Books End   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
2443 James St., Syracuse NY 13206, USA. Tel.: +1 (315) 437-2312
booksend@twcny.rr.com

R

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17
BAWDEN, JULIET  Fanciful Frames: Over 50 Inspired Ideas for Creating and Embellishing Your Own Frames
Radnor, PA: Chilton, 1995. oversize PB. ISBN: 0801986591. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 70599
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

BEAMAN, SARAH  Decorative Sewing
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest, 2007. 1st printing. oversize HC. (rem. mark on bottom). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 167192
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

BECKER, MARTY  The Ultimate Dog Lover: The Best Experts' Advice for a Happy, Healthy Dog...
FL: HCI, 2008. trade PB. ISBN: 0757307507. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 184553
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

BESTER, ALFRED  The Stars My Destination
NY: Baronet Publishing, 1978. ltd edition. oversize hc. ISBN: 0894370537. shiny silver boards / no dj (SIGNED #1278/3000). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 156391
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

BURKE, EDMUND  Miscellaneous Writings (Selected Words of Edmund Burke)
Indianapolis: Liberty Fund, 1999. trade PB. ISBN: 0865971692. in softcover (in publisher shrinkwrap). Fine with no dust jacket .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 5302
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

DENHAM, H.M.  The Tyrrhenian Sea: A Sea-Guide to Its Coasts and Islands
NY: Norton, 1976. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0393031969. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 174317
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

FELDMAN, ANNETTE  Fun with Felt
NY: Van Nostrand, 1980. 1st printing. oversize HC. ISBN: 0442257740. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 82829
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

FESPERMAN, DAN  The Prisoner of Guantanamo
NY: Knopf, 2006. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1400044669. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 54621
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

GROOPMAN, JEROME  Second Opinions: Stories of Intuition and Choice in the Changing World of Medicine
NY: Viking, 2000. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 067088801X. in (name/address on endpaper). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 27600
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

HARRIS, MICHAEL (PH.D.)  Sleepnosis: 10 Minute Mental Vacation
Las Vegas NV: NPC, 2006. trade pb. ISBN: 9781887895712. in softcover (includes never-played CD). Fine with no dust jacket .
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 174873
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

HODGES, FELICE  Period Pastimes: A Practical Guide to Four Centuries of Decorative Crafts
NY: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1989. 1st printing. oversize HC. ISBN: 1555843956. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 161393
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

LEUCHTENBURG, WILLIAM E.  The Supreme Court Reborn: The Constitutional Revolution in the Age of Roosevelt
NY: Oxford University Press, 1995. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060193093. DJ price-clipped. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 25560
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

MAXWELL, JOHN C.  Living at the Next Level: Insights for Reaching Your Dreams
Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1996. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0785272664. square. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 187852
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

MONTEFIORE, SANTA  Last Voyage of the Valentina
NY: Touchstone, 2006. trade PB. ISBN: 0743276868. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 147925
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

MOORE, SCOTTY AS TOLD TO JAMES DICKERSON  That's Alright, Elvis: Revised and Updated Edition
NY: Schirmer, 1998. trade PB. ISBN: 0028650301. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 116771
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

MORGAN, MARY AND MOSTELLER, DEE  Trapunto and Other Forms of Raised Quilting
NY: Scribners, 1977. 1st printing. oversize HC. ISBN: 0684148218. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 105616
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

WEBER, DAVID  War of Honor
NY: Baen, 2003. mass market PB. ISBN: 0743471679. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 153174
    Click here to order or inquire at Books End.

17 titles found
   
 
   Books End Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Books End 2005