next page  
   Ellwood Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Truffles, Bunny Lane, SO51 0LE, Sherfield English, Hampshire, Great Britain.
info@ellwoodeditions.co.uk

Esoteric

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 66 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Dictionary of Dreams
Scotland: Geddes & Grosset Ltd, 2002. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 1855348861. A nice copy of this reprint paperback. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. Neat name inscriptions. ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 113357
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

ALDERSON, DOUG  The Vision Keepers Walking for Native Americans and the Earth
Wheaton, Illinois: Quest Books, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 9780835608510. A very nice copy of this Softback First Thus. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. No inscriptions. Overall a decent copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 290 pages. Fine with no dust jacket .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 117119
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

ALEXANDER, STEVE & KAREN ALEXANDER  Crop Circles Mysteries of the Fields
Slough: Arcturus Foulsham, 2006. First Edition Thus. Hardcover / Wrapper. ISBN: 0572032757. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 116899
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

ANDREWS, RICHARD & PAUL SCHELLENBERGER  Tomb of God the Body of Jesus and the Solution to a 2000 Year Old Mystery.
London: Little Brown Company, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover / Wrapper. ISBN: 0316879975. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No major dirt - there is a touch to the cream wrapper. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 513 pages. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 115571
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

BAIGENT, MICHAEL & LEIGH, RICHARD.  The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception.
Summit Books C, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover / Wrapper. ISBN: 0224027611. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall; 270 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 115685
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

BAILEY, ALICE, A.  Esoteric Psychology Volume One a Treatise on the Seven Rays
London: Lucis Press, 1962. Reprint. Original cloth. A quite acceptable copy of this hardback. No wrapper. Reasonably clean and tidy covers. No major dirt (there is a little) . No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions. ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 117352
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

BAILEY, ALICE, A.  Letters on Occult Meditation
New York: Lucis Publishing Company, 1966. Reprint. Original cloth. A quite acceptable copy of this hardback. Lacks wrapper. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 116892
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

BALL, MARTIN W.  Mushroom Wisdom How Shamans Cultivate Spiritual Consciousness
Berkley: Ronin Publishing, 2006. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 9781579510367. A nice copy of this first edition paperback. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 117440
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

BERLITZ, CHARLES.  The Bermuda Triangle an Incredible Saga of Unexplained Disappearances
London: Souvenir Press, 1075. Reprint. Hardcover / Wrapper. ISBN: 028562170x. A nice copy of this First Edition. Clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt-there is a little darkening to the cover edges. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. Some darkening to page edges. Neat name inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 113389
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

BORD, JANET  Mysterious Britain,
London: Garnstone Press, 1973. Reprint. Hardcover / Wrapper. ISBN: 0855111801. A very nice copy of this Reprint Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Neatly clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. Light foxing to the half title page . (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 262 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 115795
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

CHAI, CH'U & CHAI, WINBERG. WITH LEGGE, JAMES (TRANS)  I Ching Book of Changes
New Jersey: University Books, 1972. Reprint. Hardcover / Wrapper. A quite acceptable copy of this Reprint Edition. Reasonably clean protected dust wrapper*. No major dirt - there is a little. There are quite a few chips and closed tears with some loss to the wrapper. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper otherwise. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. There is a little foxing / darkening mainly to the edges and preliminary pages. Owner's signature to the ffep. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). This is a big heavy book. We don't ask for additional shipping money within the UK, but this will only be sent Parcel force (within UK) for the ABE shipping amount. If you wish to top this up to actual cost I will send first class. For overseas purchases, this book will incur additional shipping due to the extra weight. We will attempt to keep these to a minimum. ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Good+ in Good dust jacket .
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 117346
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

CHARLOTTE, KATHLEEN; HEAVEN, ROSS  Va-Va-Voodoo Find Love, Make Love & Keep Love
Woodbury, MN: Llewellyn Publications, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 9780738709949. A very nice copy of this Softback First Thus. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. No inscriptions. Overall a decent copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages. Fine with no dust jacket .
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 117121
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

CONNOLLY, EILEEN  The Connolly Book of Numbers Volume I: A New Path to Ancient Wisdom Volume 2: A New Path to Ancient Wisdom
California: Newcastle Publishing Company, 1988. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0878771298. A quite acceptable copy of these two voulme paperback first editions. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt-there is a little. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. No inscriptions. ; Vol. 01/02/2009; 0.54 x 9.98 x 7 Inches. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 113380
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

