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Celebrate! V Wilton. 1978. Folder with cake patterns. Good condition, folder has edgewear with some chipping and small tears, pattern index page has some creases. All pattern pieces are there, clean and bright, 51 pages. Jubilee Edition. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018296 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Christmas Cookies Publications International. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0785315675) . Oversized hardcover, pictorial boards, no DJ. Very good condition, cover edges lightly bumped. Recipes from your favorite brand name companies: Duncan Hines, Quaker, Borden, Hershey's and more. Easy recipes using ready made ingredients. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 018791 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Christmas Cookie Book Leisure Arts. 1991. Small softcover. Very good condition. Sugar Cookies, Almond Christmas Trees, Santa Cookies, Cream Cheese Preserve Cookies, Caramel Graham Crackers, Date Bars, Triple Chip Cookies, Coconut Bells, Cocoa Pecan Meringues, Anise Shortbread Scotties, Peanut Butter Surprises, Apple Spice Cookies, Chocolate Butter Brickle Bars, Raspberry Thumbprint Cookies, Fruitcake Christmas Cookies, White Chocolate Chunk Macadamia Cookies, Wreath Cookies, Eggnog Cookies, Filbert Cookies, Mint Patties, Meringue Delights, Cream Cheese Spritz, Peppermint Stockings, Pottery Tea Cakes. 7 pages. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 019342 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Cookies Candies & Confections Favorite Recipes. 1986. Trade paperback. Very good condition, light cover wear. Chapters include: Cookie Know-How, Bar Cookie Magic, Candy Know-How, Candy Testing Chart, Confections Know-How, Confections to Make with Fondant, Glossary of Cookie and Candy Terms. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 020185 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Cookin' in Style, the Southcenter Collection, 1982 . Softcover. Self-published by the Southcenter Sponsor Group. In very good condition, looks like a small coffee stain on the back cover. Recipes from the associates at Fredericks & Nelson, Southcenter. 95 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 008714 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Cooking Favorites of Barbara Worth Brigadettes Book II . Soft cover. Spiral Bound softcover. Cookbook Publishers, Kansas, 1977. In very good condition. Book II, Barbara Worth Brigadettes, Imperial County, El Centro, California. 51 pages. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 000682 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Cooking with Gourmet Grains Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Stone-Buhr Milling Co. 1978. Spiralbound softcover. Very good condition, corners bumped. Seventh printing, 1978. 164 pages of luscious recipes. A nice cornucopia of choice recipes. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 018699 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Country Cooking with Flair . Small spiral bound hardcover. California Milk Advisory, 1975. In good condition, slight cover soiling. 205 pages of nice, stick-to-your ribs recipes!. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 011780 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Crosby's Molasses Family Favourites . Trade paperback. Crosby Molasses Company, 1998. In near fine condition. Lots of pictures and luscious looking food cooked with molasses!. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 013454 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Delicious Desserts Made Easy Borden. 1981. Small softcover. Very good condition, some color removed with label on back cover. Cool Creations, Candies & Confections, Cookies & Bars, Baked Desserts, Ice Cream & Frozen Desserts, Grand Finales. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 019339 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Dinner on the Double Better Homes and Gardens. 1996. Small softcover. Very good condition. 52 dishes ready in 20 minutes or less plus crockery cooker meals and fix-and-freeze dinners. 96 pages. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 019333 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| El Dorado Organic Growers Recipes . Softcover. Self-printed, 1982. In very good condition, inscription on title page. A variety of recipes from California that use vegetables and fruit crops. Also includes a recipe for beer bread. 52 pages. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 004975 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| A Dose of Good Cookin' . Spiralbound softcover. Northern Montana Hospital Auxiliary, Havre, MT, npd. In very good condition, right bottom corner of cover creased. 358 pages of healthy recipes. Includes a special diets section. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 015291 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Easy Recipes of California Winemakers . Oversized imprinted spiral bound hardcover. c. 1970 by Wine Advisory Board, San Francisco. In good condition, there has been been some leaching of color on front and back flyleafs. 128 pages and wine in every recipe!. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 000847 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Famous Chinese Recipes . Spiral bound softcover. No author, publisher or date of publication. In very good condition, small spot of color worn on back cover. 78 pages. How to use your work and steamer and traditional chinese recipes. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 014230 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. |
| next page | |
| The Book Faerie Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Faerie 2005