next page  
   Every Other Book   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3208 Crescent Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46805, USA. Tel.: +1 (260) 483 2430, +1 (888) 725 2430
everyotherbook@onecommail.com

Civil War

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Army Reunion, with Reports of the Meetings of the Societies of the Army of the Cumberland, the Army of the Tennessee, the Army of the Ohio, and the Army of Georgia: Chicago, December 15 and 16, 1868
Chicago: S. C. Griggs and Company, 1869. Hardcover. Decor. green cl. bind. w/ gilt let. bumped/rubbed/sl. frayed at extremities; boards spotted & scuffed; 1st 20 pages lightly dampstained along fore-edges; some middle lvs. browned near hinge; lf. edges, eps foxed, else a tight, clean copy. ; B&w, color ils.; binding professionally repaired.; 8vo; 339 pages. Very Good .
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 16246
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

  Civil War (Gettysburg & Antietam) A(A) 177; Tactical & Historical Guide (T&HG) A(A) 119; Sherman's Georgia Campaign May-Dec.1864 A(A) 5101.2; Intro. to the Chancellorsville Campaign A(A) 173; the Struggle for Vicksburg Oct. 1862-July 1863 A(A)380.5
Quantico, VA: Education Command, N.D.. Softcover. Owner's name and address on manual covers. Covers and some pages bumped at lower spine end on Civil War and Struggle for Vicksburg volumes. Light crease lines on the covers of these two volumes. Stapled bindings are tight. Clean pages. ; Military manuals that can be placed in a 3-ring binder. ; B & W Diagrams; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 177, 60, 28, 79, 82 pages. Very Good- .
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 32613
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

  Memorial Record of Allen County Soldiers, War of the Rebellion, 1861-65; Reprint with a New Index and Introduction by Charles F. Bragg and Mark E. Neely, Jr.
Fort Wayne, IN: Louis A. Warren Lincoln Library and Museum, 1989. Facsimile Reprint. Hardcover. A few specks of white paint on back cover and on bottom edge of blue pictorial cloth binding. No other defects worth describing; looks unread. ; 1989 facsimile reprint of 1905 or 1906 study, of which editors could locate only one copy. Impressive 1989 introduction, based on primary sources, explores the relationship between the county's Democratic politics and its participation in the war effort. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; xiii+129+index pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 33925
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

ARMSTRONG, RICHARD L.  26th Virginia Cavalry
Lynchburg, VA: H. E. Howard, Inc. 1, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Very, very slightly rubbed at spine ends; could easily pass as a new book. ; Signed by author on front free endpaper and inscribed to Civil War collector Sally Rudy. Unnumbered copy of 1000 issued. ; The Virginia Regimental Histories Series; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 151 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 32424
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

BAUMGARTNER, RICHARD A.  Blue Lightning Wilder's Mounted Infantry Brigade in the Battle of Chickamauga
Huntington, WV: Blue Acorn Press, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 1885033176. Owner's bookplate on front free endpaper. Back dust jacket flap creased vertically from top to bottom. No other defects worth describing. It will cost more than the standard rate to ship this large book by Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; Signed by the author (not personalized) on the half-title page. Many B & W maps and photos. Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. ; 1 x 11.5 x 9 Inches; 244 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 37635
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

BONEKEMPER, EDWARD H.  How Robert E. Lee Lost the Civil War
Fredericksburg, VA: Sergeant Kirkland's Museum and Historical Society, Inc, 1998. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1887901159. No defects worth describing; could sell as a new book. ; Signed by author and inscribed "Ned--/Hope you enjoy/this contrarian view/of the Civil War. " Dust jacket in a clear plastic protector. ; B & W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 33695
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS  The Civil War, in Twenty-Eight Volumes
Alexandria, VA: Time-Life Books, 1983-1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0809447002. Twenty-eight hardback volumes, bound in embossed silver-grey paper-covered boards, lettered in blue; bindings show just a hint of rubbing at their edges. Books are square, tightly bound, unfaded, and clean inside and out--texts are unmarked. No dust jackets, as issued. It will cost considerably more than the standard rate to ship this twenty-eight volume set, especially by Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; Sold as a set only--price is for all 28 volumes. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pp. @ pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239] Book number: 36391
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

