| Books End | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17 |
| BAWDEN, JULIET Fanciful Frames: Over 50 Inspired Ideas for Creating and Embellishing Your Own Frames Radnor, PA: Chilton, 1995. oversize PB. ISBN: 0801986591. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 70599 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| BEAMAN, SARAH Decorative Sewing Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest, 2007. 1st printing. oversize HC. (rem. mark on bottom). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 167192 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| BECKER, MARTY The Ultimate Dog Lover: The Best Experts' Advice for a Happy, Healthy Dog... FL: HCI, 2008. trade PB. ISBN: 0757307507. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 184553 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| BESTER, ALFRED The Stars My Destination NY: Baronet Publishing, 1978. ltd edition. oversize hc. ISBN: 0894370537. shiny silver boards / no dj (SIGNED #1278/3000). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 156391 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| BURKE, EDMUND Miscellaneous Writings (Selected Words of Edmund Burke) Indianapolis: Liberty Fund, 1999. trade PB. ISBN: 0865971692. in softcover (in publisher shrinkwrap). Fine with no dust jacket . USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 5302 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| DENHAM, H.M. The Tyrrhenian Sea: A Sea-Guide to Its Coasts and Islands NY: Norton, 1976. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0393031969. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 174317 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| FELDMAN, ANNETTE Fun with Felt NY: Van Nostrand, 1980. 1st printing. oversize HC. ISBN: 0442257740. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 82829 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| FESPERMAN, DAN The Prisoner of Guantanamo NY: Knopf, 2006. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1400044669. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 54621 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| GROOPMAN, JEROME Second Opinions: Stories of Intuition and Choice in the Changing World of Medicine NY: Viking, 2000. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 067088801X. in (name/address on endpaper). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 27600 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| HARRIS, MICHAEL (PH.D.) Sleepnosis: 10 Minute Mental Vacation Las Vegas NV: NPC, 2006. trade pb. ISBN: 9781887895712. in softcover (includes never-played CD). Fine with no dust jacket . USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 174873 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| HODGES, FELICE Period Pastimes: A Practical Guide to Four Centuries of Decorative Crafts NY: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1989. 1st printing. oversize HC. ISBN: 1555843956. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 161393 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| LEUCHTENBURG, WILLIAM E. The Supreme Court Reborn: The Constitutional Revolution in the Age of Roosevelt NY: Oxford University Press, 1995. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060193093. DJ price-clipped. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 25560 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| MAXWELL, JOHN C. Living at the Next Level: Insights for Reaching Your Dreams Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1996. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0785272664. square. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 187852 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| MONTEFIORE, SANTA Last Voyage of the Valentina NY: Touchstone, 2006. trade PB. ISBN: 0743276868. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 147925 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| MOORE, SCOTTY AS TOLD TO JAMES DICKERSON That's Alright, Elvis: Revised and Updated Edition NY: Schirmer, 1998. trade PB. ISBN: 0028650301. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 116771 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| MORGAN, MARY AND MOSTELLER, DEE Trapunto and Other Forms of Raised Quilting NY: Scribners, 1977. 1st printing. oversize HC. ISBN: 0684148218. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 105616 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. | ||
| WEBER, DAVID War of Honor NY: Baen, 2003. mass market PB. ISBN: 0743471679. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 153174 Click here to order or inquire at Books End. |
| Books End Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books End 2005