| Every Other Book | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 4 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 4 |
| Illustrated Historical Atlas of the County of Perth, Ontario Belleville, Ontario: Mika Silk Screening Limited, 1972. Hardcover. Ex-library copy, with spine label blacked out, library ownership plate (with "Withdrawn" stamp) and cardholder on front pastedown, bar code sticker on front free endpaper. Grey cloth cover a little rubbed at spine ends and at corners, with a couple of small (1/8") abrasions or nicks, one near the top of the spine and the other on the top front edge of the cover. Generally square, tightly bound, and clean inside and out. It will cost extra to ship this very large book. ; #399 of 1000 copies, "Offset Edition, "1972 facsimile reprint of 1879 H. Belden & Co. Edition, this reprint done at the Maracle Press, Oshawa, Ontario. Township and town maps in black and white. Additional shipping cost might be required, especially outside the USA. ; Ex-Library; B & W Drawings and Maps; Folio 13" - 23" tall; xxv+66 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 32588 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| Illustrated Historical Atlas of the County of York, Ontario Belleville, Ontario: Mika Silk Screening Limited, 1972. Hardcover. Ex-library copy, with spine label blacked out, library ownership plate (with "Withdrawn" stamp) and cardholder on front pastedown, bar code sticker on front free endpaper. Green cloth cover a little rubbed at spine ends and at corners, with a couple of small (1") abrasions on the spine edges near the top. A series of later pages have at their outside edge aligning 1/8" (or so) closed tears, repaired with very thin paper repair tape. Book is generally square, tightly bound, and clean inside and out. It will cost extra to ship this very large book. ; #836 of 1000 copies, "Offset Edition, "1972 facsimile reprint of 1878 Miles & Co. Edition, this reprint done at the Maracle Press, Oshawa, Ontario. Measures about 15" wide by 18" tall. Township and town maps in black and white. Additional shipping cost might be required, especially outside the USA. ; Ex-Library; B & W Drawings and Maps; Folio 13" - 23" tall; xxii+75 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket . USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 7061] Book number: 32589 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| Illustrated Historical Atlas of the County of Ontario, Ontario Belleville, Ontario: Mika Silk Screening Limited, 1972. Hardcover. Ex-library copy, with spine label blacked out, library ownership plate (with "Withdrawn" stamp) and cardholder on front pastedown, bar code sticker on front free endpaper. Blue cloth cover a little rubbed at spine ends and at corners. Generally square, tightly bound, and clean inside and out. It will cost extra to ship this very large book. ; #702 of 1000 copies, "Offset Edition, "1972 facsimile reprint of 1877 J. H. Beers & Co. Edition, this reprint done at the Maracle Press, Oshawa, Ontario. Township and town maps in black and white. Very good ex-library copy. Additional shipping cost might be required, especially outside the USA. ; Ex-Library; B & W Drawings and Maps; Folio 13" - 23" tall; xii+63 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 32591 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| DE CHAMPLAIN, SAMUEL, TRANS. ANNIE NETTLETON BOURNE, ED. EDWARD GAYLORD BOURNE The Voyages and Explorations of Samuel De Champlain, 1604-1616, Narrated by Himself, Together with the Voyage of 1603, Reprinted from Purchas His Pilgrimes, in Two Volumes New York, NY: AMS Press, 1973. Facsimile Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0404549055. Orange cloth bindings almost imperceptibly rubbed at spine ends and corners; Volume 1, back cover faintly scuffed. Otherwise both volumes square, tightly bound, unfaded, and clean inside and out. ; 1973 facsimile reprint of 1922 edition. B & W folding map at start of Volume One (Champlain's 1632 map of New France). ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 254/229 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 33729 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. |
| Every Other Book Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Every Other Book 2005