VON BORCKE, HEROS; INTRODUCTION FOR THE MORNINGSIDE EDITION BY RICHARD HARWELL  Memoirs of the Confederate War for Independence, Two Volumes Bound As One
Dayton, OH: Morningside, 1985. Hardcover. Light grey cloth binding with black spine lettering; binding is almost imperceptibly rubbed at its spine ends and cover corners; page block edges are just starting to yellow and bottom edge is very faintly smudged. Binding is square, tight, and unfaded; pages are clean and unmarked. It will cost more than the standard rate to ship this thick book by Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; Facsimile reprint of the 1866 edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; xvi+323+326+20 pp. catalog pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 37264
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

DAVIS, WASHINGTON AND "A COMRADE"  Camp-Fire Chats of the Civil War...also a History of the Grand Army of the Republic...by a Comrade
Chicago, IL: W. H. Ives & Co, 1889. Hardcover. Green cloth binding, with embossed spine and front cover decoration in black, and with gold spine lettering. Binding is a bit scuffed on its faces, rubbed at its edges, and frayed enough at its spine ends and corners that the underlying boards are just starting to show through. Page block edges are darkened with age; extreme page margins are just starting to darken, and page margins have very occasional finger smudges. Owner's name stamped on front pastedown and on back of front free endpaper. Book is square, tightly bound, unfaded, and clean. ; Many full-page B & W illustrations of Civil War events and generals. A lively account, "as related by veteran soldiers themselves." ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 420 pages. Good+ .
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 35761
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

DAVIS, WASHINGTON AND "A COMRADE"  Camp-Fire Chats of the Civil War...also a History of the Grand Army of the Republic...by a Comrade
Chicago, IL: Sidney C. Miller & Co, 1888. Hardcover. Reddish-brown cloth binding, lettered in gold and decorated in black and gold. Binding is a little scuffed/smudged on its faces and rubbed at its edges, especially at its spine ends and cover corners, which have started to fray. Binding is unfaded and square; front hinge is a little weak but not separating; pages are unmarked but are starting to darken at their extreme margins. Page block edges are marbled. ; Many full-page B & W illustrations of Civil War events and generals. A lively account, "as related by veteran soldiers themselves." ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 404 pages. Good+ .
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 37649
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

DOUBLEDAY, ABNER  Chancellorsville and Gettysburg
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1882. First Edition. Hardcover. Dark blue cloth binding lettered in gold, with embossed designs on spine and front cover. Binding is scuffed/smudged on its covers and rubbed at its edges, with underlying boards visible at one small spot; both covers and all pages are lightly dampstained to about 1/2" to 1 1/2" in from their top outside corners. Page block edges and endpapers are a little darkened, and text pages are just starting to darken. Binding is square, tight, and unfaded; pages are unmarked. ; Occasional B & W maps. A well-written first-hand account of these battles. ; Campaigns of the Civil War VI; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; xi+243+catalog pages. Good .
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 37669
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

EDMONDS, S. EMMA E.  Nurse and Spy in the Union Army: the Adventures and Experiences of a Woman in Hospitals, Camps, and Battle-Fields
Hartford, CT: W. S. Williams & Co, 1865. Hardcover. Purple coarse cloth binding, decorated in gold; spine is faded, spine lettering is a little rubbed but plainly legible; binding is a little rubbed at its edges and is starting to fray at its spine ends and cover corners. Binding is square and tight; page block edges and endpapers are spotted with foxing, and text pages have occasional marginal spots, but are unmarked. It will cost more than the standard rate to ship this large book by Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; A stirring first-hand account; sturdy reading copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages. Good+ .
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 37656
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