DEARDEN, HAROLD  The Science of Happiness
London: Staples Press, 1952. Reprint. Hardcover / Wrapper. A quite acceptable copy of this reprint. Reasonably clean protected dust wrapper*. No major dirt - there is a little. There are a few chips and closed tears with some loss to the wrapper. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper otherwise. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. There is a little darkening mainly to the edges and preliminary pages. Neat name inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Good+ in Poor dust jacket .
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 113292
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

DEE, NERYS  Your Dreams and What They Mean How to Understand the Secret Language of Sleep
Wellingborough: Aquarian Press, 1987. Reprint. Hardcover / Wrapper. ISBN: 0850303532. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 113385
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

DELGADO, PAT & ANDREWS, COLIN  Crop Circles the Latest Evidence
London: Bloomsbury, 1990. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0747508437. A nice copy of this first edition paperback. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Slight dis-colouration to the white parts of the cover. Nternally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 112491
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

DROSNIN, MICHAEL  Bible Code, the
London: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1997. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 029781995x. A very nice copy of this reprint. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall; 224 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 111639
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

FEUERSTEIN, G. & MILLER, J.  A Reappraisal of Yoga Essays in Indian Philosophy
Lincoln: Rider & Company, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover / Wrapper. ISBN: 0091064104. A quite acceptable copy of this First Edition. Reasonably clean protected dust wrapper*. No major dirt - there is a little. There are a few chips and closed tears with minimal loss to the wrapper. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper otherwise. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. There is a little foxing / darkening mainly to the edges and preliminary pages. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 115570
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

FLEM-ATH, RAND; WILSON, COLIN  Atlantis Blueprint
London: Little Brown, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover / Wrapper. ISBN: 0316853135. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper, with slight rubbing to the flap edge. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall; 480 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 115686
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

FOX, MATTHEW  A Spirituality Named Compassion
Vermont: Inner Traditions, 1999. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 9780892818020. A nice copy of this paperback reprint. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. ; 0.9 x 8.8 x 6 Inches. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 115380
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

FULLER, CAPT. J. F. C.  The Star in the West a Critical Essay Upon the Works of Aleister Crowley
London: Neptune Press, 1976. Facsimile. Cloth. An excellent copy of this hardback. Lacks wrapper. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Minimal bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions. Facsimile edition, numbered 309/500.; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 106030
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

GARDNER, LAURENCE  Bloodline of the Holy Grail the Hidden Lineage of Jesus Revealed - Author's Special Edition
London: Mediaquest, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover / Wrapper. ISBN: 1903773067. A very nice copy of this First Edition thus. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall; 452 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 116897
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

GOODCHILD, VERONICA & VERONICA GOODCHILD; SKAFTE, DIANNE  Eros and Chaos the Sacred Mysteries and Dark Shadows of Love
Maine: Nicolas Hays Inc, 2001. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0892540540. A Beautiful brand new & Mint copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips, tears or bumping. Internally very clean and tidy, with no damage to it. No inscriptions. An excellent copy - New and unused. ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall; Eros and Chaos is a provocative book that reminds us that our soul's primary longing is for love and then explores that longing. Veronica Goodchild explains that our most important task is the growth of our consciousness and that this cannot be accomplished apart from an awareness of the complexities of love and its shadows. It takes the reader into that domain where eros' arrows thrust us into those shadowy depths where our keenest vulnerabilities and woundings and our deepest imaginings and longings are hidden. Bibliography. Index.. New with no dust jacket .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 105089
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

GREEN, MARIAN & MATTHEWS, JOHN  The Grail Seeker's Companion a Guide to the Grail Quest in the Aquarian Age
Wellingborough: Aquarian Press, 1986. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0850304784. A quite acceptable copy of this paperback first edition thus. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt-there is a little. A few marks on the cover. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Neat number inscriptions. ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 113381
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

HARDIE, TITANIA  Titania's Book of Hours a Celebration of the Witch's Year
London: Quadrille Publishing, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 190384584x. A Beautiful brand new & Mint copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips, tears or bumping. Internally very clean and tidy, with no damage to it. No inscriptions. An excellent copy - New and unused. ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall. New with no dust jacket .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 105210
    Click here to order or inquire at Ellwood Books.

66 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ellwood Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ellwood Books 2005