| next page |
| The Book Faerie | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 239 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Disney's Elegant ABC Coloring Book Simon & Schuster. 1985. (ISBN: 0671554342) . Softcover. Very good, crease on upper right corner of front cover. Disney characters decorate the alphabet! Color and learn your numbers at the same time. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 019630 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Early Reading Knowledge Adventure. 1999. Softcover. Near fine condition. Jump Start Phonics Learning System. For ages 5-6. An exercise booklet with an answer key in the back. Help your child learn to read. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 020108 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Eathquakes . Softcover. Nelson Doubleday, 1968. In very good condition with a worn cover. Part of the Science Service Series. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 008701 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Field Trip Facts Notes From Ms. Frizzle's Kids Scholastic. 2007, First Edition. Softcover. Near fine condition. Magic School Bus Series. How does a bat hunt? Is spider-silk stronger than steel? How fast can a kangaroo hop? Cool science facts. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 019353 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Grover's Wish Book Golden Books. 1997. Softcover. Near fine condition. Published in conjunction with K-Mart. A coloring, activity book for young ones. 15 pages. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 019557 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Hawaii's Kilauea Volcano The Flow to the Sea . Softcover. C F Boone Publishing, 1990. In very good condition, cover edgewear. Documenting the Destruction: 1983 into the 90s. Award winning photographers show you the history of the volcano and the damage. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 013295 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Introduction to Reading Knowledge Adventure. 1999. Softcover. Near fine condition. Jump Start Phonics Learning System. For ages 3-4. An exercise booklet with an answer key in the back. Help your child learn to read. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 020107 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Johnny Appleseed (Great Tales Biography Ser.) Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Ideals Publications. 1988. (ISBN: 082498191X) . Softcover. Ideals, 1985. In very good+ condition, three small scratches on front cover. A tale of the American Frontier. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008705 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Our White House Looking In Looking Out Candlewick Press. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780763620677) . Oversized hardcover. Near fine condition, top and bottom of spine lightly bumped. Created by 108 renowned authors and illustrators. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 019060 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Peter Pan Paint 'N' Marker Book 1546 Golden Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0307015467) . Softcover. As new. Easy tear out pages made of high quality paper. Scenes from the Walt Disney movie. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 019627 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Ripley's Believe It or Not! X-Traordinary X-Tremes Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0439564220) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition. Super stunts, weird wonders, bizarre behavior.. Did you that in Thailand, people play polo - on elephants?. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 018547 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Snakes Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Golden Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0307204022) . Softcover. Near fine condition. For a young learner, covering a variety of snakes and in a charming manner. Found out what a giant python eats for dinner, why a king cobra is really dangerous, and how a baby snake is born. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 018482 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| What Color? Dial. Ill.: Anthea Sieveking. Hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. Dial Books for Young Readers, 1991. In very good condition, minor cover wear. A beginner book with colors. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 013339 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| ACUFF, DAN S.; REIHER, ROBERT H. PH.D. What Kids Buy and Why: The Psychology of Marketing to Kids Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Free Pr. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684834480) . Hardcover. Free Press, 1997, first. In very good condition, DJ has a small tear at bottom right front corner. Why 3-7 year olds love things that transform, why 8-12 year olds love to collect stuff, how the play patterns of boys and girls differ, and why kids of all ages love slapstick. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 013440 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| ALMA FLOR ADA Under the Royal Palms A Childhood in Cuba . (ISBN: 0439328713) . Softcover. Scholastic, 1998. In near fine condition. Includes many photos. Life in a simpler time with a big family. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 013246 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| AERO, RITA;WEINER, ELLIOT The Brain Game Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co. 1983. (ISBN: 0688019234) . Oversized softcover. Near fine condition, pages toning. 27 classic intelligence tests that will reveal your unique abilities. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 018608 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CLIFFORD LINDSEY ALDERMAN Stormy Knight . Pictoral hardcover, no DJ, ex-library. Chilton Books, 1964. In very good condition, usual library markings. The life of Sir William Phips. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 002394 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| LAVERE ANDERSON Saddles and Sabers Black Men in the Old West Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Garrard Pub Co. 1975. (ISBN: 0811648052) . Pictoral hardcover, no DJ, ex-library. Garrard Publishing Company, 1975. In very good condition, usual library markings. Black cowboys, lawman and calvary soldiers who helped settle the West. Written for young adults. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 009867 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| JANE AND PAUL ANNIXTER Wapootin . Pictoral hardcover, bookclub. Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1976. Drawings by John Schoenerr. In very good condition, some cover wear. Follow the story of a moose's life. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 1003L785881 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| MICHAEL C. ARMOUR Orca Song Markham, Ontario, Canada, Scholastic Canada, Limited. (ISBN: 0590357190) . Large softcover. Scholastic, 1997. In very good condition. Part of the Smithsonian Oceanic Collection. Beautiful book. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 001847 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, RICHARD Themselves Alone Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin. 1972. (ISBN: 0395137217) . Hardcover, ex-library. Houghton Mifflin, 1972. In very good condition, usual library markings. Read about men who explored 100's of miles all by themselves. The story of men in empty places. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 011805 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| ARNOSKY, JIM In the Forest: A Portfolio of Paintings New York, New York, U.S.A. Lothrop Lee & Shepard. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688091385) . Oversized hardcover, ex-library. Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, first, 1989. In very good condition, usual library markings. Beautiful paintings of forest life. How the forest lives, grows, and changes. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 011843 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| ARNOSKY, JIM Near the Sea: A Portfolio of Paintings New York, New York, U.S.A. Lothrop Lee & Shepard. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688093272) . Hardcover, ex-library. Lothrop Lee & Shepard, 1990, first edition. In very good condition, priceclipped, usual library markings. Beautiful coastal paintings and a discussion of the animals and birds to be found by the sea. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 011828 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| ARNOSKY, JIM Raccoons and Ripe Corn New York, New York, U.S.A. Lothrop Lee & Shepard. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688054560) . Oversized hardcover, ex-library. Lothrop Lee & Shepard, 1987, first. In very good condition, usual library markings. The masked bandits raid a corn field! Beautiful illustrations. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 011842 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| ARNOSKY, JIM Secrets of a Wildlife Watcher Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688020798) . Hardcover, ex-library. Lothrop Lee & Shepard, first, 1983. In very good condition with usual library markings. How to find animals and get close enough to watch them. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 010463 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. |
| next page | |
| The Book Faerie Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Faerie 2005