next page  
   Empire Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
245 Front Street, Binghamton, NY 13905, U.S.A. +1 607 773 5425
ebs@stny.rr.com

Sexuality

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 102 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Student Guide to Sex on Campus by The Student Committee on Human Sexuality
1970. Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is an educational pamphlet by and for Yale students that addresses the age old subject of human sexuality. 64 pages. Black covers with the sculpture for kissing - Brancusi. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. Bill Clinton read it and look what it did for him !! The book is clean and tight. The book is in excellent readable condition. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 019851
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

ELLIS, ALBERT AND ABARANEL, ALBERT (EDITORS)  THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SEXUAL BEHAVIOR VOLUME I AND VOLUME 2
New York, Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1961. Cloth , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This order is a two vloume set. The order consist of Volume 1, 574 pages and Volume 2, pages 575-1059. This book is an excellent source on human sexuality. For sex researchers or people just interested in sex as a topic, this book is a must . There is a small spot on the front cover of volume 1. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 017375
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

BARBACH, LONNIE GARFIELD  FOR EACH OTHER: SHARING SEXUAL INTIMACY
Garden City, Doubleday. 1983. (ISBN: 0385172974) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book has been written for you to enjoy a greater sexual intimacy. The rear lower cover has a small crease. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 485] Book number: 017257
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

BARRETT, MARTHA BARRON  INVISIBLE LIVES: THE TRUTH ABOUT MILLIONS OF WOMEN-LOVING WOMEN
Scranton, PA, Harpercollins. 1990. (ISBN: 0060973315) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is about millions of women who later on in their life fall in love with other women. Some numbers in the table of contents are circled in ink. There are NO marks or writing in the reading text of this book. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 596] Book number: 010329
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

BAWER, BRUCE  A PLACE AT THE TABLE: THE GAY INDIVIDUAL IN AMERICAN SOCIETY
Old Tappan, NJ, Touchstone Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0671894390) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This is an intelligent and eye-opening book that smashes the common stereotypes of gay people to smithereens. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 010485
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

BELL, ROBERT R/GORDON, MICHEAL  THE SOCIAL DIMENSION OF HUMAN SEXUALITY
Boston, MA, Little,Brown And Comany. 1972. Paperback , 5.75 x 9.0. This book is an explaination of human sexuality and reproductive issues as they relate to conception. There is highlighting in pink and yellow . There are some marks in the text. The book has some light edgewear and the lower front corner is creased. Good/No Jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 011248
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

BRAUER, ALAN P.; ALAN, P. M.D.  Eso: How You and Your Lover Can Give Each Other Hours of Extended Sexual Orgasm
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1983. (ISBN: 0446512702) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book examines and explores how each male and female partner can extend their sexual pleasures. The book has some minor high-lighting in yellow. The book contains black and white illustrations. The book has 226 pages. The book is in excellent readable condition. Good-Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 019380
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

BRELIN, CHRISTA (EDITOR)  STRENGTH IN NUMBERS: A LESBIAN, GAY AND BISEXUAL RESOURCE
Canton, MI, Visible Ink Pr. 1996. (ISBN: 0787608815) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is a bisexual resource for people who are lesbian and gay. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 009735
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

BUTTITTA, ANTHONY  AFTER THE GOOD GAY TIMES
New York, NY, Viking Penguin. 1974. (ISBN: 0670109126) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8.75x11.25. Ex-Library, Usual Ex-Library defects and other general wear. Sticker to cover. Good/Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 006742
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

CARL, DOUGLAS  COUNSELING SAME-SEX COUPLES
Scranton, PA, W W Norton & Co Inc. 1990. (ISBN: 0393701077) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is a resource on how to counseling gay couples. There are NO marks or writing in the reading text of this book , Very Good/near Fine/Very Good/Fine.
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 596] Book number: 008608
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

CASSELL, CAROL  STRAIGHT FROM THE HEART : HOW TO TALK TO YOUR TEENAGERS ABOUT LOVE AND SEX
New York, NY, Simon & Schuster. 1987. (ISBN: 0671605216) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, This book is designed to help you talk to your teenagers about love and sex. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library removed the first blank page. Good/very Good/Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 004291
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

COURTOIS, CHRISTINE A.  HEALING THE INCEST WOUND
NY, W W Norton & Co Inc. 1988. (ISBN: 0393700518) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". This book is an excellent treatment and resource manual based on clinical research for everyone who works with survivors of incest. Yellow covers with black lettering. 396 pages.The book is in excellent readable condition. The pages are clean and tight with No Markings, Underlining, or Notes in the text. Near Fine/Very Good.
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 020541
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

