| Every Other Book | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 5 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 5 |
| Workbook Vol. Eleven - California Edition Los Angeles, CA: Scott & Daughters, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0823061566. Pink and blue decorated cloth boards with cream-colored spine; covers are lightly rubbed at their edges and a little scuffed on their faces. Four tabs on dividers make it easier to locate topics covered in book. Book is square, tightly bound, unfaded, and clean --text is unmarked. It will cost more than the standard rate to ship this large, heavy book, especially by Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; A showcase for the work of commercial artists. ; Workbook Portfolio; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 612 pages. Very Good . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 36566 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| BOSSERT, JILL (ED. ) Illustrators 38: the Society of Illustrators 38th Annual of American Illustration New York, NY: Society of Illustrators/ Rotovision S. A, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0823065537. Black cloth binding lettered in gold; binding and dust jacket are almost imperceptibly rubbed at spine ends and corners. Otherwise could pass for a new book. It will cost more than the standard rate to ship this large book by Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; 538 numbered color plates, about two per page, followed by an index of artists represented, followed by often showy trade ads. The best of editorial, book, advertising, institutional, and international illustration, as decided by juries of fellow illustrators; the section of the book devoted to each type of illustration begins with artwork that has been singled out for awards. ; Illustrators; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 35808 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| BOSSERT, JILL (ED. ) Illustrators 39: the Society of Illustrators 39th Annual of American Illustration New York, NY: Society of Illustrators/ Rotovision S. A, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0823064611. Black cloth binding lettered in gold; binding and dust jacket are very lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. Otherwise could pass for a new book. It will cost more than the standard rate to ship this large book by Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; 499 numbered color plates, about two per page, followed by index of artists represented, followed by often showy trade ads. The best of editorial, book, advertising, institutional, and international illustration, as decided by juries of fellow illustrators; the section of the book that deals with each type of illustration begins with artwork that has been singled out for awards. At the end of the book is a catalog of an exhibit of the work of student illustrators, also beginning with award winners. ; Illustrators; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 35809 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| BOSSERT, JILL (ED. ) Illustrators 41: the Society of Illustrators 41st Annual of American Illustration New York, NY: Society of Illustrators/ Rotovision S. A, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 2880464668. Red cloth binding with blindstamped lettering; binding and dust jacket are almost imperceptibly rubbed at spine ends and corners. Otherwise book could pass for new. It will cost more than the standard rate to ship this large book by Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; 565 numbered color plates, about two per page, followed by index of artists represented, followed by often showy trade ads. The best of editorial, book, advertising, institutional, and international illustration, as decided by juries of fellow illustrators; the section of the book that deals with each type of illustration begins with artwork that has been singled out for awards. At the end of the book is a brief catalog of the work of student scholarship winners. ; Illustrators; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 35811 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| CARTER, DAVID E. (ED. ) The New Big Book of Logos HarperCollins Design International, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 3931884716. Silver cloth binding, lettered and decorated in pink/blue/yellow. Binding is lightly bumped at its bottom edge, leaving a couple of tiny shallow dents. Bottom page block edge has a small coffee-like stain. In a dust jacket that is a little rubbed at its spine ends and cover corners, with very short closed tears at the bottom outside corners of both covers. Binding is square, tight, and unfaded; pages are unmarked. It will cost more than the standard rate to ship this large book by Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 384 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 37063 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. |
| Every Other Book Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Every Other Book 2005