| next page |
| The Book Faerie | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 107 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Gun Report Volume VIII No 8 January 1963 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1963. Softcover. In very good condition, cover shows wear. Some articles included: The Sharps and Hankins Carbine by J Richard Salzer, Waters Gunmaking Family (The Second Asa) Part X, The Cartridge Collector by Frank Wheeler, Major Hugh Smiley - Gun Collector, and Double Barrelled Pocket Percussion Pistols by Major Noel Corry. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018022 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VIII No 11 April 1963 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1963. Softcover. In good condition, heavy cover wear, bottom of pages are wavy from dampness but no interior staining. Some articles: Colts, History and Heroes by J Garnand Hamilton, Has the Gatling Gun Been Forgotten?, The Story of "LSM" by Neill G Carpenter, The Cartridge Collector by Frank Wheeler, More About Goose Guns by Norman E Sharp. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018023 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VIX No 1 June 1963 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1963. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear and some cover creasing. Some articles: The Suhl Springfield by Mary Elizabeth Good, A Sharps Carbine Packing Case by Andrew F Lustyik, Colts, History and Heroes Part III (Inscribed Pistols) by J Garnand Hamilton, Antique Arms Prices by Col. Charles W. Fritz. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018025 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume XXVI No 6 November 1980 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1980. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear, upper left corner bumped. outside page edges foxing. Some articles include: Bringing Home the Bacon by Frank A Bacon Jr, The General Meade Armsmear, Gun of the Month - A Ten-Inch Etched Barrel Frontier Six Shooter by Ronald A Ogan, Powder Flask Extra - F Clark Buggy Rifle by Charles R Suydam, H G H Reed's "One of One Thousand" by David V. Stroud. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018026 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume XXVI No 7 December 1980 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1980. Softcover. In very good condition, minor cover wear. Some articles included: Synd Ullee Meerza by Richard C Marohn, MD, A Superbly Decorated Pair of Pistols by Ronald Lister, Albert Jennings Fountain by Glenn Stanwick, Antique Arms Prices by Charles W. Fritz, Gun of the Month - A .42 Stetson Open Top by Ronald Ogan, The Shanahan '76 by A LaVielle Lawbaugh. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018027 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume XXVI No 7 December 1980 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1980. Softcover. In very good condition, some cover wear. Some articles included: Synd Ullee Meerza by Richard C Marohn, MD, A Superbly Decorated Pair of Pistols by Ronald Lister, Albert Jennings Fountain by Glenn Stanwick, Antique Arms Prices by Charles W. Fritz, Gun of the Month - A .42 Stetson Open Top by Ronald Ogan, The Shanahan '76 by A LaVielle Lawbaugh. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018028 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VIII No. 1 June 1962 World-Wide Gun Report. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear. Some articles included: The Shannon Manhattan by A LaVielle Lawbaugh, The Spanish Miquelet Lock (Flint) by Major Noel Corry, How to Make a Gun Spring by A Sheldon Rich, Nicholas Plomdeur - Liege by Graham Burnside, Unmarked Colt Copies by Roy E Edwards, Antique Arm Prices by Charles W. Fritz. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018029 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VIII No. 2 July 1962 World-Wide Gun Report. 1962. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear and minor soiling on the back cover. Some articles included: The Plymouth Rifle by Warren H Hay, Waters Gunmaking Family - VII by C. Meade Patterson and Lt. Col. R C Kuhn, The Spanish Miquelet Lock (Percussion) by Major Noel Corry, Three CPs? by Robert Ditchburn. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018030 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VII No 4 September 1961 World-Wide Gun Report Inc. 1961. Softcover. In very good condition, edges bumped, light cover wear. Some articles included: Civil War Carbines by Andrew F Lustyik, James Barrett's Rifle by Eldon E Dmith, MD, Waters Gunmaking Family - VI by C Meade Patterson, A Henry with King's Improvement by Graham Burnside, The Brown Bess by Robert E Lord, John Murdoch's "Masterpiece" by Ronald Lister. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018031 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VII No 5 October 1961 World-Wide Gun Report Inc. 1961. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear, minor soiling of cover. Some included articles: Civil War Prices of Arms, Parts, and Appendages by C Meade Patterson and A Sheldon Rich, The Dickson-Nelson Co. Rifle by Jim Blackburn, Colt Navy Conversions by Paul S Lederer, Notes on a Gun That Made its Mark in History by Richard N Thompson, Civil War Carbines by Andrew F Lustyik. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018032 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VII No 6 November 1961 World-Wide Gun Report Inc. 1961. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear and scuffing. Some articles include: The Mystery of Gen. Brice's Pistols, or Who was Sgt. S F Durgold by Ralph A Frederick, Civil War Prices of Arms, Parts, and Appendages - II by C Meade Patterson and A Sheldon Rich, Some Notes on Locks by Ronald Lister, UMC Hollow Dummies by Graham Burnside, The One & Only? by H J Jack Dunlap, Main Street Drama by Herb Glass. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018033 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VII No 8 January 1962 World-Wide Gun Report Inc. 1962. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear. Some articles included: Carrington's Carbines by Col. Philip M Schockley, Browning of Firearms (Part I of two parts) by C Meade Patterson, Antique Firearms Collectors Meet by Major Noel Corry. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018035 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VII No 8 January 1962 World-Wide Gun Report Inc. 1962. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear. Some articles included: Carrington's Carbines by Col. Philip M Schockley, Browning of Firearms (Part I of two parts) by C Meade Patterson, Antique Firearms Collectors Meet by Major Noel Corry. