| Every Other Book | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| The Nude Look Chicago: Playboy Press, 1971. Softcover. Pictor. green paper bind. rubbed at extremities; date stamp to top lf. edges else a very nice, tight & clean copy. ; In wraps; profuse b&w, color photos; #16141. ; #16141; 24mo; Unpaginated pages. Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 27491 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| BENNETT, HARRY AS TOLD TO PAUL MARCUS We Never Called Him Henry New York: Gold Medal Books/Fawcett Publications , Inc, 1951. First Edition; Third Printing. Softcover. Pictor. red & yellow paper bind. rubbed at extremities; covers a bit smudged, corners sl. bent; lf. edges, inside covers, 1st few lvs. lightly foxed, else a nice, tight & clean copy of this classic business bio. ; In wraps; classic story of "Ford--giant and genius, pigmy and puppet"; GOLD MEDAL ORIGINAL #185. ; GOLD MEDAL ORIGINAL #185; 24mo; 180 pages. Very Good . USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 24416 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| BINGHAM, CARSON The Gang Girls, a Realistic Novel Derby, CT: Monarch Book Company, 1963. First Edition. Softcover. Pictor. blue paper bind. only very sl. rubbed at extremities; back cover just a bit yellowed; three lvs. bent at bottom corners, else a very nice, tight & clean copy. ; In wraps; great dj cover art by Tom Miller; "...the street was their jungle and trouble was their game...", another action-packed novel by Bingham, a pseudonym of Bruce Cassiday; MB#372. ; 24mo; 144 pages. Very Good . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 25585 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| CARPOZI, GEORGE The Gangland Killers New York: Manor Books, Inc, 1979. Softcover. Pictor. white paper bind. rubbed/sl. chipped at extremities; 1/2" closed tear to back cover, at fore-edge, edges a bit yellowed; front cover bent at corners; a few lvs. bent at corner tips; lf. edges sl. foxed, else a tight, clean copy of this shocking expose'. ; In wraps. ; 24mo; 267 pages. Very Good . USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 27235 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| LEE, GYPSY ROSE Mother Finds a Body New York: Popular Library, 1942. Wartime Edition. Softcover. Pictor. paper bind. sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners; covers just a bit smudged; lf. edges, eps a bit brittle & browned, else a nice, tight & clean copy.; In wraps.; 12mo; 189 pages. Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 23550 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| MARX, SAMUEL Wild Women of Broadway Girard, KA: Haldeman-Julius Publications, N.D.. Softcover. Tan paper bind. only very sl. rubbed at corners; lf. edges just a bit yellowed, else a very nice, tight & clean copy.; In wraps; LITTLE BLUE BOOK SERIES, NO. 1445. ; LITTLE BLUE BOOK SERIES, NO. 1445; 32mo; 32 pages. Very Good+ . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 28012 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| PEASE, HOWARD Road Kid New York: Bantam Books, 1953. Later Printing. Softcover. Pictor. paper bind. sl. cocked, rubbed at extremities; 1" closed tear to spine base; covers smudged; owner's name on inside front cover; lf. edges a bit smudged, else a tight, clean copy of this saga of "teen-agers on the prowl". ; In wraps; orig. pub. under the title: THE DARK ADVENTURE. ; 24mo; 180 pages. Very Good- . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 27497 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. | ||
| DR. SEUSS (THEODOR GEISEL) Dr. Seuss' Lost World Revisited New York: Universal Publishing and Distributing Center, 1967. Softcover. Pictor. paper bind. rubbed at spine ends, corners; hole punch to front cover; backstrip lightly browned; back cover smudged; inside covers, eps, lf. edges lightly foxed, else a tight, clean copy.; In wraps; great b&w ils. by Geisel. ; 24mo; Unpaginated pages. Very Good . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 22507 Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book. |
| Every Other Book Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Every Other Book 2005