EGAN, MICHAEL  The Flying, Gray-Haired Yank; Or, the Adventures of a Volunteer...a True Narrative of the Civil War
Philadelphia, PA: Hubbard Brothers, 1888. Hardcover. Green cloth binding, decorated and lettered in black and gold; spine has been professionally repaired and new marbled endpapers have been installed. Binding has faint whiteish spotting/scuffing on its faces and spine and is a little rubbed at its edges; gilding on front cover label and maybe spine label is mostly rubbed off. Page block edges are darkened with age. Book is square, tightly bound, and clean inside and out--text is unmarked. ; Author is described as "Late Captain Co. B, 15th Regiment West Virginia Infantry Volunteers"--he died just before his book was published. He was involved in many aspects of the War. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 414 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 36273
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

GAFF, ALAN D.  On Many a Bloody Field Four Years in the Iron Brigade
Bloomington, IN: Indiana University Press, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0253330637. Blue cloth binding with gold spine lettering; extreme bottom margin of front cover and spine (a strip about 1/8" wide) is a little faded where not protected by dust jacket. Page block has a small smudge on its top edge. Spine of dust jacket is a little faded, and dust jacket is a little scuffed on its faces. Book is square, tightly bound, and clean--looks and feels unread. ; Signed by author on front free endpaper and inscribed to Indianapolis bookseller Jim Eads, whose ownership sticker is on the same page. Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. ; 1.54 x 9.5 x 6.45 Inches; 499 pages; " . American history on a human scale . " --Kirkus Reviews "The author gives some of the best descriptions of the daily life of a Civil War soldier that can be found anywhere." --Library Journal "On Many a Bloody Field is a masterpiece of Civil War scholarship and painstaking historical research." --The Bookwatch ". meticulously researched, day-by-day history of Company B, 19th Indiana Infantry Regiment. the real essence of this book is its detailed attention to the common soldiers. as a representative of its genre, it probably is without many peers." --Journal of Southern History On Many a Bloody Field follows one of the Civil War's most famous combat organizations - Company B, 19th Indiana Volunteers of the Iron Brigade, in a vivid account of ordinary people thrust into extraordinary circumstances. Alan Gaff follows the men from recruitment through mustering out, from the tedium of camp to the excitement of battle. A close-up view of the experience of war, told from the soldiers' perspective, often in the words of the men themselves.; Signed by Author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 35774
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

GAFF, ALAN D.  On Many a Bloody Field Four Years in the Iron Brigade
Bloomington, IN: Indiana University Press, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0253330637. Blue cloth binding with gold spine lettering, with one very faint scuff on its front cover. Dust jacket is very lightly scuffed on its faces (just enough that some of the original shine is gone) and is rubbed at its spine ends and corners. Book is square, tightly bound, unfaded, and clean inside and out--looks and feels unread. ; Signed by author on front free endpaper and inscribed "To Patrick." Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. ; 1.54 x 9.5 x 6.45 Inches; 499 pages; " . American history on a human scale . " --Kirkus Reviews "The author gives some of the best descriptions of the daily life of a Civil War soldier that can be found anywhere." --Library Journal "On Many a Bloody Field is a masterpiece of Civil War scholarship and painstaking historical research." --The Bookwatch ". meticulously researched, day-by-day history of Company B, 19th Indiana Infantry Regiment. the real essence of this book is its detailed attention to the common soldiers. as a representative of its genre, it probably is without many peers." --Journal of Southern History On Many a Bloody Field follows one of the Civil War's most famous combat organizations - Company B, 19th Indiana Volunteers of the Iron Brigade, in a vivid account of ordinary people thrust into extraordinary circumstances. Alan Gaff follows the men from recruitment through mustering out, from the tedium of camp to the excitement of battle. A close-up view of the experience of war, told from the soldiers' perspective, often in the words of the men themselves.; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 35775
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

