| The Book Faerie | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| LUDWIG BEMELMANS Madeline Story Tape Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA. 1988. (ISBN: 0140950672) . Softcover picturebook, cassette. Puffin, 1988. Near fine, still in shrinkwrap. A Caldecott Honor Book. Read long story and songs to sing in French and English!. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 016008 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| MARGARET PARK BRIDGES Will You Take Care of Me? First Edition. (ISBN: 0439087325) . Ill.: Melissa Sweet. Softcover. Scholastic, first, 1999. In near fine condition. Includes Scholastic Cassette 0-439-14721-2. Reassurance for the little one that Mom will always be there with love. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 014259 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| LYDIA MARIA CHILD Over the River and Through the Wood First Edition. (ISBN: 0590383477) . Ill.: David Catrow. Oversized softcover. Scholastic, first, 1998. In near fine condition. Include Scholastic Cassette 0-439-04224-0. Highly imaginative illustrations of a modern version of this old poem!. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 014404 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CRYSTAL, BILLY Grandpa's Little One Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060781734) . Oversized hardcover. Near fine condition. DJ is very good, has 1/4" tear at bottom of spine. Includes CD A loving grandfather celebrates his grandchild's first birthday. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 018958 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| JOYCE DUNBAR Tell Me Something Happy Before I Go to Sleep First Edition. (ISBN: 0439102731) . Ill.: Debi Gliori. Softcover. Scholastic, first, 1999. In very good condtion. Includes Scholastic Cassette 0-439-13719-5. A little rabbit asks her older brother to tell her something happy so she can sleep.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 014277 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| JOYCE DUNBAR Tell Me Something Happy Before I Go to Sleep First Edition. (ISBN: 0439102731) . Ill.: Debi Gliori. Softcover. Scholastic, first, 1999. In very good condtion. Includes Scholastic Cassette 0-439-13719-5. A little rabbit asks her older brother to tell her something happy so she can sleep.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 014410 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| HAYS, RICHARD; SHARP, CHRIS Camels Don't Fly Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Chariot Victor Pub. 2001. (ISBN: 9834502680) . Softcover picture book and cassette. Cook Communications, 2001. In near fine condition, still in plastic container. What happend to the animals after they left the ark?. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 016011 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| HAYS, RICHARD; SHARP, CHRIS Dreamer Has a Nightmare Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Chariot Victor Pub. 2001. (ISBN: 9834502672) . Softcover picturebook and cassette. Cooks Communications, 2001. In near fine condition, still in plastic container. What happened to the animals after they left the ark?. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 016010 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| JONATHAN LONDON Froggy's First Kiss 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0590376098) . Ill.: Frank Remkiewicz. Softcover. Near fine condition. Valentine's Day is coming, and Froggy can't wait! Audio cassette included. Teach your child to read. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 019916 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| LONDON, JONATHAN; REMKIEWICZ, FRANK Froggy Learns to Swim Markham, ON, Canada, Scholastic Canada, Limited. (ISBN: 059027452x) . Softcover. Near fine condition. Froggy doesn't want to learn to swim, even when his mother tells him frogs are natural swimmers.. Audio cassette included. Teach your child to read. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 019918 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| SAM MCBRATNEY Just You and Me First Edition. (ISBN: 0590516590) . Ill.: Ivan Bates. Softcover. Scholastic, first, 1998. In near fine condition. Scholastic Cassette, 0-590-51660-4 included, small chip missing on plastic lid. Little Goosey and Big Gander Goose are looking for a place to hide from the storm.. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 014251 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| ROBERT MUNSCH Get Out of Bed! . (ISBN: 0590887033) . Ill.: Alan & Lea Daniel. Softcover. Scholastic, 1998. In near fine condition. Includes Scholastic Cassette 0-590-51409-1 in plain cassette case. She can't sleep and watches all the late movies - then she won't wake up in the morning!. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 014258 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| MARGIE PALANTINI Moosetache Scholastic. 