Every Other Book   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3208 Crescent Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46805, USA. Tel.: +1 (260) 483 2430, +1 (888) 725 2430
everyotherbook@onecommail.com

Atlas: OGC

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 3 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 3
  New Topographical Atlas and Gazetteer of Indiana, Comprising a Topographical View of the Several Counties of the State, Together with a Railroad Map of Ohio, Indiana, and Illinois, an Alphabetical Gazetteer, Giving a Concise Description and the Location..
New York: Asher, Adams & Higgins, 1870-1. Hardcover. Black cl. boards rubbed at edges, sl. soiled & a bit of pale spotting; sm. gouge to back board; a few lvs. lightly chipped at edges; lf. edges, tp, some margins foxed/smudged, else a nice, tight & clean copy of this popular state guide. ; Many nice color map ils.; professionally rebacked in burg. leather, w/ new corner leather, gilt spine let, new eps. ; Folio; 59+ pages. Very Good .
USD 800.00 [Appr.: EURO 533.75 | £UK 481 | JP¥ 70606] Book number: 26037
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

LAKE, J.J. ET AL.  Atlas of Preble County, Ohio, from Actual Surveys
Philadelphia: C. O. Titus, 1871. Hardcover. Green cl. panels rubbed & sl. soiled; most lvs. lightly nicked at edges, nicks to bottom edge of tp professionally repaired w/ paper tape; lf. edges, tp, some margins foxed/smudged, else a nice, tight & clean volume. ; Good color maps, some fold-out; rebound in black quarter calf, utilizing decor. panels of orig. cloth on new grey cl. boards, new eps. ; Folio; 49+ pages. Very Good .
USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 333.75 | £UK 300.5 | JP¥ 44129] Book number: 23697
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

REYNOLDS, FRANCIS J. (ED.)  The New Encyclopedic Atlas and Gazetteer of the World, the Panama-Pacific Edition: World Maps Revised to 1914, Showing New Boundaries of All Foreign States and Their Dependencies, Newly Organized Counties and Other State Changes within the United States..
New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1914. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Green cl. bind. w/ black let. bumped/rubbed at extremities; spine ends, corners frayed; boards soiled; ffep & tp creased; lf. edges, eps & some margins foxed, else a tight, clean copy. No dj.; Many good b&w, color maps, fold-out, b&w photos. ; 4to; 264 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 20433
    Click here to order or inquire at Every Other Book.

3 titles found
   
 
   Every Other Book Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Every Other Book 2005