GREELEY, HORACE  The American Conflict: a History of the Great Rebellion in the United States of America, 1860-'64: its Causes, Incidents, and Results...in Two Volumes
Hartford, CT: O. D. Case & Company, 1865/66. Hardcover. Two hardcover volumes, brown full leather bindings; spines have four raised bands, red and black labels, and gold lettering and decorations; front covers have embossed decorations; both volumes have new non-acidic endpapers. Books are newly rebound; bindings are about like new. All page block edges marbled; pages are spotted with foxing, mostly at extreme margins, but are clean and unmarked. It will cost more than the standard rate to ship this two-volume set, especially by Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; All called-for full-page engravings are present; almost all are group portraits--the only full-page engraving of a single person is the portrait of Greeley at the start of Volume II. Also many B & W maps. Gift-quality set; sold only as a set. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 648/782 pages. Very Good+ .
USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 116.75 | £UK 105.25 | JP¥ 15445] Book number: 37466
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

HORWITZ, LESTER V.  The Longest Raid of the Civil War Little-Known & Untold Stories of Morgan's Raid into Kentucky, Indiana & Ohio
Farmcourt Pub Inc, 1999. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0967026717. Bottom page block bottom edge is very faintly smudged; otherwise book could pass for new--looks and feels unread. Book is in a protective clear plastic bag. It will cost more than the standard rate to ship this large book by Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; Stated first edition. Signed by author on inside front cover; author photo and blurb is tipped on to front free endpaper, facing signature. ; 1.5 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 456 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 36055
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

KELLY, JAMES B. , EDITED BY WILLIAM B. STYPLE  Generals in Bronze: Interviewing the Commanders of the Civil War
Kearny, NJ: Belle Grove Publishing Company, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 1883926181. Blue cloth binding lettered in red; binding and dust jacket very lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. Owner's name in ink on front pastedown. Small (1/4") coffee splatter on fore edge of page block. Book is square, tightly bound, unfaded, shiny, and clean. It will cost more than the standard rate to ship this large book by Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; Dust jacket in a clear plastic protector. First publication of this collection of interviews with Civil War commanders, conducted by an artist who wanted to portray the events accurately. His subjects sometimes opened up and talked about things they hadn't spoken of before. Edited by Civil War historian William B. Styple. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 313 pages. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 34885
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

LIVERMORE, MARY A.  My Story of the War: a Woman's Narrative of Four Years of Personal Experience As Nurse in the Union Army
Hartford, CT: A. D. Worthington & Co, 1888. Hardcover. Red cloth binding lettered and decorated in gold. Spine is a little faded; binding is lightly rubbed at its edges, especially at its cover corners and spine ends, but is tight and square. Page block edges are darkened; when pages were cut a couple were cut improperly, leaving small bits protruding beyond the rest of the text block. There is an owner's name in blue pencil on front free endpaper; text pages are unmarked and clean. It will cost more than the standard rate to ship this large book by Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; Many full-page steel engravings plus two full-page chromolithographs of battle flags; all illustrations have their original tissue guards. Solidly Very Good copy of this rather scarce book. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 700 pages. Very Good .
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 37650
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

LOGAN, JOHN A.  The Volunteer Soldier of America, with Memoir of the Author and Military Reminiscences from General Logan's Private Journal; Two Volumes, the Whole Book and the Abbreviated Salesman's Sample Copy
Chicago: R. S. Peale & Company, 1887. Hardcover. Two hardback volumes, pictorial cloth bindings in slightly different shades of blue with black and gold lettering and designs. Binding on the complete book is dampstained white to 2" in from the bottom outside corner of its back cover; spine is a little darkened, covers are faintly smudged and scuffed, and edges are rubbed, with bottom outside corner of front cover starting to fray. Both hinges are weak, and front free endpaper has a small hole worn through it. The dummy copy is in much better shape, solidly Very Good--binding is a little rubbed at its spine ends and cover corners, but is square, tight, and unfaded; pages are clean and unmarked, including the order pages at the end, which have not been filled out. It will cost more than the standard rate to ship these two large volumes by Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; Sold as a set only; price is for both. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 706 pages. Good+ .
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 36889
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

