| Every Other Book | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 5 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 5 |
| SCOVIL, ELISABETH ROBINSON Stories of the Angels Philadelphia, PA: Henry Altemus Company, 1928. Hardcover. Hardback, red cloth spine over purple paper-covered boards; colorful cover art on paste-on label. Binding is about like new; page block edges and endpapers are a little darkened with age. In a dust jacket that is lightly foxed and faintly rubbed/wrinkled at its spine ends and corners. ; Scarce in dust jacket, especially in this condition. Book was found boxed with four other titles as the Wee Folks Bible Stories Library. The box was beyond saving, but it had done its duty of keeping the books from wear and sunlight. Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. Many bright full-page color illustrations. ; Wee Books for Wee Folks Series; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 64 + ads pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 35471 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| SCOVIL, ELISABETH ROBINSON Wee Folks Stories from the Old Testament, in Words of One Syllable Philadelphia, PA: Henry Altemus Company, 1920. Hardcover. Hardback, red cloth spine over purple paper-covered boards; colorful cover art on paste-on label. Binding is about like new; page block edges and endpapers are a little darkened with age. In a dust jacket that is lightly foxed at its margins and very faintly rubbed/wrinkled at its spine ends and corners. ; Scarce in dust jacket, especially in this condition. Book was found boxed with four other titles as the Wee Folks Bible Stories Library. The box was beyond saving, but it had done its duty of keeping the books from wear and sunlight. Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. Many bright full-page color illustrations. ; Wee Books for Wee Folks Series; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 63 + ads pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 35467 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| SCOVIL, ELISABETH ROBINSON Wee Folks Stories from the New Testament, in Words of One Syllable Philadelphia, PA: Henry Altemus Company, 1921. Hardcover. Hardback, red cloth spine over purple paper-covered boards; colorful cover art on paste-on label. Binding is about like new; page block edges and endpapers are a little darkened with age. In a dust jacket that is almost imperceptibly foxed at its margins and very faintly rubbed/wrinkled at its spine ends and corners, with one tiny closed tear at bottom of the fold of the front flap. ; Scarce in dust jacket, especially in this condition. Book was found boxed with four other titles as the Wee Folks Bible Stories Library. The box was beyond saving, but it had done its duty of keeping the books from wear and sunlight. Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. Many bright full-page color illustrations. ; Wee Books for Wee Folks Series; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 63 + ads pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 35468 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| SCOVIL, ELISABETH ROBINSON Wee Folks Bible ABC Book Philadelphia, PA: Henry Altemus Company, 1921. Hardcover. Hardback, red cloth spine over purple paper-covered boards; colorful cover art on paste-on label. Binding is about like new; page block edges and endpapers are a little darkened with age. In a dust jacket that is very lightly foxed at its margins and very faintly rubbed/wrinkled at its spine ends and corners, with 1" crease at bottom of the outside corner of the front flap. ; Scarce in dust jacket, especially in this condition. Book was found boxed with four other titles as the Wee Folks Bible Stories Library. The box was beyond saving, but it had done its duty of keeping the books from wear and sunlight. Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. Many bright full-page color illustrations. ; Wee Books for Wee Folks Series; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 57 + ads pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 35469 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| SCOVIL, ELISABETH ROBINSON Wee Folks Life of Christ Philadelphia, PA: Henry Altemus Company, 1920. Hardcover. Hardback, red cloth spine over purple paper-covered boards; colorful cover art on paste-on label. Binding is about like new; page block edges and endpapers are a little darkened with age. In a dust jacket that is lightly foxed at its margins and very faintly rubbed/wrinkled at its spine ends and corners, with one small closed tear at bottom of front panel. ; Scarce in dust jacket, especially in this condition. Book was found boxed with four other titles as the Wee Folks Bible Stories Library. The box was beyond saving, but it had done its duty of keeping the books from wear and sunlight. Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. Many bright full-page color illustrations. ; Wee Books for Wee Folks Series; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 91 + ads pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 35470 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. |
| Every Other Book Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Every Other Book 2005