| next page |
| The Book Faerie | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 69 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 365 After School Activities New York, New York, U.S.A. Publications Intl. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0785331964) . Softcover. Very good condition, upper right corner bumped. Projects, crafts, and games to inspire curiousity, cultivate imagination, and increase skills. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 018802 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Better Homes and Gardens Silly Snacks Meredith Corporation. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0696212366) . Hardcover. In near fine condition, top of spine lightly bumped. Super simple snacks, for the wild west, abracadabra, get out of town, down on the farm, blast off into outer space, spooky foods, and celebrate the seasons. Recipes for LOTS of fun food for children!. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 018090 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Characters of Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Stained Glass Art Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic. 2001. (ISBN: 0439286328) . Oversized softcover. Scholastic, 2001. In very good condition. Color yourself some stained glass art... USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 012651 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Common Threads Global Quilts Coloring Book Mindware. 2003. (ISBN: 189206961x) . Softcover. As new. Learn about quilting techiniques in other parts of the world while coloring the pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 019748 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Country Friends Collection Handmade From the Heart Delaware, Ohio, U.S.A. Gooseberry Patch. 1997. (ISBN: 1888052147) . Small softcover. In near fine condition. Book #9 in the series. Handmade candles, decorated picture frames, baskets & bandboxes, and even painted furniture. Make and stencil your own designs. Let Kate, Holly, & Mary Elizabeth show you how easy it is. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 017635 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Faster Plaster for Kids! . Craft leaflet. Plaid, 1995. In very good condition. Projects made with microwaveable Faster Plaster. 19 fun and easy projects for kids!. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 011639 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Kids Shenanigans: Great Things to Do That Mom and Dad Will Just Barely Approve Of Palo Alto, California, U.S.A. Klutz. 1992. (ISBN: 1878257412) . Spiralbound softcover book only, no whoopie cushion. Near fine condition. How to sneak around, fake a disgusting sneeze, how to stump grown-ups, how to build the world's best paper airplane, make a whoopie cushion with a balloon and a popsicle sitck, and more!. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 018811 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Modern Threads Creative Quilts Coloring Book Mindware. 2003. (ISBN: 1892069601) . Softcover. As new. Learn about quilt patterns as you color the pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 019747 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| My Origami Animals and Fishes A Do-It-Yourself Paper Menagerie . Board book. Crown Publishers, npd. In good condition, edgewear. For adults and children. No paper included. Pig, Mouse, Rabbit, Frog, Turtle, Whale, Fish, Tropical Fish. Well illustrated so it's easy to learn. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 014353 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Rainy Day Crafts & Activities Publications International. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0785337741) . Spiralbound hardcover. Very good condition, light cover wear. Art projects, craft activities, fun with science and nature, holiday crafts and activities. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 018812 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Threads of Tradition Amish Quilts Coloring Book Mindware. 2003. (ISBN: 189206958x) . Softcover. As new. Learn about Amish quilt designs and color them in your favorite colors. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 019745 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| Threads of Time Colonial Quilts Coloring Book Mindware. 2003. (ISBN: 1892069598) . Softcover. As new. Lovely designs that come alive with color. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 019746 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| I Want To Do Jewelry & Papercrafts First Edition. Pictoral hardcover. Children's Press, 1974, first. In very good condition, slight cover soiling. Well illustrated and full of fun projects for the kids!. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 011886 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| MARY AYRES God Loves Me Crafts for Kids Grace Publications. Softcover. No publication date. In very good condition, cover wear. Crafts for home, church, or vacation bible school. Also tips for teacing groups of children. Decorative cross ornaments, God loves me name pins, friendship bracelets, Jesus is the light wall hanging, O Holy Night wall hanging, Friends are flowers note holder, God created every living creature bookmarks, Iam wonderfully made puppets, Jonah & the whale Tic Tac Toe game, Nativity puppets, we are the children of God mobile, Jesus makes us fishers of men mobile, the Lord is my shepherd frame, Noah's ark animal refrigerator frames, an angel to watch over you ornament. