| Ellwood Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| Football Classified an Anthology of Soccer William Luscombe Ltd, 1975. Cloth. A very acceptable copy of this. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Good dust jacket . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 6834 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| NICHOLAS KEITH NORMAN FOX World Cup 1982 a Complete Guide Park Lane Press, 1982. Mass Market Paperbac. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 6842 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| STANLEY LOVER Association Football Laws Illustrated A. Wheaton & Co, 1976. Cloth. A quite acceptable copy of this First Edition. No major dirt - there is a little. There are a few chips and closed tears with some loss to the wrapper. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper otherwise. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. There is a little foxing / darkening mainly to the edges and preliminary pages. No inscriptions. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good+ in Good dust jacket . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 6843 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| PEARSON, HARRY Dribble! the Unbelievable Encyclopaedia of Football London: Little, Brown Book Group, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover / Wrapper. ISBN: 9780316027946. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. There is a little crinkling (but almost no staining) from water damage to the rear panel of the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 1.18 x 7.87 x 4.96 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 117862 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| ROBSON, BRYAN; TYRRELL, TOM Champions Again: My Story of United's Unique Double London, United Kingdom: Partridge Press, 1994. Cloth. ISBN: 1852252383. A very nice copy of this First Edition. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 6836 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| ROLLIN, JACK (ED) Rothmans Football Yearbook 1989-90 London: Queen Anne Press, 1989. First Edition. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0356179109. A nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. A little darkening to the title page and page edges only. No inscriptions (Photo shows book held in a plastic sleeve); 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 5058 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| HENRY RUSSELL Carling the Ultimate Football Fact and Quiz Book Ted Smart, 1998. Hard Cover. A very nice copy of this No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 6832 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| STOCK, ALEC & BUTLER, BYRON Football Club Manager London: Sportsman's Book Club, 1969. First Edition Thus. Hardcover / Wrapper. A very nice copy of this Reprint Edition (book club). Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper, and some rubbing, particularly to the edges. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 118055 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| WINNER, DAVID Those Feet a Sensual History of English Football London: Bloomsbury UK, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover / Wrapper. ISBN: 0747547386. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips. A couple of tiny closed tears to the base of the wrapper. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 1.34 x 8.58 x 5.59 Inches; 274 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 117863 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. |
| Ellwood Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ellwood Books 2005-2010