| next page |
| Ellwood Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 59 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Archbold 1995-Third Supplement to 1995 Edn. Sweet & Maxwell, 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperbac. A very nice copy of this paperback first edition. Clean and tidy covers. A little edgewear / bumping only. Internally mainly clean and tidy without inscriptions. A very good copy, though slight crease to to right of cover.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 100835 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| Bhagavad Gita Bhasya Madras: The President Sri Ramakrishna Math. Mass Market Paperbac. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Good dust jacket . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 7341 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| Children and Their Primary Schools Her Magesty's Stationary Office, 1969. Mass Market Paperbac. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions, some underlining in the text; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 6872 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| Marx on Economics Pelican, 1962. Mass Market Paperbac. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscription; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket . GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 6769 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0330287001. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket . GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 71] Book number: 6304 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| AINSLEY, ROB Bluff Your Way in Computers Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom: Ravette Publishing Ltd, 1990. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 1853040819. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No major dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only with light creasing. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 71] Book number: 101165 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| AMIS, MARTIN The Rachel Papers Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1984. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 014007001X. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket . GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 71] Book number: 6305 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS God of Tarot Reading: Granada, 1980. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0586055405. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket . GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 71] Book number: 6309 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| ARNOTT, JAKE Truecrime London, United Kingdom: Sceptre, 2004. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0340818573. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. No inscriptions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good+ with no dust jacket . GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 71] Book number: 6703 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| BAGLEY, DESMOND Flyaway Glasgow: Fontana, 1978. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0006158757. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket . GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 71] Book number: 6105 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| BAGSHAWE, LOUISE Tall Poppies London: Orion, 1998. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0752808753. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only with a little creasing to the spine. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket . GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 103157 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| BARNETT, HILAIRE A. Constitutional and Administrative Law London, United Kingdom: Cavendish Publishing Ltd, 1995. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 1859411142. A very nice copy of this paperback first edition. Clean and tidy covers, slight crease to the top corner of the cover. A little edgewear / bumping only. Internally mainly clean and tidy without inscriptions, though a pristine Ex Libris sticker in the front. A very good copy.836pp.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 100839 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| BARTON, JAMES Wasteworld 4 My Way Glasgow: Granada, 1984. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0583137040. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket . GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 71] Book number: 6097 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| BELL, CEDRIC D. Evidence London, United Kingdom: H L T Publications, 1996. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0751006920. A very nice copy of this paperback 8th.edition. Clean and tidy covers. A little edgewear / bumping only. Internally mainly clean and tidy without inscriptions, though a pristine Ex Libris sticker in the front. A very good copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 100840 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| BRADBURY, MALCOLM The History Man Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1994. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0099149109. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. Neat owner's inscription.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket . GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 71] Book number: 6733 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| BRADLEY, JACK Killer Winter! Glasgow: Granada, 1983. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0583135757. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket . GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 71] Book number: 6096 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| BRADNEY, A. FISHER, V. MASSON, J. NEAL, A. NEWELL, D. How to Study Law Sweet & Maxwell, 1995. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0421439998. A very nice copy of this paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers, with pristine Ex Libris sticker. A little edgewear / bumping only. Internally mainly clean and tidy without inscriptions. A very good copy; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 101205 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| BUCHAN, DAVID; ETC. Single Market and Tomorrow's Europe: The Monti Report London, United Kingdom: Kogan Page Ltd, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0749422661. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback First Edition. Clean and tidy covers. No major dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only with light creasing. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 100860 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| BUTLER, MICHAEL & SHRYACK, DENNIS The Gauntlet London: Star, 1977. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0352301597. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Good with no dust jacket . GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 71] Book number: 6100 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| CLINCH, PETER Using a Law Library: A Student's Guide to Legal Research Skills Blackstone Press, Limited, 1992. First Thus. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 1854311913. A very nice copy of this paperback First Thus. Clean and tidy covers, with pristine Ex Libris sticker and paper stamp. A little edgewear / bumping only. Internally mainly clean and tidy without inscriptions. A very good copy; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine with no dust jacket . GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 101204 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| ISIDORE EPSTEIN Judaism Pelican, 1959. First Edition. Mass Market Paperbac. Reasonable PaperbackA quite acceptable copy of this first edition. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the pages. No inscriptions, former owners signature in front; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket . GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 6439 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| FOSTER, NIGEL G. Blackstone's Ec Legislation Blackstone Press, 1996. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 1854315609. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 100419 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| GALE, SARAH Ec Law Butterworths Student Statutes, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 0406897751. A very nice copy of this paperback first edition. Clean and tidy covers. A little edgewear / bumping only. Internally mainly clean and tidy without inscriptions, though a pristine Ex Libris sticker in the front. Discrete blind stamping of previous owner on cover.A very good copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 100837 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| GUPTA, K.R.L. Hindu Practice of Medicine India: Sri Satguru Publications,india, 1990. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 8170300991. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 100109 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. | ||
| HARPWOOD, VIVIENNE Law of Tort (Lecture Notes) London, United Kingdom: Cavendish Publishing, Limited, 1996. Mass Market Paperbac. ISBN: 1859411711. A very nice copy of this paperback second edition. Clean and tidy covers. A little edgewear / bumping only.slight crease on front cover.some,discrete,numbers written in ink on half title. Internally mainly clean and tidy without a small neat inscription, with a pristine Ex Libris sticker in the front. A very good copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 100841 Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books. |
| next page | |
| Ellwood Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ellwood Books 2005-2010