1997. Ill.: Henry Cole. Softcover. Near fine condition. You won't believe how much trouble Mr. Moose has with his moosetache.. Audio cassette included. Teach your child to read. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 019915 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| AUDREY PENN Sassafras Scholastic. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0590047035) . Ill.: Ruth E Harper. Softcover. Near fine condition. Sassafras is a skunk and no one wants to play with him because he smells.. Audio cassette included. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 019919 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| MARCUS PFISTER Boris Beaver Scholastic. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0439112141) . Softcover. Near fine condition. Boris is learning to build a dam and meets Freddy Frog. Audio cassette included. Teach your child to read. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 019920 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| POTTER, BEATRIX The Tale of Peter Rabbit E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin/Highbridge. 1989. (ISBN: 0723236275) . The Beatrix Potter Book and Storytape Collection. Viking Penguin, 1989. In near fine condition, still in plastic packaging. Read along with the cassette tape and listen to the background music. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 016009 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| SHARMAT, MITCHELL Gregory, the Terrible Eater Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic. 1985. (ISBN: 0590433504) . Ill.: Jose Aruego, Ariane Dewey. Softcover. Near fine condition. Gregory doesn't eat anything a goat is supposed to eat - he wants to eat all healthy food and is driving his parents nuts! Audio cassette included, in plain case. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 019913 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| JANE SIMMONS Come Along, Daisy! First Edition. (ISBN: 043907262x) . Softcover. Scholastic, first, 1989. In near fine condition. Scholastic Cassette 0-439-11421-7 included. Daisy is way too busy exploring to pay attention to her mom - until she got lost!. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 014262 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| DIANE STANLEY Rumpelstiltskin's Daughter First Edition. (ISBN: 0590386670) . Oversized softcover. Trumpet Club Special Edition, first, 1998. In very good condition, some cover creasing. Includes Scholastic Cassette 0-590-04305-6. This is fairy tale you won't have heard before!. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 014405 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| JULIE SYKES Santa's Noisy Night First Edition. (ISBN: 0590039199) . Ill.: Tim Warnes. Softcover. Scholastic, first, 1998. In near fine condition. Includes Scholastic Cassette 0-439-04006-X, right corner of case is cracked. Poor Santa, he's trying to be quiet, but it just isn't working!. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 014406 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| JANE THAYER Popcorn Dragon Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks. 1990. (ISBN: 0590436090) . Ill.: Lisa McCue. Softcover. Very good condition. Dexter was a dragon who got so excited when learned to blow smoke that he showed off - and lost all his friends.. Includes audio cassette to help your child learn to read. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 019914 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| IZA TRAPANI I'm a Little Teapot Scholastic. 1997. (ISBN: 0590399616) . Ill.: Iza Trapani. Softcover. Near fine condition. A retold nursery rhyme with great illustrations. Audio cassette included, plain case which has some pieces missing. Teach your child to read. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 019912 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| IZA TRAPANI Twinkle Twinkle Little Star Scholastic. 1996. (ISBN: 0590965131) . Ill.: Iza Trapani. Softcover. Near fine condition. A retold nursery rhyme with great illustations. Also includes cassette tape in plain holder. Help your child learn to read. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 019911 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| ROSEMARY WELLS Hazel's Amazing Mother . (ISBN: 0590234005) . Softcover. Scholastic, Trumpet Club, 1985. In near fine condition. Includes Books Out Loud cassette tape in plain cover. Hazel goes downtown with her doll and carriage, but gets lost - and then big kids pick on her!. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 014280 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| BRIGITTE WENINGER What Have You Done, Davy? First Edition. (ISBN: 0590943979) . Ill.: Eve Tharlet. Softcover. Scholastic, 1998, first. In near fine condition. Includes Scholastic Cassette 0-590-94420-7 in plain cassette case. Davy gets in a lot of trouble by just being careless - can he make up for it?. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 014274 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. |
| The Book Faerie Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Faerie 2005