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 017639 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| BEERY, BARBARA;SNORTUM, MARTY Batter Up Kids: Sensational Snacks Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Gibbs Smith. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1586857983) . Spiralbound hardcover. Near fine condition, apron in back of book. Fresh fruit stir fry to fiesta corn tortilla cups and chick pot pies to polar bear pickles.. Easy-to-follow, step-by-step instructions and full-color photographs on every page. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 018890 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| BRAMWELL, M. Understanding & Collecting Rocks & Fossils Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. EDC Publishing. 1983. (ISBN: 086020765x) . Oversized softcover. Usborne, 1983. In near fine condition. Teach your child to collect rocks or fossils. Lots of good information. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 012828 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| ANNA BURGESS The Do-It-Yourself First Craft Book Watermill Press. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0816739544) . Ill.: Deanne McEwen. Softcover. In very good condition. Make simple pots from clay, rugs from scraps of fabric, friendship bracelets, woven table mats, decorated T-shirts, knitted scarves, decorated rocks, patchwork cushions and more. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 017640 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| BURNS, T.D. Rocks and Minerals Coloring Book Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns. 1995. (ISBN: 0486286452) . Softcover. Dover, 1995. In near fine condition. 36 carefully rendered illustrations that will teach you about rocks and minerals while you color. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 013080 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CANEY, STEVEN Steven Caney's Playbook New York, New York, U.S.A. Workman Pub Co. 1975. (ISBN: 0911104380) . Softcover. Very good condition, light cover edgewear. Toys, games and magic ticks to make anywhere - made from inexpensive items you're likely to have around the house. Uncomplicated step-by-step instructions illustrated with line drawings and photos. Expand your child's imagination. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 018801 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| BETTY REYNOLDS CHANDLER The Quilting Coloring Book E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Price Stern Sloan. 1983. Softcover. Price, Stern, Sloan 1983. In very good condition. Various quilt patterns you can color, with a brief explanation of each design. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 017322 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CHARTERS, CAROLE FLEMING Shoebox Art: Diorama Background for Beginners Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Judy/Instructo. 1984. (ISBN: 0382293266) . Softcover. In very good condition, light edgwear. Has background scenes: Santa's Workshop, A Happy Farmyard, The First Thanksgiving, Halloween Night, A Rainy Spring Day, Winter Funtime, Back to School, A Busy City. Includes standup figures: Santa - Elf - Reindeer; Chicken - Cow - Duck; Pilgrims (girl-boy) - Indian; Ghost - Witch - Black Cat; Girl - Boy - Puppy; Snowman - Boy - Girl; Bus - Crossing Guard - Girl; Police Officer - Boy - Taxi. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 017638 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| AMY COLTER My Little House Cookbook Scholastic. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0590149784) . Ill.: Holly Jones. Softcover. Good condition, front cover has a crease and edges have been bumped. Easy meals that could have been cooked in Laura Ingalls Wild's Little House. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 018311 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CONAWAY, JUDITH Happy Haunting!: Halloween Costumes You Can Make Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Troll Communications Llc. 1986. (ISBN: 0816706670) . Softcover. Troll, 1986. In near fine condition. Lots of costume ideas, includes directions and some patterns. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 013087 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| CORWIN, JUDITH Jewish Holiday Fun J. Messner. 1987. (ISBN: 0671602306) . Pictoral hardcover. Julian Messner, 1987. In very good condition, boards slightly chipped on bottom, bottom spine bumped. From the Messner Holiday Library. Ages 9 and up. Folklore, foods, and fun projects. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 011887 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| GEORGE CREEGAN Sir George's Book of Hand Puppetry First Edition. Softcover. Follet Publishing, first, 1966. In near fine condition, minor cover wear, inscription on half-title page obscures the title. A well illustrated all about puppets and how to make them by a professional puppeteer. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 015820 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. |
| next page | |
| The Book Faerie Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Faerie 2005