LONG, LESSEL  Twelve Months in Andersonville: on the March, in the Battle, in the Rebel Prison Pens, and At Last in God's Country
Fort Wayne, I N: Public Library of Fort Wayne and Allen County, N.D.. Hardcover. Light grey cloth binding with blue lettering on spine. Book has a slight musty smell. Page block edges and margins of endpapers a little darkened with age; ownership seal blindstamped on title page, and four-digit number stamped at bottom of last printed page. No other defects worth describing. ; Undated facsimile reprint of the 1886 edition. B & W illustrations; memoir of a private from Co. F, 13th Indiana Infantry. Fifty-page appendix at end lists Indiana and Ohio soldiers who died in the Andersonville prison, by name, rank, unit, and date of death. ; 8vo; 199 + appendix pages. Very Good+ .
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 36582
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

MOSGROVE, GEORGE DALLAS, EDITED BY BELL IRVIN WILEY  Kentucky Cavaliers in Dixie: the Reminiscences of a Confederate Cavalryman
Jackson, TN: Mccowat-Mercer Press, Inc, 1957. Facsimile Reprint. Hardcover. Book has slight forward lean. Owner's bookplate on front pastedown. Dust jacket a little soiled at top edge of front panel and rubbed at spine ends and corners, with several small closed tears at edges and one 1/4" chip at top of front panel. Otherwise tightly bound, unfaded, and clean. ; 1957 facsimile reprint of 1895 edition. Signed by editor Wiley on a special signature page bound in for members of the Civil War Book Club. Dust jacket in a clear plastic protector. ; MONOGRAPHS, SOURCES & REPRINTS IN SOUTHERN HISTORY; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 281 pages; Signed by Editor. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 33964
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

NINE, WILLIAM G. AND RONALD WILSON  The Appomattox Paroles April 9-15, 1865
Lynchburg, VA: H. E. Howard, 1989. Signed Limited First Edition. Hardcover. Navy cloth bind. Only very sl. Rubbed at spine ends, corners, else a NF signed volume. ; #197 of 1000 copies, signed on special page by both authors. B&W maps and photos. Dust jacket in clear plastic protector. ; VIRGINIA CIVIL WAR Battles and Leaders; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 236 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 32400
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

PARKS, JOSEPH H.  General Leonidas Polk C. S. A. : the Fighting Bishop
Baton Rouge, La: Louisiana State University Press, 1962. Hardcover. Dark red cloth binding lettered in gold, a little rubbed at spine ends and corners. Page block edges are yellowed. Owner's name in ink on front pastedown. Book is square, tightly bound, and clean inside and out. In a dust jacket that is faintly scuffed on its faces and rubbed at its edges, and that has a few very short closed rears and tiny chips at its edges. ; Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. Biography of one of the most remarkable men of the Old South. ; Southern Biography Series; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 408 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 36096
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

PITTENGER, WILLIAM  The Great Locomotive Chase: a History of the Andrews Railroad Raid Into Georgia in 1862, Ninth Edition
Philadelphia, PA: The Penn Publishing Company, 1929. Ninth Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth binding decorated and lettered in black; spine is slightly faded, and binding is a bit scuffed on its faces and rubbed at its edges, especially at its spine ends and at its corners, one of which is worn through so that a little of the underlying board is showing through. Page block edges and endpapers are darkened, and front endpapers are darkened further where clippings were laid in--several text pages are also darkened from the same cause. The clippings--parts of a Sunday comics version of the Great Locomotive Chase--are still laid in but are now stored in a protective plastic bag. Binding is square and tight; pages have occasional finger smudges but are unmarked. ; A harrowing account by one of the Union raiders who was lucky enough not to be hung as a spy--with many B & W illustrations of characters and events, some full-page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 490 pages. Very Good- .
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 36795
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

32 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Every Other Book Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Every Other Book 2005