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018036 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VII No 9 February 1962 Aledo, IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1962. Softcover. In very good condition, front cover shows heavy wear, interior is clean and bright. Some articles included: Double Barrelled Flintlock Pistols by Maj Noel Corry, Browning of Firearms (Part II - conclusion) by C Meade Patterson, Arms to the Orient by A. LaVielle Lawbaugh, Gun Collection Born of Panic at Bull Run. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018037 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VII No 11 April 1962 Aledo, IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1962. Softcover. In very good condition, front cover shows wear. Some articles included: Dromedary Artillery by C Mead Patterson, The Harpers Ferry Armory 1796 to 1869 by Philip R Smith Jr, Renick Bullet Mold by R H Chamberlain, Jesse James Outfoxed Them All by Henry J Walker, Chronology of English Flintlock Pistols by Paul S Lederer. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018039 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VII No 12 May 1962 Aledo, IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1962. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear. Some articles included: Catherine Smith, Widow, Patriot, Rifle Barrel Maker by Robert T Lyon, A Carbine That Sold for Half a Million Dollars! by Harry H Mann, Early Persian Firearms and Artillery by C Meade Patterson, The Fluted 1860 Army Colt by Gerald Keogh, Breechloading Flintlock Guns by Major Noel Corry. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018040 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VI No 7 December 1960 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1960. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear. The Mysterious Multiball by Graham Burnside, Waters Gunmaking Family - Part I (Richard Waters to the First Asa) by C Meade Patterson, The Springfield Armory Museum by Robert A Erlandson, Scattergunning and Scurvy (2nd of two parts) by Col. Philip M Shockley, Over and Under Percussion Pistol by Ronald Lister, and more. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018042 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VI No 8 January 1961 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1961. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear. The Triplett & Scott Carbine by J Richard Salzer, Waters Gunmaking Family - Part II (Richard Waters to the First Asa) by C Meade Patterson, The Neglected Spanish Miquelet by C B Marble, Mexican Mystery Colt by George E Virgines, The Lost Walker by Dee Wood, Christian Patt, Wisconsin Gunmaker by Richard H Chamberlain, The Italian Youth Carbine by Graham Burnside, and more. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018043 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VI No 9 February 1961 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1961. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear. The Wilkinson & Wood Carbine by Andrew F Lustyik, Single Shot Pocket Perc. Pistol by Ronald Lister, Waters Gunmaking Family - Part I (Elijah Waters and the Second Asa) by C Meade Patterson, Thrailkill Gun Museum by David Wood Jr, Captain Cutler's '51 Navy by H L Murray, An Unknown Pistol-Carbine by Graham Burnside, and more. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018044 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VI No 10 March 1961 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1961. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear.41 Smith & Wesson by Graham Burnside, Civil War Centennial by Arnold Chernoff, Waters Gunmaking Family - Part II (Elijah Waters & the Second Asa) by C Meade Patterson, More on the Iron-Strapped '51 Navy, and more. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018045 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VI No 12 May 1961 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1961. Softcover. In very good condition, back cover lightly soiled.45 Martial Revolver by Lt. Col. R C Kuhn, The No. 1 Freeman Revolver by Graham Burnside, Waters Gunmaking Family - Part II (The Second Asa) by C Meade Patterson, Wheellock Petronel by Ronald Lister, Jonathan Browning Frontier Gunsmith by Gerald Keogh, The Enterprising Sergeant by J Richard Salzer, and more. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018047 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VII No 1 June 1961 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1961. Softcover. In very good condition, significant cover wear. The Infernal Yankee from Maine by Dwight B Demeritt Jr, A Gold Colt in Rome by L Wilson, Waters Gunmaking Family - Part III (The Second Asa) by C Meade Patterson, A Rare Discovery by Melvin B Dyster, Documentary Dope by Cuddy DeMarco Jr and more. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018048 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VII No 2 July 1961 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1961. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear and soiling. Kosciuszko's Pistol by Frank J Kelly, Waters Gunmaking Family - IV (The Second Asa) by C Meade Patterson, The Kentucky Rifle by H L Murray Jr, Data on Sharps by Ray G Effertz, Testing the "Centennial Army" by Graham Burnside, Arms of the Volunteer Regiments of the Civil War by J Garnand Hamilton, The Mexican Mystery Colt Solved by George E Virgines and more. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018049 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume VII No 3 August 1961 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1961. Softcover. In very good condition, minor cover wear and soiling. Civil War Carbines by Andrew F Lustyik, A Remington-Mason Conversion by John W Evans, Waters Gunmaking Family - V by C Meade Patterson, Major General Hiram G Berry by Gilbert Lewis, The One and Only? by Herb Brand, and more. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018050 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. | ||
| The Gun Report Volume V No 8 January 1960 Aledo IL, World-Wide Gun Report. 1960. Softcover. In very good condition, heavy front cover wear. John Brown's Revolvers by Albert W Lindert, A Blunt or What? by Robert M Reilly, A Gun Collector's Vacation by Arnold Chernoff, The McKinley Assassination by C Meade Patterson and more. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 018053 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Faerie. |
| next page | |
| The Book Faerie Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Faerie 2005