CROOKS, ROBERT; BAUR, KARLA  OUR SEXUALITY : TEST ITEMS
Pacific Grove, CA, Brooks/Cole Pub Co. 1995, Sixth Edition. (ISBN: 053432097x) Trade Paperback , 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall. This text book is designed to accompany Crooks Our Sexuality and includes approximately 2200 multiple choice, true/false and short answer essay questions. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the reading text of the book. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 013655
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

KATCHADOURIAN, HERANT A., M.D. AND LUNDE, DONALD T, M.D.  FUNDEMENTALS OF HUMAN SEXUALITY
New York, Holt Rienhat And Winston. 1972. Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall. Tthis is an excellent book on the topic of human sexuality. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Good/very Good/Good.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 015282
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

DANOFF, DUDLEY SETH, M. D. ,F. A. C.S.  SUPERPOTENCY
NY, Warner Books Inc. 1993, First Printing. (ISBN: 0446516236) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". This book will show you how to regain the power that belongs to every man, how to get it, use it, and maintain it for a lifetime. Blue covers with black spine and gilt lettering. 221 pages. The book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. Near Fine/Very Good/Fine.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 020708
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

DAVID, DEBORAH S.; BRANNON, ROBERT  FORTY-NINE PERCENT MAJORITY: THE MALE SEX ROLE
New York, Addison-wesley Pub Co. 1976. (ISBN: 0201014483) Three-Quarter Leather , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is a work on the male sex role. The author presents her findings in a self made theoritical model for understanding the male sex role. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Very Good/Very Good/Fine.
USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 012272
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

DIAGRAM GROUP  Woman's Body: An Owner's Manual
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group. 1977. (ISBN: 0448221802) Trade Paperback , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This book is a clear straight forward illustrated manual that answers the questions all women of every age have about their bodies. Over 1000 drawings, diagrams and charts.There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in excellent readable condition. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 019278
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

ELLIS, HAVELOCK  Man and Woman : a Study of Secondary and Tertiary Sexual Characters
Boston, MA, Houghton Mifflin. 1929. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". This book explores the division of labor and responsibilities of Men and Women in different cultures as well as the differences of physical, mental, and intellectual abilities with an inclusive investigation of Studies in the Psychology of Sex. Dark blue covers with faded gilt lettering on spine. Rough cut side and bottom edge pages. 495 pages. The book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. Good/Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 020647
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

ELLIS, ALBERT  Sex and the Single Man
New York, Lylr Stuart, Inc. 1965, Sixth Printing. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book published in 1965 gives some valuable insights as to what society thought of sex and men who did not marry. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in excellent readable condition. Very Good/Poor-Fair.
USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 019837
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

ENGLISH, JANE  SEX EQUALITY
Englewod Cliffs, Prentice Hall Ptr. 1977. (ISBN: 0138075948) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book introduces the basic philosophy of feminism. The last owner's name is on the front inside cover. Moderate shelf wear. Blue covers with red and white lettering. 250 pages. Good-Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 001061
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

FISHER, SEYMOUR  THE FEMALE ORGASM: PSYCHOLOGY, PHYSIOLOGY, FANTASY
New York, NY, Basic Books. 1973. (ISBN: 0465023738) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book deals with understanding the sexuality of the female. It is a classis work in the field. Fine/Very Good/Fine.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 018074
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

FITCH, ROBERT ELLIOT  THE DECLINE & FALL OF SEX
New York, Harcourt Brace & Co. 1957. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book looks into the role of sex in American culture during the past few decades. Minor wear to corners and edges. Good/very Good/No Jacket.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 017675
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

FRANCOEUR, ROBERT T.  BECOMING A SEXUAL PERSON
New York, NY, Simon & Schuster Childrens Publishing. 1982. (ISBN: 0023388404) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. The pages are clean and tight. The bookstore stamp is on the inside cover and the last owner's name is marked out with black marker. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 47.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 4192] Book number: 008647
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

FRANCOEUR, ROBERT T.  TS - HUMAN SEXUALITY
Carmel, IN, Brown & Benchmark Pub. 1996, Fifth Edition. (ISBN: 0697312925) Three-Quarter Leather , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is an excellet text that explores and examines the opposing viewpoints on human sexuality. The rear cover is bumped. There is a hint of edgewear. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 012095
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

GLENMULLEN, JOSEPH, M. D.  The Pornographer's Grief: And Other Tales of Human Sexuality
NY, Perennial. 1994. (ISBN: 0060922036) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder, This book offers a series of psychological and moral fables that address problems ranging from bulimia to sex and to what goes wrong again and again in the lives of so many men and women.The book is in excellent readable condition. 248 pages. The pages are clean and tight with No Markings, Underlining, or Notes in the text. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 020499
    Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers.

102 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Empire Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Empire Booksellers 2005