| Empire Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| CARROLL, GLADYS HASTY WEST OF THE HILL New York, The Macmillan Co. 1949, First Edition. Cloth , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. If you are a lover of fictional fantasy, you should greatly enjoy this book. Good/very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 014903 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. | ||
| CARTER, LIN (EDITOR) FLASHING SWORDS # 5: DEMONS AND DAGGERS New York, Nelson Doubleday Inc. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. If you are a lover of fictional fantasy, you should greatly enjoy this book. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 012327 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. | ||
| DONALDSON, STEPHEN R. THE REAL STORY New York, Bantam Books. 1991. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. If you are a lover of fantasy, you should greatly enjoy this book. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 005957 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. | ||
| EDDINGS, DAVID Seeress of Kell New York, Del Rey. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345330064) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Here is the conclusion to The Malloreon, the culmination of an unparalleled quest across strange lands and among strange peoples of opposing destinies battling to determine the fate of all creation. 399 pages. Book 5 of the Malloreon.There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the reading text of the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in excellent readable condition. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 019357 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. | ||
| L'ENGLE, MADELEINE An Acceptable Time New York, Farrar Straus Giroux. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0374300275) Cloth , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is an excellent science fiction work that young adults should greatly enjoy. If you like fantasy, then this book is a must read. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in outstanding readable condition. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 018967 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. | ||
| FISHER, PAUL ASH STAFF New York, NY, Simon & Schuster Childrens Publishing. 1979, Fantasy. (ISBN: 068930708x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, Mole was the eldest of six orphans being raised by Rahw. He was an older scholar. Mole will find out that the youngest orphan Orne, who led the group to a sword that talked actually seemed to belong to Mole. Library markings are stamped in the book and on the top edges pages. Red markings on the edge pages. 179 pages. The pages are in good readable condition. Good/Good. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 001239 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. | ||
| HARTWELL, DAVID G. MASTERPIECES OF FANTASY AND ENCHANTMENT Garden City, Double & Company. 1988. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. If you are a lover of fictional fantasy, you should greatly enjoy this book. There are NO marks or writing in the reading text of this book. Near Fine/Good/Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 014426 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. | ||
| KAYE, MARVIN (EDITOR) DON'T OPEN THIS BOOK! Garden City, Doubleday Direct. 1998. (ISBN: 156865524x) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is a fictional work that contains the tales of fantasy. If you like this type of reading entertainment, you should enjoy this book. The last owner has signed their name three times in the book. Twice signed in the front of the book and on page 99. Near Fine/Very Good/Fine. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 016695 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. | ||
| MAHONY, PATRICK OUT OF THE SILENCE Washington, D.C. Inst For The Study Of Man. 1985. (ISBN: 0941694178) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This is a book of factual fantasies. Very Good/near Fine/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 016947 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. | ||
| MAY, JULIAN BLOOD TRILLIUM NY, Bantam Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0553088513) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". 1992 hardcover with dust-jacket. Light age/use. Pages are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. DJ is well-intact. 395 pages. Good/Very Good/Good/Very Good. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 022129 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. | ||
| MCCAFFREY, ANNE THE RENEGADES OF PERN NY, Del Rey Books. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345340965) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". 1989 First Edition hardcover with dust-jacket in a clear, non-adhesive mylar sleeve. Light age/use. Pages and endpapers are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. DJ is well-intact. #7 of the Dragonriders of Pern series. 384 pages. Very Good/Near Fine/Very Good/Fine. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 022128 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. | ||
| NEWMAN, SHARAN GUINEVERE EVERMORE NY, St. Martin Press. 1985. (ISBN: 0312353227) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". 1985 hardcover with dust-jacket. Light age/use. Pages and endpapers are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. Light shelfwear to DJ. An uncommon title in hardcover. 277 pages. Very Good/Near Fine/Fair/Good. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 021921 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. | ||
| PALMATIER, JOSHUA THE SKEWED THRONE New York, NY, Daw Books. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0756403316) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. If you are a lover of fictional fantasy, you should greatly enjoy this book. The book is in outstanding readable condition. As New/No Jacket. Signed by Author. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 018506 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. | ||
| STEPHENS, JAMES The Crock of Gold New York, The MacMillan Co. 1961. Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. The Crock of Gold is a tale of all fairies and all Gods and all fantasies and all philosophies. Green and black covers with white lettering. Clean and tight pages, no markings in the book. Illustrated. Light foxing on edge pages. 228 pages. Good/very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: O02654 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. | ||
| TOLKIEN, J. R. R. THE TWO TOWERS : BEING THE SECOND PART OF THE LORD OF THE RINGS New York, NY, Ballantine Books. 1975. (ISBN: 0345248287) Mass Market Paperback , 32mo - over 4 - 5Tall. Light general wear. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 007067 Click here to order or inquire at Empire Booksellers. |
| Empire Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Empire Booksellers 2005